14 Feb 2015
 

State Qualifiers From WCD III 2A/3A Meet

February 14th, 2015 at Mt Rainier HS

The following process is used to select qualifiers:
All gymnasts of the top 4 teams become qualifiers. The top 6 All-arounds not already selected are added. Finally, for each individual event, the top 17 scorers not already on the list are included..

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

 
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Vault Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Teagan Haden ** Ridg 8.750 8.700 0.000 8.725 4 31.575 Ind. 1
Nikole Otto ** B Lk 8.450 8.500 0.000 8.475 7 31.175 Ind. 2
Lauren Waters ** B Lk 8.300 8.450 0.000 8.375   31.625 Ind. 3
Julie Pineau ** Seq 8.200 8.450 0.000 8.325   29.575 Ind. 4
Megan Beatty ** H B 8.200 8.300 0.000 8.250   32.400 Ind. 5
Carolina Watts ** Cap 8.100 8.100 0.000 8.100   28.675 Ind. 6
Emma Potts ** Sum 8.100 8.050 0.000 8.075   30.700 Ind. 7
Kylee Tjensvold ** Ridg 8.000 8.100 0.000 8.050   32.300 Ind. 8
Miriah Benarroch ** Prar 8.000 8.100 0.000 8.050   29.300 Ind. 9
Breanna Shahan ** AMV 8.000 8.100 0.000 8.050   29.275 Ind. 10
Katie Gatto High 7.900 8.200 0.000 8.050   22.250 Ind. 11
Tajinique Ruffin High 8.000 8.100 0.000 8.050   8.050 Ind. 12
Godje Claussen Sum 8.100 8.000 0.000 8.050   8.050 Ind. 13
Jache Roxas Ren 7.900 8.100 0.000 8.000   28.150 Ind. 14
Amber Evans F V 8.000 8.000 0.000 8.000   22.200 Ind. 15
Fiona Dahl ** Cap 8.000 7.900 0.000 7.950   26.900 Ind. 16
Lidya Mebrahtom High 8.000 7.900 0.000 7.950   7.950 Ind. 17
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Uneven Bars Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Dalia Syrek Cap 8.400 8.000 0.000 8.200 6 8.200 Ind. 1
Kylee Tjensvold ** Ridg 8.000 7.800 0.000 7.900 10 32.300 Ind. 2
Makena Kerr ** F V 7.700 7.600 0.000 7.650   31.925 Ind. 3
Lauren Waters ** B Lk 7.100 7.400 0.000 7.250   31.625 Ind. 4
Carah Brown ** NK 7.000 7.350 0.000 7.175   30.225 Ind. 5
Megan Beatty ** H B 6.700 7.100 0.000 6.900   32.400 Ind. 6
Emma Potts ** Sum 6.600 6.900 0.000 6.750   30.700 Ind. 7
Nikole Otto ** B Lk 6.700 6.300 0.000 6.500   31.175 Ind. 8
Breanna Shahan ** AMV 6.500 6.500 0.000 6.500   29.275 Ind. 9
Fiona Dahl ** Cap 6.300 6.700 0.000 6.500   26.900 Ind. 10
Amanda Emmett ** NT 6.200 6.200 0.000 6.200   29.000 Ind. 11
Julie Pineau ** Seq 6.200 6.000 0.000 6.100   29.575 Ind. 12
Carolina Watts ** Cap 6.100 6.000 0.000 6.050   28.675 Ind. 13
Rosa Quimby Cap 5.800 6.100 0.000 5.950   19.150 Ind. 14
Jessica Johnson AMV 6.000 5.600 0.000 5.800   13.500 Ind. 15
Kirsten Timm ** Haz 5.900 5.600 0.000 5.750   29.350 Ind. 16
Sandy Nguyen Ren 5.500 6.000 0.000 5.750   19.925 Ind. 17
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Balance Beam Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Teagan Haden ** Ridg 8.500 8.600 0.000 8.550 7 31.575 Ind. 1
Megan Beatty ** H B 8.250 8.350 0.000 8.300 8t 32.400 Ind. 2
Kirsten Timm ** Haz 8.000 8.000 0.000 8.000   29.350 Ind. 3
