4 Feb 2016
 

District Qualifiers from Olympic Narrows Meet

February 4th, 2016 at Mt. Rainier HS

The following process is used to select qualifiers:
All gymnasts of the top 2 teams become qualifiers. The top 3 All-arounds not already selected are added. Finally, the top 7 scorers for each individual event that have not been selected are included.

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

 
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Vault Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Taylor Seaman King 7.70 7.60 0.000 7.650 7 20.300 Ind. 1
Rosa Quimby Cap 7.30 7.20 0.000 7.250 10 26.200 Ind. 2
Adrienne Liebert NT 7.10 6.80 0.000 6.950   23.825 Ind. 3
Elizabeth Sweet Seq 6.80 6.90 0.000 6.850   26.150 Ind. 4t
Virginia Stacey Cap 7.00 6.70 0.000 6.850   11.325 Ind. 4t
Alli Maxim RR 6.90 6.70 0.000 6.800   23.550 Ind. 6
Venessa Venegas NT 7.00 6.40 0.000 6.700   24.675 Ind. 7t
Andresa Robinson NT 6.80 6.60 0.000 6.700   24.025 Ind. 7t
Juliette Moore Cap 6.80 6.60 0.000 6.700   6.700 Ind. 7t
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Uneven Bars Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Rosa Quimby Cap 6.60 6.10 0.000 6.350 6 26.200 Ind. 1
Aunika Kramer King 6.00 6.00 0.000 6.000   11.800 Ind. 2
Elizabeth Sweet Seq 5.80 6.00 0.000 5.900   26.150 Ind. 3
Venessa Venegas NT 5.90 5.60 0.000 5.750   24.675 Ind. 4
Ennisa Albin Seq 5.50 5.70 0.000 5.600   17.950 Ind. 5
Edith Abbenhaus Cap 5.60 5.40 0.000 5.500   5.500 Ind. 6
Andresa Robinson NT 5.50 5.20 0.000 5.350   24.025 Ind. 7
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Balance Beam Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Amy Stock Cap 6.50 6.40 0 6.450   16.400 Ind. 1
Adrienne Liebert NT 6.05 6.00 0 6.025   23.825 Ind. 2
Ennisa Albin Seq 5.70 6.30 0 6.000   17.950 Ind. 3
Elizabeth Sweet Seq 6.10 5.80 0 5.950   26.150 Ind. 4
Maddisun Cashman King 5.85 6.00 0 5.925   15.425 Ind. 5
Rosa Quimby Cap 5.80 6.00 0 5.900   26.200 Ind. 6
Aunika Kramer King 5.60 6.00 0 5.800   11.800 Ind. 7
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Floor Exercise Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Adrienne Liebert NT 8.00 7.80 0 7.900 8 23.825 Ind. 1
Elora Neal NT 7.20 7.80 0 7.500 10 22.950 Ind. 2
Elizabeth Sweet Seq 7.60 7.30 0 7.450   26.150 Ind. 3
Taylor Seaman King 7.30 7.60 0 7.450   20.300 Ind. 4
Alli Maxim RR 7.00 7.20 0 7.100   23.550 Ind. 5
Rosa Quimby Cap 6.80 6.60 0 6.700   26.200 Ind. 6
Venessa Venegas NT 6.60 6.30 0 6.450   24.675 Ind. 7
Name School Vault Bars Beam Floor AA Place Top Event S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Mikka Yamane King 8.250 7.550 8.500 9.325 33.625 1 9.325 AA1 1
Kylin Lilly Cap 8.150 6.750 7.700 8.900 31.500 4 8.900 AA2 2
Caytlin Johnston NT 7.000 5.250 7.300 7.350 26.900 9 7.350 AA3 3

TEAM QUALIFIERS' SCORES

 
School   Vault Bars Beam Floor Team Total Place
Port Angeles HS Total 37.83 33.35 38.75 42.625 152.55 1
North Kitsap HS Total 34.73 28.00 32.4 36.3 131.425 2
Home