5 Feb 2016
 

District Qualifiers from SeaMount Meet

February 5th, 2016 at Mt. Rainier HS

The following process is used to select qualifiers:
All gymnasts of the top 2 teams become qualifiers. The top 3 All-arounds not already selected are added. Finally, the top 7 scorers for each individual event that have not been selected are included.

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

 
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Vault Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Lidya Mebrahtom High 7.400 7.600 0.000 7.500 4t 24.150 Ind. 1
Malinda Phammochack Lind 7.000 7.000 0.000 7.000   22.900 Ind. 2
Maricielo Tamayo Lind 6.800 6.750 0.000 6.775   24.425 Ind. 3
Alina Babchanik High 6.600 6.900 0.000 6.750   11.800 Ind. 4
Crystal Bailey Ever 6.600 6.800 0.000 6.700   17.200 Ind. 5
Allison Hargett Ken 6.600 6.600 0.000 6.600   24.600 Ind. 6
Brittany Schaff High 6.700 6.500 0.000 6.600   19.850 Ind. 7
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Uneven Bars Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Molly Randall High 5.800 5.500 0.000 5.650 4 11.700 Ind. 1
Alina Babchanik High 5.200 4.900 0.000 5.050   11.800 Ind. 2
Michelle Lopez High 5.000 4.800 0.000 4.900   11.300 Ind. 3
Maricielo Tamayo Lind 4.600 4.800 0.000 4.700   24.425 Ind. 4
Lena Nguyen Ever 4.600 4.800 0.000 4.700   19.750 Ind. 5
Delaney Ochs Ken 4.500 4.800 0.000 4.650   23.400 Ind. 6
Crystal Correa Ever 4.400 4.400 0.000 4.400   10.350 Ind. 7
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Balance Beam Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Kimberly Meraz Ever 7.000 7.500 0.000 7.250 3 18.200 Ind. 1
Gillian Conkling Lind 6.900 6.700 0.000 6.800 6t 17.500 Ind. 2
Maricielo Tamayo Lind 6.200 6.800 0.000 6.500   24.425 Ind. 3
Alex Brigden High 6.600 6.400 0.000 6.500   19.175 Ind. 4
Lidya Mebrahtom High 6.000 6.200 0.000 6.100   24.150 Ind. 5
Brittany Schaff High 6.200 6.000 0.000 6.100   19.850 Ind. 6
Molly Randall High 6.000 6.100 0.000 6.050   11.700 Ind. 7
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Floor Exercise Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Allison Hargett Ken 7.800 7.900 0.000 7.850 5 24.600 Ind. 1
Brittany Schaff High 7.100 7.200 0.000 7.150   19.850 Ind. 2
Heidi DeAnda Ever 6.600 7.100 0.000 6.850   17.600 Ind. 3
Delaney Ochs Ken 7.000 6.500 0.000 6.750   23.400 Ind. 4
Natalie Barnes High 6.500 7.000 0.000 6.750   16.750 Ind. 5
Lidya Mebrahtom High 6.900 6.300 0.000 6.600   24.150 Ind. 6
Malinda Phammochack Lind 6.600 6.600 0.000 6.600   22.900 Ind. 7t
Kimberly Meraz Ever 6.300 6.900 0.000 6.600   18.200 Ind. 7t
Name School Vault Bars Beam Floor AA Place Top Event S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Emily Hargett Ken 7.350 5.200 6.750 9.000 28.300 2 9 AA1 1
Claire Hendricks Ken 7.550 5.850 6.950 7.375 27.725 3 7.55 AA2 2
Alexis Sata Tyee 7.450 5.150 5.700 6.775 25.075 7 7.45 AA3 3

TEAM QUALIFIERS' SCORES

 
School   Vault Bars Beam Floor Team Total Place
Hazen HS Total 36.850 27.500 33.500 39.450 137.300 1
Renton HS Total 36.550 26.450 33.650 35.825 132.475 2
Home