6 Feb 2015
 

Full Scores for District Qualifiers from SeaMount 2A/3A Meet

February 6th, 2015 at Mt. Rainier HS

The following process is used to select qualifiers:
All gymnasts of the top 2 teams become qualifiers. The top 3 All-arounds not already selected are added. Finally, the top 7 scorers for each individual event that have not been selected are included.

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS' SCORES

 
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Vault Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Jenna Louie ** Lind 8.500 8.500 0.000 8.500 1 33.800 AA1  
Tajinique Ruffin High 8.300 8.200 0.000 8.250 2 13.500 Ind. 1
Jache Roxas ** Ren 8.100 8.200 0.000 8.150 3 28.350 Team 2  
Kimberly Hoang ** Ren 8.200 8.000 0.000 8.100 4 28.475 Team 2  
Kirsten Timm ** Haz 8.000 8.100 0.000 8.050 5 29.300 Team 1  
Olivia Chapman Haz 8.000 8.000 0.000 8.000 6 13.725 Team 1  
Ruthie Dickenson Haz 7.900 7.850 0.000 7.875 7 7.875 Team 1  
Lizzy Platin ** Haz 7.700 8.000 0.000 7.850 8t 27.400 Team 1  
Katie Gatto ** High 7.700 8.000 0.000 7.850 8t 26.200 Ind. 2
Sandy Nguyen Ren 7.700 7.800 0.000 7.750 10t 20.450 Team 2  
Lidya Mebrahtom High 7.700 7.800 0.000 7.750 10t 7.750 Ind. 3
Nieves Alvarez ** High 7.600 7.800 0.000 7.700   27.750 AA2  
Emily Hargett Ken 7.600 7.800 0.000 7.700   25.550 Ind. 4
Cat Reid Ever 7.500 7.700 0.000 7.600   16.900 Ind. 5
Brittany Gesell Haz 7.400 7.800 0.000 7.600   7.600 Team 1  
Emily Yoshioka ** Ren 7.400 7.700 0.000 7.550   26.400 Team 2  
Alexis Sata ** Tyee 7.500 7.500 0.000 7.500   27.750 AA3  
Autumn Doolittle ** Lind 7.400 7.600 0.000 7.500   27.150 Ind. 6
Carina Tran ** Ren 7.600 7.400 0.000 7.500   25.725 Team 2  
Marcielo Tamayo ** Lind 7.400 7.300 0.000 7.350   25.350 Ind. 7
Hao Trieu Ever 7.300 7.300 0.000 7.300   22.850 Ind.  
Malinda Phommachack ** Lind 7.300 7.200 0.000 7.250   22.950 Ind.  
Alyssa Hoffman Ken 7.000 7.400 0.000 7.200   27.550 Ind.  
Kaylee Lilleberg Ever 7.300 7.100 0.000 7.200   17.650 Ind.  
Christina Do ** Haz 7.300 7.000 0.000 7.150   25.950 Team 1  
Diane Calsado Ren 7.100 7.100 0.000 7.100   7.100 Team 2  
Delaney Ochs Ken 6.900 7.200 0.000 7.050   24.300 Ind.  
Allison Hargett Ken 7.000 7.100 0.000 7.050   25.700 Ind.  
Sarah Tief ** High 7.000 6.900 0.000 6.950   25.550 Ind.  
Brittany Schaff High 6.900 7.000 0.000 6.950   19.150 Ind.  
Megan Brennan Ken 6.600 7.100 0.000 6.850   11.850 Ind.  
Lena Nguyen Ever 5.800 6.100 0.000 5.950   9.850 Ind.  
Hannah Smith Lind 5.600 5.500 0.000 5.550   11.800 Ind.  
Alyssa Grella Lind 5.200 5.400 0.000 5.300   8.950 Ind.  
Patricia Gonzalez ** Tyee 4.900 5.500 0.000 5.200   18.100 Ind.  
Aidee Marin Tyee 3.600 4.000 0.000 3.800   11.050 Ind.  
