4 Feb 2016
 

Full Scores for District Qualifiers from Olympic Narrows Meet

February 4th, 2016 at Mt. Rainier HS

The following process is used to select qualifiers:
All gymnasts of the top 2 teams become qualifiers. The top 3 All-arounds not already selected are added. Finally, the top 7 scorers for each individual event that have not been selected are included.

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS' SCORES

 
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Vault Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Mikka Yamane King 8.200 8.300 0.000 8.250 1 33.625 AA1  
Kylin Lilly Cap 8.000 8.300 0.000 8.150 2 31.500 AA2  
Maya Wharton PA 7.800 7.900 0.000 7.850 3 32.150 Team 1  
Cassidy Cloward NK 7.900 7.700 0.000 7.800 4 29.025 Team 2  
Nikaila Price PA 7.600 7.900 0.000 7.750 5 29.675 Team 1  
Sydney Miner PA 7.700 7.700 0.000 7.700 6 30.700 Team 1  
Taylor Seaman King 7.700 7.600 0.000 7.650 7 20.300 Ind. 1
Grace DeMeurisse NK 7.600 7.200 0.000 7.400 8 13.700 Team 2  
Lum Fu PA 7.200 7.500 0.000 7.350 9 7.350 Team 1  
Rosa Quimby Cap 7.300 7.200 0.000 7.250 10 26.200 Ind. 2
Lexi Hefton PA 7.200 7.150 0.000 7.175   27.875 Team 1  
Cassandra Middlestead PA 7.000 7.050 0.000 7.025   31.825 Team 1  
Caytlin Johnston NT 6.900 7.100 0.000 7.000   26.900 AA3  
Adrienne Liebert NT 7.100 6.800 0.000 6.950   23.825 Ind. 3
Isabella Anselm NK 6.900 6.950 0.000 6.925   26.400 Team 2  
Elizabeth Sweet Seq 6.800 6.900 0.000 6.850   26.150 Ind. 4t
Virginia Stacey Cap 7.000 6.700 0.000 6.850   11.325 Ind. 4t
Alli Maxim RR 6.900 6.700 0.000 6.800   23.550 Ind. 6.000
Venessa Venegas NT 7.000 6.400 0.000 6.700   24.675 Ind. 7t
Andresa Robinson NT 6.800 6.600 0.000 6.700   24.025 Ind. 7t
Juliette Moore Cap 6.800 6.600 0.000 6.700   6.700 Ind. 7t
Breanne Bertling NK 6.600 6.600 0.000 6.600   17.600 Team 2  
Kaci Vandall King 6.500 6.700 0.000 6.600   10.850 Ind.  
Elora Neal NT 6.400 6.600 0.000 6.500   22.950 Ind.  
Ashley Wate Cap 6.600 6.400 0.000 6.500   10.800 Ind.  
Annelise Pardee King 6.500 6.300 0.000 6.400   23.050 Ind.  
Ennisa Albin Seq 6.300 6.400 0.000 6.350   17.950 Ind.  
Morgan Stroud NT 6.100 6.300 0.000 6.200   10.100 Ind.  
Shilo Passmore Cap 6.360 6.000 0.000 6.180   6.180 Ind.  
KayLee Jones King 6.400 5.900 0.000 6.150   15.450 Ind.  
Tate Russell NK 6.100 5.900 0.000 6.000   24.600 Team 2  
Christina Lara NK 6.100 5.700 0.000 5.900   5.900 Team 2  
Mistaya Benefield King 5.800 5.700 0.000 5.750   17.600 Ind.  
Amanda Ploegman RR 5.000 5.400 0.000 5.200   18.000 Ind.  
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Uneven Bars Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Cassandra Middlestead PA 8.000 7.800 0.000 7.900 1 31.825 Team 1  
Mikka Yamane King 7.600 7.500 0.000 7.550 2 33.625 AA1  
Kylin Lilly Cap 6.800 6.700 0.000 6.750 3 31.500 AA2  
Maya Wharton PA 6.600 6.500 0.000 6.550 4 32.150 Team 1  
Nikaila Price PA 6.500 6.400 0.000 6.450 5 29.675 Team 1  
Rosa Quimby Cap 6.600 6.100 0.000 6.350 6 26.200 Ind. 1
