5 Feb 2016
 

Full Scores for District Qualifiers from SeaMount Meet

February 5th, 2016 at Mt. Rainier HS

The following process is used to select qualifiers:
All gymnasts of the top 2 teams become qualifiers. The top 3 All-arounds not already selected are added. Finally, the top 7 scorers for each individual event that have not been selected are included.

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS' SCORES

 
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Vault Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Kirsten Timm Haz 7.800 8.000 0.000 7.900 1 30.850 Team 1  
Amanda Sparks Ren 7.700 7.800 0.000 7.750 2 21.625 Team 2  
Claire Hendricks Ken 7.500 7.600 0.000 7.550 3 27.725 AA2  
Lidya Mebrahtom High 7.400 7.600 0.000 7.500 4t 24.150 Ind. 1
Olivia Chapman Haz 7.400 7.600 0.000 7.500 4t 20.500 Team 1  
Alexis Sata Tyee 7.300 7.600 0.000 7.450 6 25.075 AA3  
Emily Hargett Ken 7.200 7.500 0.000 7.350 7t 28.300 AA1  
Jache Roxas Ren 7.200 7.500 0.000 7.350 7t 26.350 Team 2  
Sandy Nguyen Ren 7.200 7.400 0.000 7.300 9t 26.575 Team 2  
Emily Komboukos Haz 7.200 7.400 0.000 7.300 9t 15.650 Team 1  
Ria Mohan Haz 7.000 7.500 0.000 7.250   7.250 Team 1  
Reanna Wong Ren 7.100 7.100 0.000 7.100   7.100 Team 2  
Kathy Nguyen Ren 7.000 7.100 0.000 7.050   7.050 Team 2  
Malinda Phammochack Lind 7.000 7.000 0.000 7.000   22.900 Ind. 2
Savanna Beck Ren 7.000 7.000 0.000 7.000   21.100 Team 2  
Christina Do Haz 6.900 6.900 0.000 6.900   25.000 Team 1  
Maricielo Tamayo Lind 6.800 6.750 0.000 6.775   24.425 Ind. 3
Alina Babchanik High 6.600 6.900 0.000 6.750   11.800 Ind. 4.000
Crystal Bailey Ever 6.600 6.800 0.000 6.700   17.200 Ind. 5
Allison Hargett Ken 6.600 6.600 0.000 6.600   24.600 Ind. 6
Brittany Schaff High 6.700 6.500 0.000 6.600   19.850 Ind. 7
Alex Brigden High 6.500 6.600 0.000 6.550   19.175 Ind.  
Lizzy Platin Haz 6.500 6.400 0.000 6.450   25.100 Team 1  
Michelle Lopez High 6.500 6.300 0.000 6.400   11.300 Ind.  
Delaney Ochs Ken 6.300 6.400 0.000 6.350   23.400 Ind.  
Cat Reid Ever 6.100 6.500 0.000 6.300   10.200 Ind.  
Emma Cunningham Lind 6.300 6.200 0.000 6.250   18.050 Ind.  
Ariana Maury Lind 6.200 6.300 0.000 6.250   15.600 Ind.  
Madison Mazur High 6.300 6.100 0.000 6.200   6.200 Ind.  
Cavi Pacheco Lind 6.000 6.300 0.000 6.150   12.100 Ind.  
Patricia Gonzalez Tyee 5.900 6.300 0.000 6.100   19.400 Ind.  
Hannah Smith Lind 6.200 6.000 0.000 6.100   18.450 Ind.  
Crystal Correa Ever 6.000 5.900 0.000 5.950   10.350 Ind.  
Kaitlin Hubbard Ever 5.700 6.200 0.000 5.950   5.950 Ind.  
Kenia Mojarro Tyee 5.300 5.500 0.000 5.400   8.000 Ind.  
Maisy Donaldson Tyee 5.000 5.300 0.000 5.150   13.275 Ind.  