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Uneven Bars Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Jenna Louie ** Lind 7.500 7.900 0.000 7.700 1 33.800 AA1  
Kirsten Timm ** Haz 6.300 6.400 0.000 6.350 2t 29.300 Team 1  
Jache Roxas ** Ren 6.400 6.300 0.000 6.350 2t 28.350 Team 2  
Lizzy Platin ** Haz 6.200 6.200 0.000 6.200 4 27.400 Team 1  
Alyssa Hoffman Ken 5.800 6.100 0.000 5.950 5 27.550 Ind. 1
Alexis Sata ** Tyee 5.500 6.000 0.000 5.750 6 27.750 AA3  
Olivia Chapman Haz 5.750 5.700 0.000 5.725 7 13.725 Team 1  
Sandy Nguyen Ren 5.800 5.600 0.000 5.700 8 20.450 Team 2  
Nieves Alvarez ** High 5.700 5.400 0.000 5.550 9 27.750 AA2  
Carina Tran ** Ren 5.450 5.400 0.000 5.425 10 25.725 Team 2  
Christina Do ** Haz 5.200 5.600 0.000 5.400   25.950 Team 1  
Hao Trieu Ever 5.200 5.400 0.000 5.300   22.850 Ind. 2
Sarah Tief ** High 5.200 5.300 0.000 5.250   25.550 Ind. 3
Kimberly Hoang ** Ren 5.300 5.150 0.000 5.225   28.475 Team 2  
Molly Randall High 5.100 5.300 0.000 5.200   5.200 Ind. 4
Ashtin Luedtke Haz 5.100 5.250 0.000 5.175   11.475 Team 1  
Emily Yoshioka ** Ren 5.100 5.000 0.000 5.050   26.400 Team 2  
Alyssa Ocampo Ren 5.000 5.100 0.000 5.050   12.150 Team 2  
Kaylee Lilleberg Ever 5.000 5.000 0.000 5.000   17.650 Ind. 5
Megan Brennan Ken 5.200 4.800 0.000 5.000   11.850 Ind. 6
Autumn Doolittle ** Lind 4.700 4.800 0.000 4.750   27.150 Ind. 7
Marcielo Tamayo ** Lind 4.600 4.800 0.000 4.700   25.350 Ind.  
Emily Kombukos Haz 4.800 4.600 0.000 4.700   11.800 Team 1  
Katie Gatto ** High 4.800 4.500 0.000 4.650   26.200 Ind.  
Allison Hargett Ken 4.800 4.500 0.000 4.650   26 Ind.  
Sally Rincon High 4.800 4.400 0.000 4.600   5 Ind.  
Michelle Lopez High 4.500 4.300 0.000 4.400   4 Ind.  
Delaney Ochs Ken 4.200 4.400 0.000 4.300   24 Ind.  
Crystal Correa Ever 4.250 4.200 0.000 4.225   4.225 Ind.  
Cat Reid Ever 4.100 4.100 0.000 4.100   16.900 Ind.  
Lena Nguyen Ever 4.100 3.700 0.000 3.900   10 Ind.  
Lily Kincannon Ever 3.700 3.900 0.000 3.800   4 Ind.  
Emily Hargett Ken 3.700 3.700 0.000 3.700   26 Ind.  
Alyssa Grella Lind 3.600 3.700 0.000 3.650   8.950 Ind.  
Gillian Conkling Lind 3.300 3.300 0.000 3.300   14.150 Ind.  
Diana Le ** Tyee 3.300 3.200 0.000 3.250   13.400 Ind.  
Malinda Phommachack ** Lind 3.100 3.200 0.000 3.150   22.950 Ind.  
Aidee Marin Tyee 3.200 3.100 0.000 3.150   11.050 Ind.  
Jennifer Mora ** Tyee 3.000 2.800 0.000 2.900   12.700 Ind.  
Patricia Gonzalez ** Tyee 2.800 2.600 0.000 2.700   18.100 Ind.  