Grace DeMeurisse NK 6.500 6.100 0.000 6.300 7 13.700 Team 2  
Sydney Miner PA 6.300 6.200 0.000 6.250 8t 30.700 Team 1  
Tate Russell NK 6.000 6.500 0.000 6.250 8t 24.600 Team 2  
Lexi Hefton PA 6.200 6.200 0.000 6.200 10 27.875 Team 1  
Cassidy Cloward NK 5.900 6.100 0.000 6.000   29.025 Team 2  
Aunika Kramer King 6.000 6.000 0.000 6.000   11.800 Ind. 2
Elizabeth Sweet Seq 5.800 6.000 0.000 5.900   26.150 Ind. 3
Karlie Gochnour PA 6.000 5.800 0.000 5.900   5.900 Team 1  
Venessa Venegas NT 5.900 5.600 0.000 5.750   24.675 Ind. 4
Ennisa Albin Seq 5.500 5.700 0.000 5.600   17.950 Ind. 5
Isabella Anselm NK 5.600 5.500 0.000 5.550   26.400 Team 2  
Edith Abbenhaus Cap 5.600 5.400 0.000 5.500   5.500 Ind. 6
Andresa Robinson NT 5.500 5.200 0.000 5.350   24.025 Ind. 7
Caytlin Johnston NT 5.400 5.100 0.000 5.250   26.900 AA3  
Macall Prengel Cap 5.300 5.200 0.000 5.250   15.350 Ind.  
Annelise Pardee King 5.000 5.400 0.000 5.200   23.050 Ind.  
Taylor Seaman King 5.500 4.900 0.000 5.200   20.300 Ind.  
Alli Maxim RR 4.500 4.600 0.000 4.550   23.550 Ind.  
Ashley Wate Cap 4.500 4.100 0.000 4.300   10.800 Ind.  
Kaci Vandall King 4.600 3.900 0.000 4.250   10.850 Ind.  
Breanne Bertling NK 3.900 3.900 0.000 3.900   17.600 Team 2  
Morgan Stroud NT 3.700 4.100 0.000 3.900   10 Ind.  
Abby Ryan NK 4.000 3.800 0.000 3.900   10 Team 2  
Amy Stock Cap 3.600 4.000 0.000 3.800   16 Ind.  
Amanda Ploegman RR 3.400 3.700 0.000 3.550   18 Ind.  
Elora Neal NT 3.400 3.500 0.000 3.450   22.950 Ind.  
Maddisun Cashman King 3.500 3.400 0.000 3.450   15.425 Ind.  
Adrienne Liebert NT 3.100 2.800 0.000 2.950   24 Ind.  
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Balance Beam Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Mikka Yamane King 8.400 8.600 0.000 8.500 1 33.625 AA1  
Cassandra Middlestead PA 8.450 8.500 0.000 8.475 2 31.825 Team 1  
Maya Wharton PA 8.300 8.400 0.000 8.350 3 32.150 Team 1  
Sydney Miner PA 8.050 7.950 0.000 8.000 4 30.700 Team 1  
Kylin Lilly Cap 7.850 7.550 0.000 7.700 5 31.500 AA2  
Caytlin Johnston NT 7.500 7.100 0.000 7.300 6 26.900 AA3  
Cassidy Cloward NK 7.050 7.200 0.000 7.125 7 29.025 Team 2  
Nikaila Price PA 6.950 7.200 0.000 7.075 8 29.675 Team 1  
Isabella Anselm NK 6.950 6.900 0.000 6.925 9 26.400 Team 2  
Lexi Hefton PA 6.800 6.900 0.000 6.850 10 27.875 Team 1  
Kori Hansen NK 6.500 6.700 0.000 6.600   13.650 Team 2  
Amy Stock Cap 6.500 6.400 0.000 6.450   16.400 Ind. 1
Cassidy Tamburro PA 6.200 6.350 0.000 6.275   6.275 Team 1  
Tate Russell NK 6.100 6.000 0.000 6.050   24.600 Team 2  
Adrienne Liebert NT 6.050 6.000 0.000 6.025   23.825 Ind. 2
Ennisa Albin Seq 5.700 6.300 0.000 6.000   17.950 Ind. 3
Elizabeth Sweet Seq 6.100 5.800 0.000 5.950   26.150 Ind. 4
Maddisun Cashman King 5.850 6.000 0.000 5.925   15.425 Ind. 5
Rosa Quimby Cap 5.800 6.000 0.000 5.900   26.200 Ind. 6
Aunika Kramer King 5.600 6.000 0.000 5.800   11.800 Ind. 7
Venessa Venegas NT 5.850 5.700 0.000 5.775   24.675 Ind.  
Abby Ryan NK 5.400 6.000 0.000 5.700   9.600 Team 2  
