6 Feb 2016
 

Full Scores for District Qualifiers from SPSL 2A/3A Meet

February 6th, 2016 at Mt. Rainier HS

The following process is used to select qualifiers:
All gymnasts of the top 2 teams become qualifiers. The top 3 All-arounds not already selected are added. Finally, the top 7 scorers for each individual event that have not been selected are included.

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS' SCORES

 
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Vault Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Ali Tate Aub 9.450 9.200 0.000 9.325 1 36.300 AA1  
Victoria Hernandez Enum 9.300 9.200 0.000 9.250 2 36.575 Team 1  
Kayla Porter AMV 9.300 9.100 0.000 9.200 3 37.500 Team 2  
Emi Bacha Sum 9.100 9.200 0.000 9.150 4 32.950 Ind. 1
Hailey Taylor BLk 8.200 8.500 0.000 8.350 5 33.675 AA2  
Lauren Waters BLk 8.300 8.350 0.000 8.325 6 31.850 Ind. 2
Hannah McGinnes WRiv 8.150 8.100 0.000 8.125 7 21.425 Ind. 3
Elise Dunning Enum 8.000 8.200 0.000 8.100 8t 33.700 Team 1  
Luba Migdal AR 8.000 8.200 0.000 8.100 8t 33.400 AA3  
Megan McArthur AR 8.200 8.000 0.000 8.100 8t 30.075 Ind. 4
Tianna Johnston Enum 8.000 8.150 0.000 8.075   31.500 Team 1  
Emma Potts Sum 8.000 8.100 0.000 8.050   30.750 Ind. 5
Nikole Otto BLk 8.000 8.000 0.000 8.000   31.650 Ind. 6
Breanna Shahan AMV 8.000 8.000 0.000 8.000   30.625 Team 2  
Lindsy Hatch Sum 7.800 8.000 0.000 7.900   7.900 Ind. 7
Macie Bosik Enum 7.700 7.900 0.000 7.800   29.050 Team 1  
Kristina Kovalchuk AR 7.500 7.800 0.000 7.650   29.550 Ind.  
Genevieve Tipton AMV 7.600 7.600 0.000 7.600   13.450 Team 2  
Brianna Provo AMV 7.400 7.600 0.000 7.500   22.675 Team 2  
Samantha Lewis AMV 7.400 7.500 0.000 7.450   7.450 Team 2  
Aleah Newborn BLk 7.500 7.300 0.000 7.400   25.275 Ind.  
Gabby Veselukha AMV 7.300 7.300 0.000 7.300   13.300 Team 2  
Jenna Eagle Sum 7.300 7.100 0.000 7.200   14.900 Ind.  
Annelyse Anderson WRiv 7.100 7.000 0.000 7.050   27.225 Ind.  
Priscilla Sanpraphet Aub 7.000 7.000 0.000 7.000   26.500 Ind.  
Nancy Farias AR 6.900 7.100 0.000 7.000   7.000 Ind.  
BriAnna Reisinger Enum 7.200 6.700 0.000 6.950   28.850 Team 1  
Isabella Kenward Aub 7.000 6.900 0.000 6.950   13.625 Ind.  
Jessica Doghli Aub 6.900 6.900 0.000 6.900   21.525 Ind.  
Kristin Freitas AR 6.900 6.800 0.000 6.850   18.000 Ind.  
Phileena Lahue Aub 6.800 6.800 0.000 6.800   18.650 Ind.  
Amanda Bunger AR 6.800 6.700 0.000 6.750   26.000 Ind.  
Amy Wedvik Sum 6.900 6.500 0.000 6.700   26.650 Ind.  
Trinity Kovalick Sum 6.800 6.500 0.000 6.650   12.550 Ind.  
Samantha Mitchell BLk 6.600 6.300 0.000 6.450   19.650 Ind.  
Jasmyn Moreau BLk 6.500 6.300 0.000 6.400   6.400 Ind.  
Alicia Woodford Enum 6.500 6.200 0.000 6.350   6.350 Team 1  
Natalie Ioimo Aub 6.100 5.500 0.000 5.800   11.100 Ind.  
