14 Feb 2015
 

State Qualifiers From WCD III 4A Meet

February 14th, 2015 at Mt Rainier HS

The following process is used to select qualifiers:
All gymnasts of the top 3 teams become qualifiers. The top 4 All-arounds not already selected are added. Finally, for each individual event, the top 11 scorers not already on the list are included..

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

 
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Vault Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Makayla Waggoner Oly 9.600 9.650 0.000 9.625 1 35.375 Ind. 1
Hailey Halford Puy 9.000 9.100 0.000 9.050 6 32.975 Ind. 2
Caila Tongco ** KM 9.000 8.900 0.000 8.950 7 32.650 Ind. 3
Mady Becker Oly 8.850 8.750 0.000 8.800 9 32.175 Ind. 4
Kourtney Belarde ** Timb 8.550 8.700 0.000 8.625   35.500 Ind. 5
Laura Coor Oly 8.600 8.550 0.000 8.575   33.700 Ind. 6
Demri Oglesbee Univ 8.700 8.400 0.000 8.550   34.950 Ind. 7
Polly Tieu F W 8.500 8.500 0.000 8.500   32.175 Ind. 8
Avalyne Peters KL 8.550 8.400 0.000 8.475   33.950 Ind. 9
Jolene Carlson KL 8.400 8.450 0.000 8.425   17.275 Ind. 10
Charity Fenster T J 8.450 8.300 0.000 8.375   17.050 Ind. 11
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Uneven Bars Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Kourtney Belarde ** Timb 8.550 8.800 0.000 8.675 7 35.500 Ind. 1
Makayla Waggoner Oly 8.500 8.700 0.000 8.600 8t 35.375 Ind. 2
Alexandra Beliveau KL 8.200 8.200 0.000 8.200 10 26.025 Ind. 3
Demri Oglesbee Univ 7.900 8.300 0.000 8.100   34.950 Ind. 4
Shantel Singh Univ 8.000 8.200 0.000 8.100   34.300 Ind. 5
Tigger Huisinga T J 8.000 8.200 0.000 8.100   25.525 Ind. 6
Laura Coor Oly 7.900 7.700 0.000 7.800   33.700 Ind. 7
Chloe Robbins ** C V 7.700 7.600 0.000 7.650   33.050 Ind. 8
Avalyne Peters KL 7.700 7.500 0.000 7.600   33.950 Ind. 9
Katie Beliveau KL 7.200 7.800 0.000 7.500   32.075 Ind. 10
Brianna Tinnel KL 7.400 7.600 0.000 7.500   14.750 Ind. 11
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Balance Beam Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Alyssa Natsiopoulous Rog 9.100 9.200 0.000 9.150 2t 24.800 Ind. 1
Demri Oglesbee Univ 9.100 9.100 0.000 9.100 4 34.950 Ind. 2
Kourtney Belarde ** Timb 8.800 9.200 0.000 9.000 7t 35.500 Ind. 3
Shantel Singh Univ 9.000 9.000 0.000 9.000 7t 34.300 Ind. 4
Avalyne Peters KL 8.750 9.000 0.000 8.875 10 33.950 Ind. 5
Lauren Wallis Univ 8.750 8.900 0.000 8.825   14.875 Ind. 6
Crystal Valmonte KR 8.750 8.800 0.000 8.775   16.225 Ind. 7
Alexandra Beliveau KL 8.900 8.600 0.000 8.750   26.025 Ind. 8
Marla Prothero Univ 8.700 8.700 0.000 8.700   24.400 Ind. 9
Lillie Lyons T B 8.650 8.700 0.000 8.675   16.575 Ind. 10
Natalie Crouch Puy 8.550 8.600 0.000 8.575   31.925 Ind. 11
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Floor Exercise Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Tia Thomas F W 9.400 9.500 0.000 9.450 2 32.025 Ind. 1
Kourtney Belarde ** Timb 9.100 9.300 0.000 9.200 8t 35.500 Ind. 2
Demri Oglesbee Univ 9.200 9.200 0.000 9.200 8t 34.950 Ind. 3
Tigger Huisinga T J 9.100 9.300 0.000 9.200 8t 25.525 Ind. 4
Madeleine Grace F W 9.200 9.150 0.000 9.175   33.075 Ind. 5
Savannah Folsom ** C V 9.200 9.150 0.000 9.175   32.550 Ind. 6
Caila Tongco ** KM 9.050 9.250 0.000 9.150   32.650 Ind. 7
Calista Webb KL 9.100 9.200 0.000 9.150   31.550 Ind. 8
Polly Tieu F W 9.050 9.200 0.000 9.125   32.175 Ind. 9
Makayla Waggoner Oly 9.100 9.100 0.000 9.100   35.375 Ind. 10
Laura Coor Oly 9.100 9.050 0.000 9.075   33.700 Ind. 11t
Kate Havens Oly 9.000 9.150 0.000 9.075   32.825 Ind. 11t
Alexandra Beliveau KL 9.100 9.050 0.000 9.075   26.025 Ind. 11t

ALL-AROUND QUALIFIERS

 
Name School Vault Bars Beam Floor AA Place Top Event S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
McKinzie Carter ** C V 9.175 8.150 9.250 9.325 35.900 3 9.325 AA1 1
Summer Barrett Puy 9.325 9.125 8.075 9.350 35.875 4 9.350 AA2 2
Tenley Mjelde ** Tah 8.700 9.025 9.025 9.025 35.775 5 9.025 AA3 3
Jessica Harpel ** Fer 8.900 8.700 8.950 9.175 35.725 6 9.175 AA4 4

TEAM QUALIFIERS

 
School   Vault Bars Beam Floor Team Total Place SQ Position
Mead Total 42.875 40.700 43.125 45.650 172.350 1 1
Emerald Ridge Total 41.050 37.100 42.450 45.425 166.025 2 2
Mount Rainier Total 41.500 37.000 42.000 44.800 165.300 3 3
Home