7 Feb 2015
 

District Qualifiers from SPSL 4A Meet

February 7th, 2015 at Mt. Rainier HS

The following process is used to select qualifiers:
All gymnasts of the top 6 teams become qualifiers. The top 3 All-arounds not already selected are added. Finally, for each individual event, the top 9 scorers not already on the list are included..

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

 
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Vault Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Charity Fenster TJ 8.300 8.300 0.000 8.300   22.400 Ind. 1
Carissa Clark TB 8.250 8.300 0.000 8.275   24.675 Ind. 2
Lillie Lyons TB 8.100 8.400 0.000 8.250   22.450 Ind. 3
Marcella Ratsamy ** KM 8.100 8.300 0.000 8.200   26.925 Ind. 4
Maggie Victor ** Dec 8.300 7.900 0.000 8.100   27.225 Ind. 5
Lyubka Krasteva KW 8.200 8.000 0.000 8.100   8.100 Ind. 6
Ayanna Hollis KW 8.100 8.000 0.000 8.050   19.500 Ind. 7
Amanda Hamakami ** KR 7.900 8.100 0.000 8.000   30.075 Ind. 8
Kylie Paine ** Rog 8.100 7.900 0.000 8.000   29.375 Ind. 9
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Uneven Bars Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Tigger Huisinga ** TJ 8.600 8.350 0.000 8.475 3 34.525 Ind. 1
Makayla Risch ** TJ 8.200 8.100 0.000 8.150 4 33.175 Ind. 2
Crystal Valmonte KR 7.000 7.650 0.000 7.325   23.700 Ind. 3
Carissa Clark TB 7.400 7.050 0.000 7.225   24.675 Ind. 4
Alyssa Natsiopoulous ** Rog 7.000 7.300 0.000 7.150   33.425 Ind. 5
Sabrina Moon ** Rog 6.800 7.050 0.000 6.925   29.975 Ind. 6
Emily Maesner TB 7.000 6.750 0.000 6.875   22.400 Ind. 7
Stephanie Svach Timb 6.400 6.500 0.000 6.450   20.825 Ind. 8
Adryanne Maniulit KW 6.300 6.250 0.000 6.275   20.850 Ind. 9
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Balance Beam Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Alyssa Natsiopoulous ** Rog 9.300 9.450 0.000 9.375 1 33.425 Ind. 1
Tigger Huisinga ** TJ 8.750 8.800 0.000 8.775   34.525 Ind. 2
Crystal Valmonte KR 8.750 8.700 0.000 8.725   23.700 Ind. 3
Makayla Risch ** TJ 8.500 8.850 0.000 8.675   33.175 Ind. 4
Lillie Lyons TB 8.200 8.600 0.000 8.400   22.450 Ind. 5
Hayley Rayburn   ** Tah 8.100 8.400 0.000 8.250   29.175 Ind. 6
Serasa Favors TB 8.000 8.500 0.000 8.250   15.600 Ind. 7
Eunique Washington TJ 8.000 8.100 0.000 8.050   8.050 Ind. 8
Kalani Pinter  ** Tah 7.900 8.000 0.000 7.950   29.100 Ind. 9
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Floor Exercise Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Tigger Huisinga ** TJ 9.300 9.350 0.000 9.325 8 34.525 Ind. 1
Kalani Pinter  ** Tah 9.200 9.200 0.000 9.200   29.100 Ind. 2
Carissa Clark TB 9.200 9.150 0.000 9.175   24.675 Ind. 3
Alyssa Natsiopoulous ** Rog 9.000 8.900 0.000 8.950   33.425 Ind. 4
Kylie Paine ** Rog 8.800 8.900 0.000 8.850   29.375 Ind. 5
Charity Fenster TJ 8.700 8.800 0.000 8.750   22.400 Ind. 6
De'Chanelle Kalulu Finau KR 8.800 8.300 0.000 8.550   22.975 Ind. 7
Makayla Risch ** TJ 8.600 8.300 0.000 8.450   33.175 Ind. 8
Desiree Kludsikofsky TB 8.300 8.200 0.000 8.250   20.250 Ind. 9
Name School Vault Bars Beam Floor AA Place Top Event S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Tenley Mjelde ** Tah 8.950 9.300 9.075 9.550 36.875 1 9.550 AA1 1
Caila Tongco ** KM 9.600 7.800 9.100 9.250 35.750 3 9.600 AA2 2
Kourtney Belarde ** Timb 8.350 8.100 8.950 9.200 34.600 5 9.200 AA3 3

TEAM QUALIFIERS

 
School   Vault Bars Beam Floor Team Total Place
Emerald Ridge Total 41.775 37.825 43.150 46.575 169.325 1
Puyallup Total 42.050 35.000 41.650 45.875 164.575 2
Mt Rainier Total 40.750 34.750 43.000 44.925 163.425 3
Kentlake Total 40.325 36.575 41.800 44.675 163.375 4
Olympia Total 43.450 35.600 40.450 42.900 162.400 5
Federal Way Total 41.700 31.925 38.025 42.025 153.675 6
Home