6 Feb 2016
 

District Qualifiers from SPSL 2A/3A Meet

February 6th, 2016 at Mt. Rainier HS

The following process is used to select qualifiers:
All gymnasts of the top 2 teams become qualifiers. The top 3 All-arounds not already selected are added. Finally, the top 7 scorers for each individual event that have not been selected are included.

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

 
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Vault Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Emi Bacha Sum 9.100 9.200 0.000 9.150 4 32.950 Ind. 1
Lauren Waters BLk 8.300 8.350 0.000 8.325 6 31.850 Ind. 2
Hannah McGinnes WRiv 8.150 8.100 0.000 8.125 7 21.425 Ind. 3
Megan McArthur AR 8.200 8.000 0.000 8.100 8t 30.075 Ind. 4
Emma Potts Sum 8.000 8.100 0.000 8.050   30.750 Ind. 5
Nikole Otto BLk 8.000 8.000 0.000 8.000   31.650 Ind. 6
Lindsy Hatch Sum 7.800 8.000 0.000 7.900   7.900 Ind. 7
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Uneven Bars Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Emi Bacha Sum 7.700 7.300 0.000 7.500 6t 32.950 Ind. 1
Lauren Waters BLk 7.200 7.300 0.000 7.250 8.000 31.850 Ind. 2
Nikole Otto BLk 7.000 6.400 0.000 6.700   31.650 Ind. 3
Hannah McGinnes WRiv 6.700 6.400 0.000 6.550   21.425 Ind. 4
Emma Potts Sum 6.400 6.500 0.000 6.450   30.750 Ind. 5
Annelyse Anderson WRiv 6.300 6.200 0.000 6.250   27.225 Ind. 6
Megan McArthur AR 6.300 5.800 0.000 6.050   30.075 Ind. 7t
Amy Wedvik Sum 6.100 6.000 0.000 6.050   26.650 Ind. 7t
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Balance Beam Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Nikole Otto BLk 8.000 8.100 0.000 8.050 5 31.650 Ind. 1
Priscilla Sanpraphet Aub 7.500 7.500 0.000 7.500 9 26.500 Ind. 2
Lauren Waters BLk 7.600 7.300 0.000 7.450 10t 31.850 Ind. 3
Jessica Doghli Aub 7.400 7.500 0.000 7.450 10t 21.525 Ind. 4
Emi Bacha Sum 7.200 7.500 0.000 7.350   32.950 Ind. 5
Emma Potts Sum 7.400 7.300 0.000 7.350   30.750 Ind. 6
Kristina Kovalchuk AR 7.200 7.400 0.000 7.300   29.550 Ind. 7
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Floor Exercise Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Kristina Kovalchuk AR 9.050 9.150 0.000 9.100 5 29.550 Ind. 1
Emi Bacha Sum 9.000 8.900 0.000 8.950 6t 32.950 Ind. 2
Nikole Otto BLk 8.850 8.950 0.000 8.900 8t 31.650 Ind. 4
Emma Potts Sum 9.000 8.800 0.000 8.900 8t 30.750 Ind. 3
Lauren Waters BLk 8.750 8.900 0.000 8.825 10 31.850 Ind. 5
Megan McArthur AR 8.600 8.750 0.000 8.675   30.075 Ind. 6
Jenna Eagle Sum 7.500 7.900 0.000 7.700   14.900 Ind. 7
Name School Vault Bars Beam Floor AA Place Top Event S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Ali Tate Aub 9.325 9.050 8.550 9.375 36.300 3 9.375 AA1 1
Hailey Taylor BLk 8.350 8.200 7.650 9.475 33.675 5 9.475 AA2 2
Luba Migdal AR 8.100 8.900 7.450 8.950 33.400 6 8.950 AA3 3

TEAM QUALIFIERS' SCORES

 
School   Vault Bars Beam Floor Team Total Place
Enumclaw HS Total 40.175 36.050 40.125 43.325 159.675 1
Auburn-Mountainview HS Total 39.750 34.250 37.600 40.800 152.400 2
Home