Heidi DeAnda Ever 5.200 5.000 0.000 5.100   17.600 Ind.  
Lena Nguyen Ever 4.900 5.100 0.000 5.000   19.750 Ind.  
Jaelyn King Tyee 4.200 4.200 0.000 4.200   6.900 Ind.  
Shyla Grace Tyee 4.000 4.300 0.000 4.150   7.700 Ind.  
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Uneven Bars Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Kirsten Timm Haz 6.300 6.500 0.000 6.400 1 30.850 Team 1  
Jache Roxas Ren 5.800 6.000 0.000 5.900 2 26.350 Team 2  
Claire Hendricks Ken 5.800 5.900 0.000 5.850 3 27.725 AA2  
Molly Randall High 5.800 5.500 0.000 5.650 4 11.700 Ind. 1
Christina Do Haz 5.500 5.600 0.000 5.550 5 25.000 Team 1  
Olivia Chapman Haz 5.300 5.500 0.000 5.400 6 20.500 Team 1  
Alyssa Ocampo Ren 5.300 5.300 0.000 5.300 7 11.300 Team 2  
Lizzy Platin Haz 5.100 5.400 0.000 5.250 8 25.100 Team 1  
Emily Hargett Ken 5.300 5.100 0.000 5.200 9t 28.300 AA1  
Sandy Nguyen Ren 5.100 5.300 0.000 5.200 9t 26.575 Team 2  
Alexis Sata Tyee 5.000 5.300 0.000 5.150   25.075 AA3  
Miriam Sandoval Ren 5.000 5.200 0.000 5.100   5.100 Team 2  
Alina Babchanik High 5.200 4.900 0.000 5.050   11.800 Ind. 2
Hannah Tunis Ren 5.000 4.900 0.000 4.950   4.950 Team 2  
Shannon Dickenson Haz 5.000 4.800 0.000 4.900   12.400 Team 1  
Michelle Lopez High 5.000 4.800 0.000 4.900   11.300 Ind. 3
Diana Ta Ren 4.900 4.900 0.000 4.900   4.900 Team 2  
Maricielo Tamayo Lind 4.600 4.800 0.000 4.700   24.425 Ind. 4
Lena Nguyen Ever 4.600 4.800 0.000 4.700   19.750 Ind. 5
Delaney Ochs Ken 4.500 4.800 0.000 4.650   23.400 Ind. 6
Crystal Correa Ever 4.400 4.400 0.000 4.400   10.350 Ind. 7
Nicole Mar Haz 4.300 4.500 0.000 4.400   4 Team 1  
Kimberly Meraz Ever 4.500 4.200 0.000 4.350   18 Ind.  
Gillian Conkling Lind 4.400 4.300 0.000 4.350   18 Ind.  
Allison Hargett Ken 4.300 4.000 0.000 4.150   25 Ind.  
Natalie Barnes High 4.200 4.100 0.000 4.150   16.750 Ind.  
Alyssa Grella Lind 4.000 4.200 0.000 4.100   4.100 Ind.  
Lily Kincannon Ever 3.900 4.100 0.000 4.000   15 Ind.  
Lidya Mebrahtom High 3.900 4.000 0.000 3.950   24 Ind.  
Cat Reid Ever 3.800 4.000 0.000 3.900   10 Ind.  
Ariana Maury Lind 3.900 3.700 0.000 3.800   15.600 Ind.  
Elizabeth Recinos Avalos Ever 3.700 3.900 0.000 3.800   3.800 Ind.  
Diana Le Tyee 3.800 3.600 0.000 3.700   12.400 Ind.  
Valerie Tran High 3.700 3.600 0.000 3.650   9.725 Ind.  
Tatyana Gorun Lind 3.800 3.400 0.000 3.600   3.600 Ind.  
Shyla Grace Tyee 3.600 3.500 0.000 3.550   7.700 Ind.  