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Uneven Bars Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Kayla Porter AMV 9.300 9.200 0.000 9.250 1 37.500 Team 2  
Victoria Hernandez Enum 9.000 9.400 0.000 9.200 2 36.575 Team 1  
Ali Tate Aub 9.100 9.000 0.000 9.050 3 36.300 AA1  
Luba Migdal AR 8.900 8.900 0.000 8.900 4 33.400 AA3  
Hailey Taylor BLk 8.700 7.700 0.000 8.200 5 33.675 AA2  
Elise Dunning Enum 7.800 7.200 0.000 7.500 6t 33.700 Team 1  
Emi Bacha Sum 7.700 7.300 0.000 7.500 6t 32.950 Ind. 1
Lauren Waters BLk 7.200 7.300 0.000 7.250 8 31.850 Ind. 2
Tianna Johnston Enum 7.400 6.700 0.000 7.050 9t 31.500 Team 1  
Breanna Shahan AMV 7.100 7.000 0.000 7.050 9t 30.625 Team 2  
Nikole Otto BLk 7.000 6.400 0.000 6.700   31.650 Ind. 3
BriAnna Reisinger Enum 6.700 6.700 0.000 6.700   28.850 Team 1  
Hannah McGinnes WRiv 6.700 6.400 0.000 6.550   21.425 Ind. 4
Emma Potts Sum 6.400 6.500 0.000 6.450   30.750 Ind. 5
Annelyse Anderson WRiv 6.300 6.200 0.000 6.250   27.225 Ind. 6
Megan McArthur AR 6.300 5.800 0.000 6.050   30.075 Ind. 7t
Amy Wedvik Sum 6.100 6.000 0.000 6.050   26.650 Ind. 7t
Jocyline Lacey-Wood AMV 6.000 6.100 0.000 6.050   6.050 Team 2  
Gabby Veselukha AMV 5.800 6.200 0.000 6.000   13.300 Team 2  
Jessica Johnson AMV 5.900 5.900 0.000 5.900   20.400 Team 2  
Madison Thompson AR 6.000 5.700 0.000 5.850   20.125 Ind.  
Macie Bosik Enum 5.400 5.800 0.000 5.600   29.050 Team 1  
Kristina Kovalchuk AR 5.300 5.700 0.000 5.500   29.550 Ind.  
Priscilla Sanpraphet Aub 5.400 5.400 0.000 5.400   27 Ind.  
Amanda Bunger AR 5.500 5.100 0.000 5.300   26 Ind.  
Natalie Ioimo Aub 5.300 5.300 0.000 5.300   11 Ind.  
Aleah Newborn BLk 5.300 4.700 0.000 5.000   25 Ind.  
Ally Erkers Sum 4.800 5.000 0.000 4.900   4.900 Ind.  
Emma Akervold Aub 4.800 4.600 0.000 4.700   4.700 Ind.  
Brady Hagen BLk 4.300 4.700 0.000 4.500   11 Ind.  
Hayley Anderson AMV 4.400 4.500 0.000 4.450   4 Team 2  
Rhiannon Goss Aub 4.000 4.600 0.000 4.300   4 Ind.  
Abbie Parton Sum 4.200 4.300 0.000 4.250   11.550 Ind.  
Christina Kustyucov Aub 4.300 4.200 0.000 4.250   4.250 Ind.  
Kristin Freitas AR 4.200 3.800 0.000 4.000   18.000 Ind.  
Ada Campos BLk 4.300 3.700 0.000 4.000   4.000 Ind.  
Emily Drozynski Enum 3.500 3.700 0.000 3.600   3.600 Team 1  
Jordan Vezzetti Sum 3.400 3.000 0.000 3.200   3.200 Ind.  
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Balance Beam Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Kayla Porter AMV 9.600 9.500 0.000 9.550 1 37.500 Team 2  
Elise Dunning Enum 9.350 9.250 0.000 9.300 2 33.700 Team 1  
Victoria Hernandez Enum 8.850 8.600 0.000 8.725 3 36.575 Team 1  
Ali Tate Aub 8.600 8.500 0.000 8.550 4 36.300 AA1  
Nikole Otto BLk 8.000 8.100 0.000 8.050 5 31.650 Ind. 1
Tianna Johnston Enum 8.000 8.000 0.000 8.000 6 31.500 Team 1  
Hailey Taylor BLk 7.800 7.500 0.000 7.650 7 33.675 AA2  
Macie Bosik Enum 7.500 7.600 0.000 7.550 8 29.050 Team 1  