Mistaya Benefield King 5.800 5.500 0.000 5.650   17.600 Ind.  
Andresa Robinson NT 5.350 5.800 0.000 5.575   24.025 Ind.  
Annelise Pardee King 5.400 5.600 0.000 5.500   23.050 Ind.  
Elora Neal NT 5.200 5.800 0.000 5.500   22.950 Ind.  
Alli Maxim RR 4.800 5.400 0.000 5.100   23.550 Ind.  
Ginny Search NT 5.100 5.000 0.000 5.050   10.800 Ind.  
Virginia Stacey Cap 4.450 4.500 0.000 4.475   11.325 Ind.  
Macall Prengel Cap 4.200 4.700 0.000 4.450   15.350 Ind.  
Amanda Stewart Cap 4.300 4.300 0.000 4.300   4.300 Ind.  
Keiko Ketch NK 4.100 4.200 0.000 4.150   4.150 Team 2  
Amanda Ploegman RR 4.000 4.000 0.000 4.000   18.000 Ind.  
KayLee Jones King 3.600 4.000 0.000 3.800   15.450 Ind.  
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Floor Exercise Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Maya Wharton PA 9.400 9.400 0.000 9.400 1 32.150 Team 1  
Mikka Yamane King 9.350 9.300 0.000 9.325 2 33.625 AA1  
Kylin Lilly Cap 9.100 8.700 0.000 8.900 3 31.500 AA2  
Sydney Miner PA 8.800 8.700 0.000 8.750 4 30.700 Team 1  
Cassandra Middlestead PA 8.300 8.550 0.000 8.425 5 31.825 Team 1  
Nikaila Price PA 8.200 8.600 0.000 8.400 6 29.675 Team 1  
Cassidy Cloward NK 8.100 8.100 0.000 8.100 7 29.025 Team 2  
Adrienne Liebert NT 8.000 7.800 0.000 7.900 8 23.825 Ind. 1
Lexi Hefton PA 7.900 7.400 0.000 7.650 9 27.875 Team 1  
Elora Neal NT 7.200 7.800 0.000 7.500 10 22.950 Ind. 2
Elizabeth Sweet Seq 7.600 7.300 0.000 7.450   26.150 Ind. 3
Taylor Seaman King 7.300 7.600 0.000 7.450   20.300 Ind. 4
Caytlin Johnston NT 7.400 7.300 0.000 7.350   26.900 AA3  
Alli Maxim RR 7.000 7.200 0.000 7.100   23.550 Ind. 5
Breanne Bertling NK 7.400 6.800 0.000 7.100   17.600 Team 2  
Kori Hansen NK 7.000 7.100 0.000 7.050   13.650 Team 2  
Kiley Pugh NK 7.000 7.100 0.000 7.050   7.050 Team 2  
Isabella Anselm NK 7.000 7.000 0.000 7.000   26.400 Team 2  
Laura Rooney PA 6.800 6.700 0.000 6.750   6.750 Team 1  
Rosa Quimby Cap 6.800 6.600 0.000 6.700   26.200 Ind. 6
Venessa Venegas NT 6.600 6.300 0.000 6.450   24.675 Ind. 7
Andresa Robinson NT 6.400 6.400 0.000 6.400   24.025 Ind.  
Tate Russell NK 6.300 6.300 0.000 6.300   24.600 Team 2  
Mistaya Benefield King 6.000 6.400 0.000 6.200   17.600 Ind.  
Amy Stock Cap 6.000 6.300 0.000 6.150   16.400 Ind.  
Margaret Doyle Cap 6.300 5.900 0.000 6.100   6.100 Ind.  
Maddisun Cashman King 6.100 6.000 0.000 6.050   15.425 Ind.  
Annelise Pardee King 6.000 5.900 0.000 5.950   23.050 Ind.  
Ginny Search NT 6.000 5.500 0.000 5.750   10.800 Ind.  
Anna Lee Cap 5.600 5.900 0.000 5.750   5.750 Ind.  
Macall Prengel Cap 5.700 5.600 0.000 5.650   15.350 Ind.  
KayLee Jones King 5.400 5.600 0.000 5.500   15.450 Ind.  
Amanda Ploegman RR 5.100 5.400 0.000 5.250   18.000 Ind.  
Name School Vault Bars Beam Floor AA Place Top Event S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Mikka Yamane King 8.250 7.550 8.500 9.325 34 1.000 9.325 AA1 1
Maya Wharton PA 7.850 6.550 8.350 9.400 32 2.000 9.4 Team 1  