Malinda Phammochack Lind 3.600 3.200 0.000 3.400   22.900 Ind.  
Patricia Gonzalez Tyee 3.400 3.400 0.000 3.400   19.400 Ind.  
Jaelyn King Tyee 2.700 2.700 0.000 2.700   6.900 Ind.  
Kenia Mojarro Tyee 2.600 2.600 0.000 2.600   8.000 Ind.  
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Balance Beam Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Kirsten Timm Haz 8.000 8.500 0.000 8.250 1 30.850 Team 1  
Shannon Dickenson Haz 7.300 7.700 0.000 7.500 2 12.400 Team 1  
Kimberly Meraz Ever 7.000 7.500 0.000 7.250 3 18.200 Ind. 1
Sandy Nguyen Ren 7.100 7.300 0.000 7.200 4 26.575 Team 2  
Claire Hendricks Ken 7.200 6.700 0.000 6.950 5 27.725 AA2  
Savanna Beck Ren 6.900 6.700 0.000 6.800 6t 21.100 Team 2  
Gillian Conkling Lind 6.900 6.700 0.000 6.800 6t 17.500 Ind. 2
Zaria Diggins Ren 7.000 6.600 0.000 6.800 6t 6.800 Team 2  
Emily Hargett Ken 7.000 6.500 0.000 6.750 9t 28.300 AA1  
Amanda Sparks Ren 7.000 6.500 0.000 6.750 9t 21.625 Team 2  
Maricielo Tamayo Lind 6.200 6.800 0.000 6.500   24.425 Ind. 3
Alex Brigden High 6.600 6.400 0.000 6.500   19.175 Ind. 4
Jache Roxas Ren 6.300 5.900 0.000 6.100   26.350 Team 2  
Lizzy Platin Haz 6.200 6.000 0.000 6.100   25.100 Team 1  
Lidya Mebrahtom High 6.000 6.200 0.000 6.100   24.150 Ind. 5
Brittany Schaff High 6.200 6.000 0.000 6.100   19.850 Ind. 6
Molly Randall High 6.000 6.100 0.000 6.050   11.700 Ind. 7
Allison Hargett Ken 6.200 5.800 0.000 6.000   24.600 Ind.  
Alyssa Ocampo Ren 6.200 5.800 0.000 6.000   11.300 Team 2  
Minhna Le Haz 5.800 6.100 0.000 5.950   13.850 Team 1  
Malinda Phammochack Lind 5.900 5.900 0.000 5.900   22.900 Ind.  
Lily Kincannon Ever 6.100 5.700 0.000 5.900   15.050 Ind.  
Natalie Barnes High 5.900 5.800 0.000 5.850   16.750 Ind.  
Hannah Smith Lind 5.600 6.000 0.000 5.800   18.450 Ind.  
Benmet Assefa Ever 5.700 5.800 0.000 5.750   11.425 Ind.  
Alexis Sata Tyee 5.500 5.900 0.000 5.700   25.075 AA3  
Caitlin Boen Haz 6.000 5.400 0.000 5.700   5.700 Team 1  
Delaney Ochs Ken 6.000 5.300 0.000 5.650   23.400 Ind.  
Heidi DeAnda Ever 5.700 5.600 0.000 5.650   17.600 Ind.  
Ariana Maury Lind 5.400 5.700 0.000 5.550   15.600 Ind.  
Emma Cunningham Lind 5.500 5.500 0.000 5.500   18.050 Ind.  
Christina Do Haz 5.600 5.000 0.000 5.300   25.000 Team 1  
Lena Nguyen Ever 5.100 5.100 0.000 5.100   19.750 Ind.  
Lizeth Rosas-Lopez High 5.100 4.700 0.000 4.900   4.900 Ind.  
Crystal Bailey Ever 4.100 4.700 0.000 4.400   17.200 Ind.  
Patricia Gonzalez Tyee 4.700 4.000 0.000 4.350   19.400 Ind.  
