13 Feb 2016
 

State Qualifiers From WCD III 2A/3A Meet

February 13th, 2016 at Mt Rainier HS

The following process is used to select qualifiers:
All gymnasts of the top 3 teams become qualifiers. The top 5 All-arounds not already selected are added. Finally, for each individual event, the top 17 scorers not already on the list are included..

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

 
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Vault Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Emi Bacha Sum 9.300 9.500 0.000 9.400 3 33.925 Ind. 1
Nikole Otto B Lk 8.500 8.550 0.000 8.525 6 33.550 Ind. 2
Hailey Taylor B Lk 8.500 8.500 0.000 8.500 7 34.275 Ind. 3
Kylin Lilly Cap 8.400 8.400 0.000 8.400 8t 29.500 Ind. 4
Megan Beatty H Bay 8.300 8.300 0.000 8.300   34.425 Ind. 5
Lauren Waters B Lk 8.200 8.300 0.000 8.250   32.425 Ind. 6
Jache Roxas Ren 8.200 8.200 0.000 8.200   29.325 Ind. 7
Hannah McGinnes Wh R 8.400 8.000 0.000 8.200   14.650 Ind. 8
Lindsy Hatch Sum 8.200 8.200 0.000 8.200   8.200 Ind. 9
Breanna Shahan AMV 8.100 8.200 0.000 8.150   32.125 Ind. 10
Caytlin Johnston NTh 8.000 8.200 0.000 8.100   28.375 Ind. 11
Ashley Helmold LaC 7.900 8.100 0.000 8.000   29.600 Ind. 12
Amber Evans FVan 8.000 8.000 0.000 8.000   23.250 Ind. 13
Emma Potts Sum 7.900 8.000 0.000 7.950   31.100 Ind. 14
Kirsten Timm Haz 7.800 8.000 0.000 7.900   30.950 Ind. 15
Ali Day Prair 7.800 8.000 0.000 7.900   27.475 Ind. 16
Grace DeMeurisse N K 7.900 7.900 0.000 7.900   22.325 Ind. 17t
Lidya Mebrahtom High 7.800 8.000 0.000 7.900   21.325 Ind. 17t
Crystal Bailey Ever 7.800 8.000 0.000 7.900   7.900 Ind. 17t
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Uneven Bars Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Hailey Taylor B Lk 8.800 8.700 0.000 8.750 7 34.275 Ind. 1
Emi Bacha Sum 8.500 8.400 0.000 8.450 8 33.925 Ind. 2
Megan Beatty H Bay 8.100 8.100 0.000 8.100 9t 34.425 Ind. 3
Nikole Otto B Lk 7.450 7.800 0.000 7.625   33.550 Ind. 4
Lauren Waters B Lk 7.300 7.400 0.000 7.350   32.425 Ind. 5
Breanna Shahan AMV 7.150 7.300 0.000 7.225   32.125 Ind. 6
Aunika Kramer King 7.000 7.400 0.000 7.200   14.750 Ind. 7
Kirsten Timm Haz 6.800 6.800 0.000 6.800   30.950 Ind. 8
Emma Potts Sum 6.500 6.600 0.000 6.550   31.100 Ind. 9
Grace DeMeurisse N K 6.300 6.700 0.000 6.500   22.325 Ind. 10
Annelyse Anderson Wh R 6.600 6.400 0.000 6.500   6.500 Ind. 11
Hannah McGinnes Wh R 6.500 6.400 0.000 6.450   14.650 Ind. 12
Megan McArthur A-R 6.300 6.400 0.000 6.350   22.350 Ind. 13
Ennisa Albin Seq 6.100 6.600 0.000 6.350   13.550 Ind. 14
Claire Hendricks Ken 6.000 6.500 0.000 6.250   28.700 Ind. 15
Amy Wedvik Sum 6.100 6.300 0.000 6.200   6.200 Ind. 16
Jocyline Lacey-Wood AMV 6.300 6.100 0.000 6.200   6.200 Ind. 17
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Balance Beam Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Megan Beatty H Bay 8.850 8.700 0.000 8.775 9 34.425 Ind. 1