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Balance Beam Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Jenna Louie ** Lind 8.600 8.700 0.000 8.650 1 33.800 AA1  
Kimberly Hoang ** Ren 8.200 7.900 0.000 8.050 2 28.475 Team 2  
Kirsten Timm ** Haz 7.900 7.800 0.000 7.850 3 29.300 Team 1  
Nieves Alvarez ** High 7.100 7.200 0.000 7.150 4t 27.750 AA2  
Alexis Sata ** Tyee 7.100 7.200 0.000 7.150 4t 27.750 AA3  
Autumn Doolittle ** Lind 7.300 7.000 0.000 7.150 4t 27.150 Ind. 1
Alyssa Ocampo Ren 7.100 7.100 0.000 7.100 7 12.150 Team 2  
Alyssa Hoffman Ken 7.100 7.000 0.000 7.050 8t 27.550 Ind. 2
Emily Yoshioka ** Ren 6.900 7.200 0.000 7.050 8t 26.400 Team 2  
Minhna Le Haz 7.100 7.000 0.000 7.050 8t 14.550 Team 1  
Katie Gatto ** High 6.700 7.300 0.000 7.000   26.200 Ind. 3
Allison Hargett Ken 7.000 7.000 0.000 7.000   25.700 Ind. 4
Marcielo Tamayo ** Lind 7.000 7.000 0.000 7.000   25.350 Ind. 5
Sandy Nguyen Ren 7.000 7.000 0.000 7.000   20.450 Team 2  
Jache Roxas ** Ren 6.700 7.000 0.000 6.850   28.350 Team 2  
Jessi Blake Ken 6.800 6.600 0.000 6.700   6.700 Ind. 6
Keirsten Ridenour Lind 6.500 6.800 0.000 6.650   6.650 Ind. 7
Christina Do ** Haz 6.900 6.300 0.000 6.600   25.950 Team 1  
Delaney Ochs Ken 6.300 6.700 0.000 6.500   24.300 Ind.  
Kimberly Meraz Ever 6.500 6.500 0.000 6.500   10.750 Ind.  
Emily Hargett Ken 6.200 6.400 0.000 6.300   25.550 Ind.  
Ashtin Luedtke Haz 6.200 6.400 0.000 6.300   11.475 Team 1  
Sarah Tief ** High 6.300 6.300 0.000 6.300   25.550 Ind.  
Carina Tran ** Ren 6.000 6.500 0.000 6.250   25.725 Team 2  
Elyzabeth Brown Haz 6.200 6.300 0.000 6.250   6.250 Team 1  
Kaitlin Hubbard Ever 6.100 6.300 0.000 6.200   10.750 Ind.  
Lizzy Platin ** Haz 6.000 6.300 0.000 6.150   27.400 Team 1  
Gillian Conkling Lind 6.000 6.100 0.000 6.050   14.150 Ind.  
Malinda Phommachack ** Lind 6.000 6.000 0.000 6.000   22.950 Ind.  
Brittany Schaff High 5.700 5.900 0.000 5.800   19.150 Ind.  
Natalie Barnes High 5.700 5.900 0.000 5.800   12.300 Ind.  
Crista Dy Ever 5.200 5.400 0.000 5.300   5.300 Ind.  
Tajinique Ruffin High 5.500 5.000 0.000 5.250   13.500 Ind.  
Hao Trieu Ever 5.200 5.200 0.000 5.200   22.850 Ind.  
Jennifer Mora ** Tyee 5.200 5.200 0.000 5.200   12.700 Ind.  
Patricia Gonzalez ** Tyee 5.000 5.300 0.000 5.150   18.100 Ind.  
Heidi DeAnda Ever 5.200 5.100 0.000 5.150   10.600 Ind.  
Rebecca Sanchez Ever 5.300 5.000 0.000 5.150   5.150 Ind.  
Diana Le ** Tyee 5.100 5.100 0.000 5.100   13.400 Ind.  
Leyila Mustefa Tyee 5.000 5.100 0.000 5.050   9.750 Ind.  
Emma Toth Ken 5.000 5.100 0.000 5.050   9.450 Ind.  
Michelle Rojas-Lopez Tyee 5.000 5.000 0.000 5.000   5.000 Ind.  