Cassandra Middlestead PA 7.025 7.900 8.475 8.425 32 3.000 8.475 Team 1  
Kylin Lilly Cap 8.150 6.750 7.700 8.900 32 4.000 8.9 AA2 2
Sydney Miner PA 7.700 6.250 8.000 8.750 31 5.000 8.75 Team 1  
Nikaila Price PA 7.750 6.450 7.075 8.400 30 6.000 8.4 Team 1  
Cassidy Cloward NK 7.800 6.000 7.125 8.100 29 7.000 8.1 Team 2  
Lexi Hefton PA 7.175 6.200 6.850 7.650 28 8.000 7.65 Team 1  
Caytlin Johnston NT 7.000 5.250 7.300 7.350 27 9.000 7.35 AA3 3
Isabella Anselm NK 6.925 5.550 6.925 7.000 26 10.000 7 Team 2  
Rosa Quimby Cap 7.250 6.350 5.900 6.700 26   7.25 Ind.  
Elizabeth Sweet Seq 6.850 5.900 5.950 7.450 26   7.45 Ind.  
Venessa Venegas NT 6.700 5.750 5.775 6.450 25   6.7 Ind.  
Tate Russell NK 6.000 6.250 6.050 6.300 25   6.3 Team 2  
Andresa Robinson NT 6.700 5.350 5.575 6.400 24   6.7 Ind.  
Adrienne Liebert NT 6.950 2.950 6.025 7.900 24   7.9 Ind.  
Alli Maxim RR 6.800 4.550 5.100 7.100 24   7.1 Ind.  
Annelise Pardee King 6.400 5.200 5.500 5.950 23   6.4 Ind.  
Elora Neal NT 6.500 3.450 5.500 7.500 23   7.5 Ind.  
Taylor Seaman King 7.650 5.200 0.000 7.450 20   7.65 Ind.  
Amanda Ploegman RR 5.200 3.550 4.000 5.250 18   5.25 Ind.  
Ennisa Albin Seq 6.350 5.600 6.000 0.000 18   6.35 Ind.  
Breanne Bertling NK 6.600 3.900 0.000 7.100 18   7.1 Team 2  
Mistaya Benefield King 5.750 0.000 5.650 6.200 18   6.2 Ind.  
Amy Stock Cap 0.000 3.800 6.450 6.150 16   6.45 Ind.  
KayLee Jones King 6.150 0.000 3.800 5.500 15   6.15 Ind.  
Maddisun Cashman King 0.000 3.450 5.925 6.050 15   6.05 Ind.  
Macall Prengel Cap 0.000 5.250 4.450 5.650 15   5.65 Ind.  
Grace DeMeurisse NK 7.400 6.300 0.000 0.000 14   7.4 Team 2  
Kori Hansen NK 0.000 0.000 6.600 7.050 14   7.05 Team 2  
Aunika Kramer King 0.000 6.000 5.800 0.000 12   6 Ind.  
Virginia Stacey Cap 6.850 0.000 4.475 0.000 11   6.85 Ind.  
Kaci Vandall King 6.600 4.250 0.000 0.000 11   6.6 Ind.  
Ashley Wate Cap 6.500 4.300 0.000 0.000 11   6.5 Ind.  
Ginny Search NT 0.000 0.000 5.050 5.750 11   5.75 Ind.  
Morgan Stroud NT 6.200 3.900 0.000 0.000 10   6.2 Ind.  
Abby Ryan NK 0.000 3.900 5.700 0.000 10   5.7 Team 2  
Lum Fu PA 7.350 0.000 0.000 0.000 7   7.35 Team 1  
Kiley Pugh NK 0.000 0.000 0.000 7.050 7   7.05 Team 2  
Laura Rooney PA 0.000 0.000 0.000 6.750 7   6.75 Team 1  
Juliette Moore Cap 6.700 0.000 0.000 0.000 7   6.7 Ind.  
Cassidy Tamburro PA 0.000 0.000 6.275 0.000 6   6.275 Team 1  
Shilo Passmore Cap 6.180 0.000 0.000 0.000 6   6.18 Ind.  
Margaret Doyle Cap 0.000 0.000 0.000 6.100 6   6.1 Ind.  
Karlie Gochnour PA 0.000 5.900 0.000 0.000 6   5.9 Team 1  
Christina Lara NK 5.900 0.000 0.000 0.000 6   5.9 Team 2  
Anna Lee Cap 0.000 0.000 0.000 5.750 6   5.75 Ind.  
Edith Abbenhaus Cap 0.000 5.500 0.000 0.000 6   5.5 Ind.  
Amanda Stewart Cap 0.000 0.000 4.300 0.000 4   4.3 Ind.  
Keiko Ketch NK 0.000 0.000 4.150 0.000 4   4.15 Team 2  

TEAM QUALIFIERS' SCORES

 
School   Vault Bars Beam Floor Team Total Place
Port Angeles HS Total 37.825 33.350 38.750 42.625 153 1.000
North Kitsap HS Total 34.725 28.000 32.400 36.300 131.425 2.000
Home