8 Feb 2015
 

District Qualifiers from SPSL 2A/3A Meet

February 7th, 2015 at Mt. Rainier HS

The following process is used to select qualifiers:
All gymnasts of the top 2 teams become qualifiers. The top 3 All-arounds not already selected are added. Finally, the top 7 scorers for each individual event that have not been selected are included.

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

 
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Vault Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Lauren Waters B Lk 8.400 8.400 0.000 8.400 3 31.625 Ind. 1
Emma Potts Sum 8.000 8.200 0.000 8.100 9t 31.200 Ind. 2
Samantha Lewis AMV 7.700 7.850 0.000 7.775   12.125 Ind. 3
Brianna Provo AMV 7.700 7.800 0.000 7.750   22.125 Ind. 4
Philleena Lahue Aub 7.700 7.600 0.000 7.650   23.050 Ind. 5
Jaidin Anderson B Lk 7.600 7.600 0.000 7.600   15.450 Ind. 6
Breanna Shahan AMV 7.700 7.300 0.000 7.500   29.850 Ind. 7t
Godje Claussen Sum 7.500 7.500 0.000 7.500   19.050 Ind. 7t
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Uneven Bars Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Lauren Waters B Lk 6.900 7.100 0.000 7.000 8 31.625 Ind. 1
Breanna Shahan AMV 6.700 6.800 0.000 6.750 9 29.850 Ind. 2
Emma Potts Sum 6.400 6.300 0.000 6.350   31.200 Ind. 3
Jocyline Lacey-Wood AMV 5.400 5.600 0.000 5.500   12.200 Ind. 4
Jessica Johnson AMV 5.200 5.000 0.000 5.100   25.850 Ind. 5
Nhu Huynh AMV 4.900 4.500 0.000 4.700   12.150 Ind. 6
Priscilla Sanpraphet Aub 4.700 4.500 0.000 4.600   24.325 Ind. 7
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Balance Beam Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Emma Potts Sum 8.000 7.600 0.000 7.800 10 31.200 Ind. 1
Breanna Shahan AMV 7.600 7.800 0.000 7.700   29.850 Ind. 2
Lauren Waters B Lk 7.500 7.100 0.000 7.300   31.625 Ind. 3
Maddie Massagli AMV 7.100 7.200 0.000 7.150   13.950 Ind. 4
Brianna Provo AMV 6.800 6.750 0.000 6.775   22.125 Ind. 5
Priscilla Sanpraphet Aub 6.500 6.550 0.000 6.525   24.325 Ind. 6
Valentina Kaganyuk AMV 6.150 5.850 0.000 6.000   6.000 Ind. 7
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Floor Exercise Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Emma Potts Sum 9.000 8.900 0.000 8.950 10 31.200 Ind. 1
Lauren Waters B Lk 9.000 8.850 0.000 8.925   31.625 Ind. 2
Breanna Shahan AMV 8.000 7.800 0.000 7.900   29.850 Ind. 3
Jaidin Anderson B Lk 7.900 7.800 0.000 7.850   15.450 Ind. 4
Brianna Provo AMV 7.500 7.700 0.000 7.600   22.125 Ind. 5
Jessica Johnson AMV 7.500 7.400 0.000 7.450   25.850 Ind. 6
Aleah Newborn B Lk 7.000 6.850 0.000 6.925   21.850 Ind. 7
Name School Vault Bars Beam Floor AA Place Top Event S.Q.Status
Kayla Porter AMV 9.450 9.800 9.550 9.575 38.375 1 9.800 AA1
Hailey Taylor B Lk 8.350 7.650 8.525 9.325 33.850 6 9.325 AA2
Nikole Otto B Lk 8.150 6.250 8.000 9.275 31.675 9 9.275 AA3

TEAM QUALIFIERS

 
School   Vault Bars Beam Floor Team Total Place
Enumclaw Total 42.400 39.400 42.450 46.150 170.400 1
Auburn Riverside Total 39.575 34.300 37.600 42.850 154.325 2
Home