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Floor Exercise Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Jenna Louie ** Lind 9.000 8.900 0.000 8.950 1 33.800 AA1  
Emily Hargett Ken 7.800 7.900 0.000 7.850 2 25.550 Ind. 1
Autumn Doolittle ** Lind 7.900 7.600 0.000 7.750 3 27.150 Ind. 2
Minhna Le Haz 7.600 7.400 0.000 7.500 4 14.550 Team 1  
Nieves Alvarez ** High 7.400 7.300 0.000 7.350 5t 27.750 AA2  
Alexis Sata ** Tyee 7.400 7.300 0.000 7.350 5t 27.750 AA3  
Alyssa Hoffman Ken 7.400 7.300 0.000 7.350 5t 27.550 Ind. 3
Isabella Tear Ren 7.500 7.200 0.000 7.350 5t 7.350 Team 2  
Lizzy Platin ** Haz 7.300 7.100 0.000 7.200 9 27.400 Team 1  
Kimberly Hoang ** Ren 7.200 7.000 0.000 7.100 10t 28.475 Team 2  
Emily Kombukos Haz 7.100 7.100 0.000 7.100 10t 11.800 Team 1  
Kirsten Timm ** Haz 7.100 7.000 0.000 7.050   29.300 Team 1  
Sarah Tief ** High 7.200 6.900 0.000 7.050   25.550 Ind. 4
Michelle Simontov Haz 7.200 6.900 0.000 7.050   7.050 Team 1  
Jache Roxas ** Ren 7.100 6.900 0.000 7.000   28.350 Team 2  
Allison Hargett Ken 7.100 6.900 0.000 7.000   25.700 Ind. 5
Savanna Beck Ren 6.900 7.100 0.000 7.000   7.000 Team 2  
Christina Do ** Haz 6.700 6.900 0.000 6.800   25.950 Team 1  
Emily Yoshioka ** Ren 6.800 6.700 0.000 6.750   26.400 Team 2  
Katie Gatto ** High 6.900 6.500 0.000 6.700   26.200 Ind. 6
Carina Tran ** Ren 6.700 6.400 0.000 6.550   25.725 Team 2  
Malinda Phommachack ** Lind 6.300 6.800 0.000 6.550   22.950 Ind. 7
Natalie Barnes High 6.600 6.400 0.000 6.500   12.300 Ind.  
Delaney Ochs Ken 6.300 6.600 0.000 6.450   24.300 Ind.  
Brittany Schaff High 6.200 6.600 0.000 6.400   19.150 Ind.  
Marcielo Tamayo ** Lind 6.200 6.400 0.000 6.300   25.350 Ind.  
Hannah Smith Lind 6.100 6.400 0.000 6.250   11.800 Ind.  
Leanne Mendoza Ken 6.100 6.200 0.000 6.150   6.150 Ind.  
Abby Alonzo High 5.800 6.200 0.000 6.000   6.000 Ind.  
Kaylee Lilleberg Ever 5.500 5.400 0.000 5.450   17.650 Ind.  
Heidi DeAnda Ever 5.400 5.500 0.000 5.450   10.600 Ind.  
Cat Reid Ever 5.200 5.200 0.000 5.200   16.900 Ind.  
Hao Trieu Ever 5.200 4.900 0.000 5.050   22.850 Ind.  
Patricia Gonzalez ** Tyee 5.300 4.800 0.000 5.050   18.100 Ind.  
Diana Le ** Tyee 5.100 5.000 0.000 5.050   13.400 Ind.  
Gillian Conkling Lind 4.700 5.100 0.100 4.800   14.150 Ind.  
Leyila Mustefa Tyee 4.600 4.800 0.000 4.700   9.750 Ind.  
Jennifer Mora ** Tyee 4.400 4.800 0.000 4.600   12.700 Ind.  
Kaitlin Hubbard Ever 4.400 4.700 0.000 4.550   10.750 Ind.  
Emma Toth Ken 4.300 4.500 0.000 4.400   9.450 Ind.  
Kimberly Meraz Ever 4.500 4.000 0.000 4.250   10.750 Ind.  
Aidee Marin Tyee 4.500 4.100 0.200 4.100   11.050 Ind.  