Nikole Otto B Lk 8.450 8.800 0.000 8.625   33.550 Ind. 2
Kirsten Timm Haz 8.200 8.700 0.000 8.450   30.950 Ind. 3
Melody Deleon H Bay 8.200 8.600 0.000 8.400   30.100 Ind. 4
Lizzy Platin Haz 8.200 8.300 0.000 8.250   21.300 Ind. 5
Lauren Waters B Lk 8.250 7.900 0.000 8.075   32.425 Ind. 6
Breanna Shahan AMV 8.200 7.800 0.000 8.000   32.125 Ind. 7
Brianna Provo AMV 7.700 8.200 0.000 7.950   22.775 Ind. 8
Delaney Mikelson Prair 7.950 7.900 0.000 7.925   27.025 Ind. 9
Emily Hargett Ken 8.000 7.800 0.000 7.900   29.600 Ind. 10
Sandy Nguyen Ren 7.700 8.100 0.000 7.900   28.150 Ind. 11
Emma Potts Sum 8.000 7.700 0.000 7.850   31.100 Ind. 12
Kylin Lilly Cap 7.800 7.900 0.000 7.850   29.500 Ind. 13
Ashley Helmold LaC 7.800 7.800 0.000 7.800   29.600 Ind. 14
Jessica Doghli Aub 7.900 7.700 0.000 7.800   7.800 Ind. 15
Caytlin Johnston NTh 7.550 7.900 0.000 7.725   28.375 Ind. 16
Cassidy Cloward N K 7.500 7.900 0.000 7.700   29.500 Ind. 17
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Floor Exercise Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Hailey Taylor B Lk 9.500 9.450 0.000 9.475 4 34.275 Ind. 1
Megan Beatty H Bay 9.200 9.300 0.000 9.250 9 34.425 Ind. 2
Emily Hargett Ken 8.700 9.000 0.000 8.850   29.600 Ind. 3
Kristina Kovalchuk A-R 8.700 8.900 0.000 8.800   16.325 Ind. 4
Nikole Otto B Lk 8.700 8.850 0.000 8.775   33.550 Ind. 5
Lauren Waters B Lk 8.900 8.600 0.000 8.750   32.425 Ind. 6
Breanna Shahan AMV 8.800 8.700 0.000 8.750   32.125 Ind. 7
Emma Potts Sum 8.700 8.800 0.000 8.750   31.100 Ind. 8
Emi Bacha Sum 8.650 8.700 0.000 8.675   33.925 Ind. 9
Kylin Lilly Cap 8.400 8.500 0.000 8.450   29.500 Ind. 10
Amber Evans FVan 8.700 8.400 0.100 8.450   23.250 Ind. 11
Melody Deleon H Bay 8.500 8.200 0.000 8.350   30.100 Ind. 12
Megan McArthur A-R 8.400 8.300 0.000 8.350   22.350 Ind. 13
Jenna Eagle Sum 8.400 8.000 0.000 8.200   8.200 Ind. 14
Cassidy Cloward N K 8.300 7.900 0.000 8.100   29.500 Ind. 15
Emily Komboukos Haz 8.100 8.000 0.100 7.950   15.250 Ind. 16
Grace DeMeurisse N K 7.750 8.100 0.000 7.925   22.325 Ind. 17

ALL-AROUND QUALIFIERS

 
Name School Vault Bars Beam Floor AA Place Top Event S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Kayla Porter AMV 9.450 9.750 9.400 9.675 38.275 1 9.750 AA1 1
Ali Tate Aub 9.600 9.125 9.450 9.350 37.525 2 9.600 AA2 2
Kylee Tjensvold Ridg 7.950 8.875 9.000 9.500 35.325 5 9.500 AA3 3
Luba Migdal A-R 8.275 9.300 8.750 8.900 35.225 6 9.300 AA4 4
Mikka Yamane King 8.550 8.050 9.000 9.200 34.800 7 9.200 AA5 5

TEAM QUALIFIERS

 
School   Vault Bars Beam Floor Team Total Place
Columbia River HS Total 40.250 35.275 43.000 44.800 163.325 1
Enumclaw HS Total 40.900 36.425 39.775 44.650 161.750 2
Port Angeles HS Total 39.600 35.200 39.350 42.300 156.450 3
Home