Priscilla Sanpraphet Aub 7.500 7.500 0.000 7.500 9 26.500 Ind. 2
Luba Migdal AR 7.300 7.600 0.000 7.450 10t 33.400 AA3  
Lauren Waters BLk 7.600 7.300 0.000 7.450 10t 31.850 Ind. 4
Jessica Doghli Aub 7.400 7.500 0.000 7.450 10t 21.525 Ind. 3
Emi Bacha Sum 7.200 7.500 0.000 7.350   32.950 Ind. 5
Emma Potts Sum 7.400 7.300 0.000 7.350   30.750 Ind. 6
Kristina Kovalchuk AR 7.200 7.400 0.000 7.300   29.550 Ind. 7
Megan McArthur AR 7.300 7.200 0.000 7.250   30.075 Ind.  
Breanna Shahan AMV 7.000 7.300 0.000 7.150   30.625 Team 2  
Cierra Deissler AR 7.300 7.000 0.000 7.150   7.150 Ind.  
Valentina Kaganyuk AMV 7.200 7.000 0.000 7.100   14.100 Team 2  
Brianna Provo AMV 6.800 7.000 0.000 6.900   22.675 Team 2  
Jessica Johnson AMV 6.900 6.900 0.000 6.900   20.400 Team 2  
Madison Thompson AR 7.000 6.800 0.000 6.900   20.125 Ind.  
Hannah McGinnes WRiv 6.800 6.700 0.000 6.750   21.425 Ind.  
Amanda Bunger AR 6.600 6.700 0.000 6.650   26.000 Ind.  
Annelyse Anderson WRiv 6.400 6.700 0.000 6.550   27.225 Ind.  
BriAnna Reisinger Enum 6.500 6.600 0.000 6.550   28.850 Team 1  
Jayden Henry Aub 6.600 6.400 0.000 6.500   6.500 Ind.  
Amy Wedvik Sum 6.300 6.600 0.000 6.450   26.650 Ind.  
Willow Perry Enum 6.300 6.500 0.000 6.400   12.650 Team 1  
Phileena Lahue Aub 6.000 6.300 0.000 6.150   18.650 Ind.  
Diana Lakotiy AMV 6.100 6.200 0.000 6.150   6.150 Team 2  
Samantha Mitchell BLk 6.000 6.200 0.000 6.100   19.650 Ind.  
Trinity Kovalick Sum 5.800 6.000 0.000 5.900   12.550 Ind.  
Aleah Newborn BLk 5.600 5.800 0.000 5.700   25.275 Ind.  
Reese Smith Sum 5.500 5.500 0.000 5.500   5.500 Ind.  
Jenny Cruz Aub 5.500 5.300 0.000 5.400   11.800 Ind.  
Maddy Mitchell BLk 5.000 4.900 0.000 4.950   4.950 Ind.  
Laurel Jessop Sum 4.000 4.100 0.000 4.050   4.050 Ind.  
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Floor Exercise Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Kayla Porter AMV 9.500 9.500 0.000 9.500 1 37.500 Team 2  
Hailey Taylor BLk 9.450 9.500 0.000 9.475 2 33.675 AA2  
Victoria Hernandez Enum 9.500 9.300 0.000 9.400 3 36.575 Team 1  
Ali Tate Aub 9.400 9.350 0.000 9.375 4 36.300 AA1  
Kristina Kovalchuk AR 9.050 9.150 0.000 9.100 5 29.550 Ind. 1
Luba Migdal AR 9.000 8.900 0.000 8.950 6t 33.400 AA3  
Emi Bacha Sum 9.000 8.900 0.000 8.950 6t 32.950 Ind. 2
Nikole Otto BLk 8.850 8.950 0.000 8.900 8t 31.650 Ind. 4
Emma Potts Sum 9.000 8.800 0.000 8.900 8t 30.750 Ind. 3
Lauren Waters BLk 8.750 8.900 0.000 8.825 10 31.850 Ind. 5
Elise Dunning Enum 8.800 8.800 0.000 8.800   33.700 Team 1  
Megan McArthur AR 8.600 8.750 0.000 8.675   30.075 Ind. 6
BriAnna Reisinger Enum 8.850 8.450 0.000 8.650   28.850 Team 1  
Breanna Shahan AMV 8.450 8.400 0.000 8.425   30.625 Team 2  
Tianna Johnston Enum 8.350 8.400 0.000 8.375   31.500 Team 1  
Brianna Provo AMV 8.300 8.250 0.000 8.275   22.675 Team 2  
Macie Bosik Enum 8.300 7.900 0.000 8.100   29.050 Team 1  