Name School Vault Bars Beam Floor AA Place Top Event S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Jenna Louie ** Lind 8.500 7.700 8.650 8.950 33.800 1 8.950 AA1 1
Kirsten Timm ** Haz 8.050 6.350 7.850 7.050 29.300 2 8.050 Team 1  
Kimberly Hoang ** Ren 8.100 5.225 8.050 7.100 28.475 3 8.100 Team 2  
Jache Roxas ** Ren 8.150 6.350 6.850 7.000 28.350 4 8.150 Team 2  
Nieves Alvarez ** High 7.700 5.550 7.150 7.350 27.750 5t 7.700 AA2 2
Alexis Sata ** Tyee 7.500 5.750 7.150 7.350 27.750 5t 7.500 AA3 3
Alyssa Hoffman Ken 7.200 5.950 7.050 7.350 27.550 7 7.350 Ind.  
Lizzy Platin ** Haz 7.850 6.200 6.150 7.200 27.400 8 7.850 Team 1  
Autumn Doolittle ** Lind 7.500 4.750 7.150 7.750 27.150 9 7.750 Ind.  
Emily Yoshioka ** Ren 7.550 5.050 7.050 6.750 26.400 10 7.550 Team 2  
Katie Gatto ** High 7.850 4.650 7.000 6.700 26.200   7.850 Ind.  
Christina Do ** Haz 7.150 5.400 6.600 6.800 25.950   7.150 Team 1  
Carina Tran ** Ren 7.500 5.425 6.250 6.550 25.725   7.500 Team 2  
Allison Hargett Ken 7.050 4.650 7.000 7.000 25.700   7.050 Ind.  
Sarah Tief ** High 6.950 5.250 6.300 7.050 25.550   7.050 Ind.  
Emily Hargett Ken 7.700 3.700 6.300 7.850 25.550   7.850 Ind.  
Marcielo Tamayo ** Lind 7.350 4.700 7.000 6.300 25.350   7.350 Ind.  
Delaney Ochs Ken 7.050 4.300 6.500 6.450 24.300   7.050 Ind.  
Malinda Phommachack ** Lind 7.250 3.150 6.000 6.550 22.950   7.250 Ind.  
Hao Trieu Ever 7.300 5.300 5.200 5.050 22.850   7.300 Ind.  
Sandy Nguyen Ren 7.750 5.700 7.000 0.000 20.450   7.750 Team 2  
Brittany Schaff High 6.950 0.000 5.800 6.400 19.150   6.950 Ind.  
Patricia Gonzalez ** Tyee 5.200 2.700 5.150 5.050 18.100   5.200 Ind.  
Kaylee Lilleberg Ever 7.200 5.000 0.000 5.450 17.650   7.200 Ind.  
Cat Reid Ever 7.600 4.100 0.000 5.200 16.900   7.600 Ind.  
Minhna Le Haz 0.000 0.000 7.050 7.500 14.550   7.500 Team 1  
Gillian Conkling Lind 0.000 3.300 6.050 4.800 14.150   6.050 Ind.  
Olivia Chapman Haz 8.000 5.725 0.000 0.000 13.725   8.000 Team 1  
Tajinique Ruffin High 8.250 0.000 5.250 0.000 13.500   8.250 Ind.  
Diana Le ** Tyee 0.000 3.250 5.100 5.050 13.400   5.100 Ind.  
Jennifer Mora ** Tyee 0.000 2.900 5.200 4.600 12.700   5.200 Ind.  

TEAM SCORES & PLACEMENT

 
School   Vault Bars Beam Floor Team Total Place
Hazen HS Total 39.375 28.850 34.050 35.900 138.175 1
Renton HS Total 39.050 27.750 36.050 35.200 138.050 2
Lindbergh HS Total 36.150 24.100 35.500 35.800 131.550 3
Highline HS Total 38.500 25.250 32.050 34.000 129.800 4
Kennedy HS Total 35.850 23.600 33.550 34.800 127.800 5
Evergreen HS Total 28.050 22.525 28.350 25.700 104.625 6
Tyee HS Total 16.500 17.750 27.650 26.750 88.650 7
Home