Michelle Rojas Tyee 3.800 4.200 0.000 4.000   9.075 Ind.  
Diana Le Tyee 3.500 3.100 0.000 3.300   12.400 Ind.  
Maisy Donaldson Tyee 3.000 3.000 0.000 3.000   13.275 Ind.  
Jennifer Mora Tyee 3.000 3.000 0.000 3.000   8.300 Ind.  
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Floor Exercise Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Emily Hargett Ken 9.100 8.900 0.000 9.000 1 28.300 AA1  
Emily Komboukos Haz 8.200 8.500 0.000 8.350 2 15.650 Team 1  
Kirsten Timm Haz 8.100 8.500 0.000 8.300 3 30.850 Team 1  
Minhna Le Haz 7.800 8.000 0.000 7.900 4 13.850 Team 1  
Allison Hargett Ken 7.800 7.900 0.000 7.850 5 24.600 Ind. 1
Olivia Chapman Haz 7.700 7.500 0.000 7.600 6 20.500 Team 1  
Bella Tear Ren 7.600 7.450 0.000 7.525 7 7.525 Team 2  
Claire Hendricks Ken 7.300 7.450 0.000 7.375 8 27.725 AA2  
Lizzy Platin Haz 7.200 7.400 0.000 7.300 9t 25.100 Team 1  
Savanna Beck Ren 7.200 7.400 0.000 7.300 9t 21.100 Team 2  
Christina Do Haz 7.100 7.400 0.000 7.250   25.000 Team 1  
Brittany Schaff High 7.100 7.200 0.000 7.150   19.850 Ind. 2
Amanda Sparks Ren 7.100 7.350 0.100 7.125   21.625 Team 2  
Jache Roxas Ren 7.000 7.000 0.000 7.000   26.350 Team 2  
Sandy Nguyen Ren 6.800 6.950 0.000 6.875   26.575 Team 2  
Heidi DeAnda Ever 6.600 7.100 0.000 6.850   17.600 Ind. 3
Alexis Sata Tyee 6.900 6.650 0.000 6.775   25.075 AA3  
Delaney Ochs Ken 7.000 6.500 0.000 6.750   23.400 Ind. 4
Natalie Barnes High 6.500 7.000 0.000 6.750   16.750 Ind. 5
Ivy Pham Ren 6.700 6.600 0.000 6.650   6.650 Team 2  
Lidya Mebrahtom High 6.900 6.300 0.000 6.600   24.150 Ind. 6
Malinda Phammochack Lind 6.600 6.600 0.000 6.600   22.900 Ind. 7t
Kimberly Meraz Ever 6.300 6.900 0.000 6.600   18.200 Ind. 7t
Hannah Smith Lind 6.600 6.500 0.000 6.550   18.450 Ind.  
Maricielo Tamayo Lind 6.400 6.500 0.000 6.450   24.425 Ind.  
Gillian Conkling Lind 6.300 6.400 0.000 6.350   17.500 Ind.  
Emma Cunningham Lind 6.300 6.300 0.000 6.300   18.050 Ind.  
Jasmyn Dickerson High 6.300 6.300 0.000 6.300   6.300 Ind.  
Alex Brigden High 6.000 6.250 0.000 6.125   19.175 Ind.  
Crystal Bailey Ever 6.000 6.200 0.000 6.100   17.200 Ind.  
Valerie Tran High 6.000 6.150 0.000 6.075   9.725 Ind.  
Cavi Pacheco Lind 5.700 6.200 0.000 5.950   12.100 Ind.  
Benmet Assefa Ever 5.800 5.550 0.000 5.675   11.425 Ind.  
Patricia Gonzalez Tyee 5.600 5.500 0.000 5.550   19.400 Ind.  
Diana Le Tyee 5.400 5.400 0.000 5.400   12.400 Ind.  
Jennifer Mora Tyee 5.100 5.500 0.000 5.300   8.300 Ind.  