Jenna Eagle Sum 7.500 7.900 0.000 7.700   14.900 Ind. 7
Jessica Johnson AMV 7.800 7.400 0.000 7.600   20.400 Team 2  
Amy Wedvik Sum 7.700 7.200 0.000 7.450   26.650 Ind.  
Annelyse Anderson WRiv 7.550 7.200 0.000 7.375   27.225 Ind.  
Madison Thompson AR 7.550 7.200 0.000 7.375   20.125 Ind.  
Kaili Rodriguez Sum 7.200 7.500 0.000 7.350   7.350 Ind.  
Amanda Bunger AR 7.500 7.100 0.000 7.300   26.000 Ind.  
Abbie Parton Sum 7.550 7.050 0.000 7.300   11.550 Ind.  
Jessica Doghli Aub 7.150 7.200 0.000 7.175   21.525 Ind.  
Aleah Newborn BLk 7.250 7.100 0.000 7.175   25.275 Ind.  
Kristin Freitas AR 7.300 7.000 0.000 7.150   18.000 Ind.  
Samantha Mitchell BLk 6.900 7.300 0.000 7.100   19.650 Ind.  
Valentina Kaganyuk AMV 7.000 7.000 0.000 7.000   14.100 Team 2  
Isabella Kenward Aub 6.650 6.700 0.000 6.675   13.625 Ind.  
Priscilla Sanpraphet Aub 6.800 6.400 0.000 6.600   26.500 Ind.  
Brady Hagen BLk 6.500 6.600 0.000 6.550   11.050 Ind.  
Jenny Cruz Aub 6.200 6.600 0.000 6.400   11.800 Ind.  
Willow Perry Enum 6.100 6.400 0.000 6.250   12.650 Team 1  
Genevieve Tipton AMV 5.700 6.000 0.000 5.850   13.450 Team 2  
Phileena Lahue Aub 5.700 5.700 0.000 5.700   18.650 Ind.  
Name School Vault Bars Beam Floor AA Place Top Event S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Kayla Porter AMV 9.200 9.250 9.550 9.500 37.500 1 9.550 Team 2  
Victoria Hernandez Enum 9.250 9.200 8.725 9.400 36.575 2 9.400 Team 1  
Ali Tate Aub 9.325 9.050 8.550 9.375 36.300 3 9.375 AA1  
Elise Dunning Enum 8.100 7.500 9.300 8.800 33.700 4 9.300 Team 1  
Hailey Taylor BLk 8.350 8.200 7.650 9.475 33.675 5 9.475 AA2  
Luba Migdal AR 8.100 8.900 7.450 8.950 33.400 6 8.950 AA3  
Emi Bacha Sum 9.150 7.500 7.350 8.950 32.950 7 9.150 Ind.  
Lauren Waters BLk 8.325 7.250 7.450 8.825 31.850 8 8.825 Ind.  
Nikole Otto BLk 8.000 6.700 8.050 8.900 31.650 9 8.900 Ind.  
Tianna Johnston Enum 8.075 7.050 8.000 8.375 31.500 10 8.375 Team 1  
Emma Potts Sum 8.050 6.450 7.350 8.900 30.750   8.900 Ind.  
Breanna Shahan AMV 8.000 7.050 7.150 8.425 30.625   8.425 Team 2  
Megan McArthur AR 8.100 6.050 7.250 8.675 30.075   8.675 Ind.  
Kristina Kovalchuk AR 7.650 5.500 7.300 9.100 29.550   9.100 Ind.  
Macie Bosik Enum 7.800 5.600 7.550 8.100 29.050   8.100 Team 1  
BriAnna Reisinger Enum 6.950 6.700 6.550 8.650 28.850   8.650 Team 1  
Annelyse Anderson WRiv 7.050 6.250 6.550 7.375 27.225   7.375 Ind.  
Amy Wedvik Sum 6.700 6.050 6.450 7.450 26.650   7.450 Ind.  
Priscilla Sanpraphet Aub 7.000 5.400 7.500 6.600 26.500   7.500 Ind.  
Amanda Bunger AR 6.750 5.300 6.650 7.300 26.000   7.300 Ind.  
Aleah Newborn BLk 7.400 5.000 5.700 7.175 25.275   7.400 Ind.  

TEAM QUALIFIERS' SCORES

 
School   Vault Bars Beam Floor Team Total Place
Enumclaw HS Total 40.175 36.050 40.125 43.325 159.675 1
Auburn-Mountainview HS Total 39.750 34.250 37.600 40.800 152.400 2
Home