Kylee Tjensvold ** Ridg 7.900 7.700 0.000 7.800   32.300 Ind. 4
Kyla Pearse ** H B 7.500 7.700 0.000 7.600   27.150 Ind. 5
Katie Gatto High 7.500 7.500 0.000 7.500   22.250 Ind. 6
Makena Kerr ** F V 7.350 7.500 0.000 7.425   31.925 Ind. 7
Ennisa Albin Seq 7.450 7.200 0.000 7.325   14.925 Ind. 8
Rosie Mayfield ** Ridg 7.100 7.500 0.000 7.300   24.400 Ind. 9
Lauren Waters ** B Lk 7.300 7.200 0.000 7.250   31.625 Ind. 10
Kimberly Hoang Ren 7.150 7.300 0.000 7.225   27.925 Ind. 11
Angela Montecucco Prar 7.050 7.400 0.000 7.225   7.225 Ind. 12
Lizzy Platin ** Haz 7.100 7.300 0.000 7.200   27.425 Ind. 13
Carah Brown ** NK 7.000 7.300 0.000 7.150   30.225 Ind. 14
Jache Roxas Ren 7.000 7.200 0.000 7.100   28.150 Ind. 15
Kaelin Williams ** King 7.000 7.200 0.000 7.100   27.700 Ind. 16
Miriah Benarroch ** Prar 7.050 7.100 0.000 7.075   29.300 Ind. 17
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Floor Exercise Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Nikole Otto ** B Lk 9.450 9.400 0.000 9.425 5 31.175 Ind. 1
Teagan Haden ** Ridg 8.900 9.200 0.000 9.050   31.575 Ind. 2
Megan Beatty ** H B 9.100 8.800 0.000 8.950   32.400 Ind. 3
Makena Kerr ** F V 9.000 8.900 0.000 8.950   31.925 Ind. 4
Emma Potts ** Sum 8.950 8.900 0.000 8.925   30.700 Ind. 5
Julie Pineau ** Seq 8.700 9.000 0.000 8.850   29.575 Ind. 6
Lauren Waters ** B Lk 8.900 8.600 0.000 8.750   31.625 Ind. 7
Carolina Watts ** Cap 8.900 8.600 0.000 8.750   28.675 Ind. 8
Miriah Benarroch ** Prar 8.800 8.600 0.000 8.700   29.300 Ind. 9
Kylee Tjensvold ** Ridg 8.500 8.600 0.000 8.550   32.300 Ind. 10
Amanda Emmett ** NT 8.500 8.500 0.000 8.500   29.000 Ind. 11
Carah Brown ** NK 8.200 8.300 0.000 8.250   30.225 Ind. 12
Breanna Shahan ** AMV 8.150 8.100 0.000 8.125   29.275 Ind. 13
Brianna Provo AMV 7.800 7.700 0.000 7.750   22.600 Ind. 14
Amber Evans F V 7.500 7.900 0.000 7.700   22.200 Ind. 15
Jessica Johnson AMV 7.700 7.700 0.000 7.700   13.500 Ind. 16
Kirsten Timm ** Haz 7.600 7.800 0.000 7.700   29.350 Ind. 17t
Kimberly Hoang Ren 7.800 7.600 0.000 7.700   27.925 Ind. 17t
Jaidin Anderson B Lk 7.800 7.600 0.000 7.700   15.300 Ind. 17t

ALL-AROUND QUALIFIERS

 
Name School Vault Bars Beam Floor AA Place Top Event S.Q.Status
Kayla Porter ** AMV 9.650 9.475 9.250 9.625 38.000 1 9.650 AA1
Keira Lathrop ** Cap 9.300 8.700 8.300 9.550 35.850 3 9.550 AA2
Jenna Louie ** Lind 8.450 7.850 8.650 9.050 34.000 5 9.050 AA3
Hailey Taylor ** B Lk 8.650 8.000 7.750 9.500 33.900 6 9.500 AA4
Chloe Seferos ** NK 8.500 6.925 8.725 9.325 33.475 9 9.325 AA5
Mikka Yamane ** King 8.400 7.500 8.125 8.700 32.725   8.700 AA6

TEAM QUALIFIERS

 
School   Vault Bars Beam Floor Team Total Place SQ Position
Enumclaw Total 40.775 35.675 38.325 44.675 159.450 1 1
Columbia River Total 39.900 34.150 39.075 42.450 155.575 2 2
Auburn Riverside Total 39.800 33.250 35.250 42.950 151.250 3 3
Port Angeles Total 40.000 31.425 36.075 40.700 148.200 4 4
Home