13 Feb 2016
 

State Qualifiers From WCD III 4A Meet

February 13th, 2016 at Mt Rainier HS

The following process is used to select qualifiers:
All gymnasts of the top 2 teams become qualifiers. The top 3 All-arounds not already selected are added. Finally, for each individual event, the top 10 scorers not already on the list are included..

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

 
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Vault Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Zella Conley Mead 9.550 9.550 0.000 9.550 2 33.975 Ind. 1
Jessica Harpel Fer 9.300 9.300 0.000 9.300 6 35.750 Ind. 2
McKinzie Carter C V 8.950 8.700 0.000 8.825 9 36.075 Ind. 3
Starleen Acorda Dec 8.650 8.700 0.000 8.675   35.275 Ind. 4
Brinlyn Herbert ER 8.750 8.600 0.000 8.675   32.075 Ind. 5
Calista Webb K L 8.450 8.800 0.000 8.625   32.425 Ind. 6
Kelly Richardson ER 8.600 8.600 0.000 8.600   35.650 Ind. 7
Avalyne Peters K L 8.600 8.600 0.000 8.600   34.325 Ind. 8
Olivia Williams ER 8.550 8.500 0.000 8.525   24.325 Ind. 9
Taylor Britz Mead 8.400 8.600 0.000 8.500   34.050 Ind. 10
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Uneven Bars Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Zella Conley Mead 8.550 8.900 0.000 8.725 4 33.975 Ind. 1
Kelly Richardson ER 8.800 8.600 0.000 8.700 5 35.650 Ind. 2
Kailtyn Engen Mead 8.500 8.800 0.000 8.650 6t 24.550 Ind. 3
Selina Fragoso Puy 8.650 8.500 0.000 8.575 9 35.425 Ind. 4
Chloe Robbins C V 8.400 8.600 0.000 8.500 10 33.650 Ind. 5
Taylor Britz Mead 8.300 8.600 0.000 8.450   34.050 Ind. 6
Starleen Acorda Dec 8.350 8.500 0.000 8.425   35.275 Ind. 7
McKinzie Carter C V 8.200 8.400 0.000 8.300   36.075 Ind. 8
Jessica Harpel Fer 8.200 8.400 0.000 8.300   35.750 Ind. 9
Anna Lamoreaux C V 8.300 8.300 0.000 8.300   33.500 Ind. 10
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Balance Beam Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
McKinzie Carter C V 9.450 9.400 0.000 9.425 3 36.075 Ind. 1
Alyssa Natsiopoulos Rog 9.300 9.500 0.000 9.400 4 26.625 Ind. 2
Bethany Gehrett C V 9.200 9.300 0.000 9.250 5t 15.100 Ind. 3
Natalie Crouch Puy 9.250 9.200 0.000 9.225 7 23.175 Ind. 4
Avalyne Peters K L 9.100 9.200 0.000 9.150 8 34.325 Ind. 5
Savannah Folsom C V 9.200 9.000 0.000 9.100 9t 34.275 Ind. 6
Kelly Richardson ER 8.950 9.150 0.000 9.050   35.650 Ind. 7
Selina Fragoso Puy 9.000 9.100 0.000 9.050   35.425 Ind. 8
Demri Oglesbee Univ 9.000 9.100 0.000 9.050   34.825 Ind. 9
Rachel Clary ER 8.900 9.100 0.000 9.000   17.875 Ind. 10
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Floor Exercise Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Jessica Harpel Fer 9.500 9.600 0.000 9.550 3t 35.750 Ind. 1
McKinzie Carter C V 9.550 9.500 0.000 9.525 5 36.075 Ind. 2
Selina Fragoso Puy 9.500 9.400 0.000 9.450 8t 35.425 Ind. 3
Demri Oglesbee Univ 9.500 9.400 0.000 9.450 8t 34.825 Ind. 4
Polly Tieu FW 9.550 9.350 0.000 9.450 8t 33.675 Ind. 5
Avalyne Peters K L 9.400 9.350 0.000 9.375   34.325 Ind. 6
Kendall Watson Univ 9.300 9.350 0.000 9.325   17.025 Ind. 7
Kelly Richardson ER 9.300 9.300 0.000 9.300   35.650 Ind. 8
Brinlyn Herbert ER 9.350 9.250 0.000 9.300   32.075 Ind. 9
Alyssa Natsiopoulos Rog 9.300 9.300 0.000 9.300   26.625 Ind. 10

ALL-AROUND QUALIFIERS

 
Name School Vault Bars Beam Floor AA Place Top Event S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Kate Jacobsen Puy 9.275 9.500 9.700 9.575 38.050 1 9.700 AA1 1
Tenley Mjelde Tah 9.400 8.900 9.050 9.350 36.700 4 9.400 AA2 2
Cassie Padilla K L 9.350 8.450 9.250 9.475 36.525 5 9.475 AA3 3

TEAM QUALIFIERS

 
School   Vault Bars Beam Floor Team Total Place
Olympia HS Total 44.125 41.825 42.050 45.850 173.850 1
Mt Rainier Total 42.975 38.500 43.200 47.050 171.725 2
Home