Lily Kincannon Ever 4.900 5.400 0.000 5.150   15.050 Ind.  
Maisy Donaldson Tyee 5.100 5.150 0.000 5.125   13.275 Ind.  
Michelle Rojas Tyee 5.000 5.150 0.000 5.075   9.075 Ind.  
Lena Nguyen Ever 4.600 5.300 0.000 4.950   19.750 Ind.  
Name School Vault Bars Beam Floor AA Place Top Event S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Kirsten Timm Haz 7.900 6.400 8.250 8.300 30.850 1 8.3 Team 1  
Emily Hargett Ken 7.350 5.200 6.750 9.000 28.300 2 9 AA1 1
Claire Hendricks Ken 7.550 5.850 6.950 7.375 27.725 3 7.55 AA2 2
Sandy Nguyen Ren 7.300 5.200 7.200 6.875 26.575 4 7.3 Team 2  
Jache Roxas Ren 7.350 5.900 6.100 7.000 26.350 5 7.35 Team 2  
Lizzy Platin Haz 6.450 5.250 6.100 7.300 25.100 6 7.3 Team 1  
Alexis Sata Tyee 7.450 5.150 5.700 6.775 25.075 7 7.45 AA3 3
Christina Do Haz 6.900 5.550 5.300 7.250 25.000 8 7.25 Team 1  
Allison Hargett Ken 6.600 4.150 6.000 7.850 24.600 9 7.85 Ind.  
Maricielo Tamayo Lind 6.775 4.700 6.500 6.450 24.425 10 6.775 Ind.  
Lidya Mebrahtom High 7.500 3.950 6.100 6.600 24.150   7.5 Ind.  
Delaney Ochs Ken 6.350 4.650 5.650 6.750 23.400   6.75 Ind.  
Malinda Phammochack Lind 7.000 3.400 5.900 6.600 22.900   7 Ind.  
Amanda Sparks Ren 7.750 0.000 6.750 7.125 21.625   7.75 Team 2  
Savanna Beck Ren 7.000 0.000 6.800 7.300 21.100   7.3 Team 2  
Olivia Chapman Haz 7.500 5.400 0.000 7.600 20.500   7.6 Team 1  
Brittany Schaff High 6.600 0.000 6.100 7.150 19.850   7.15 Ind.  
Lena Nguyen Ever 5.000 4.700 5.100 4.950 19.750   5.1 Ind.  
Patricia Gonzalez Tyee 6.100 3.400 4.350 5.550 19.400   6.1 Ind.  
Alex Brigden High 6.550 0.000 6.500 6.125 19.175   6.55 Ind.  
Hannah Smith Lind 6.100 0.000 5.800 6.550 18.450   6.55 Ind.  
Kimberly Meraz Ever 0.000 4.350 7.250 6.600 18.200   7.25 Ind.  
Emma Cunningham Lind 6.250 0.000 5.500 6.300 18.050   6.3 Ind.  
Heidi DeAnda Ever 5.100 0.000 5.650 6.850 17.600   6.85 Ind.  
Gillian Conkling Lind 0.000 4.350 6.800 6.350 17.500   6.8 Ind.  
Crystal Bailey Ever 6.700 0.000 4.400 6.100 17.200   6.7 Ind.  
Natalie Barnes High 0.000 4.150 5.850 6.750 16.750   6.75 Ind.  
Emily Komboukos Haz 7.300 0.000 0.000 8.350 15.650   8.35 Team 1  
Ariana Maury Lind 6.250 3.800 5.550 0.000 15.600   6.25 Ind.  
Lily Kincannon Ever 0.000 4.000 5.900 5.150 15.050   5.9 Ind.  
Minhna Le Haz 0.000 0.000 5.950 7.900 13.850   7.9 Team 1  
Maisy Donaldson Tyee 5.150 0.000 3.000 5.125 13.275   5.15 Ind.  
Shannon Dickenson Haz 0.000 4.900 7.500 0.000 12.400   7.5 Team 1  
Diana Le Tyee 0.000 3.700 3.300 5.400 12.400   5.4 Ind.  
Cavi Pacheco Lind 6.150 0.000 0.000 5.950 12.100   6.15 Ind.  
Alina Babchanik High 6.750 5.050 0.000 0.000 11.800   6.75 Ind.  
Molly Randall High 0.000 5.650 6.050 0.000 11.700   6.05 Ind.  
Benmet Assefa Ever 0.000 0.000 5.750 5.675 11.425   5.75 Ind.  
Michelle Lopez High 6.400 4.900 0.000 0.000 11.300   6.4 Ind.  
Alyssa Ocampo Ren 0.000 5.300 6.000 0.000 11.300   6 Team 2  
Crystal Correa Ever 5.950 4.400 0.000 0.000 10.350   5.95 Ind.  
Cat Reid Ever 6.300 3.900 0.000 0.000 10.200   6.3 Ind.  
Valerie Tran High 0.000 3.650 0.000 6.075 9.725   6.075 Ind.  
Michelle Rojas Tyee 0.000 0.000 4.000 5.075 9.075   5.075 Ind.  
Jennifer Mora Tyee 0.000 0.000 3.000 5.300 8.300   5.3 Ind.  
Kenia Mojarro Tyee 5.400 2.600 0.000 0.000 8.000   5.4 Ind.  
Shyla Grace Tyee 4.150 3.550 0.000 0.000 7.700   4.15 Ind.  
Bella Tear Ren 0.000 0.000 0.000 7.525 7.525   7.525 Team 2  
Ria Mohan Haz 7.250 0.000 0.000 0.000 7.250   7.25 Team 1  
Reanna Wong Ren 7.100 0.000 0.000 0.000 7.100   7.1 Team 2  
Kathy Nguyen Ren 7.050 0.000 0.000 0.000 7.050   7.05 Team 2  
Jaelyn King Tyee 4.200 2.700 0.000 0.000 6.900   4.2 Ind.  
Zaria Diggins Ren 0.000 0.000 6.800 0.000 6.800   6.8 Team 2  
Ivy Pham Ren 0.000 0.000 0.000 6.650 6.650   6.65 Team 2  
Jasmyn Dickerson High 0.000 0.000 0.000 6.300 6.300   6.3 Ind.  
Madison Mazur High 6.200 0.000 0.000 0.000 6.200   6.2 Ind.  
Kaitlin Hubbard Ever 5.950 0.000 0.000 0.000 5.950   5.95 Ind.  
Caitlin Boen Haz 0.000 0.000 5.700 0.000 5.700   5.7 Team 1  
Miriam Sandoval Ren 0.000 5.100 0.000 0.000 5.100   5.1 Team 2  
Hannah Tunis Ren 0.000 4.950 0.000 0.000 4.950   4.95 Team 2  
Lizeth Rosas-Lopez High 0.000 0.000 4.900 0.000 4.900   4.9 Ind.  
Diana Ta Ren 0.000 4.900 0.000 0.000 4.900   4.9 Team 2  
Nicole Mar Haz 0.000 4.400 0.000 0.000 4.400   4.4 Team 1  
Alyssa Grella Lind 0.000 4.100 0.000 0.000 4.100   4.1 Ind.  
Elizabeth Recinos Avalos Ever 0.000 3.800 0.000 0.000 3.800   3.8 Ind.  
Tatyana Gorun Lind 0.000 3.600 0.000 0.000 3.600   3.6 Ind.  

TEAM QUALIFIERS' SCORES

 
School   Vault Bars Beam Floor Team Total Place
Hazen HS Total 36.850 27.500 33.500 39.450 137.300 1
Renton HS Total 36.550 26.450 33.650 35.825 132.475 2
Home