6 Feb 2015
 

District Qualifiers from SeaMount 2A/3A Meet

February 6th, 2015 at Mt. Rainier HS

The following process is used to select qualifiers:
All gymnasts of the top 2 teams become qualifiers. The top 3 All-arounds not already selected are added. Finally, the top 7 scorers for each individual event that have not been selected are included.

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

 
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Vault Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Tajinique Ruffin High 8.300 8.200 0.000 8.250 2 13.500 Ind. 1
Katie Gatto ** High 7.700 8.000 0.000 7.850 8t 26.200 Ind. 2
Lidya Mebrahtom High 7.700 7.800 0.000 7.750 10t 7.750 Ind. 3
Emily Hargett Ken 7.600 7.800 0.000 7.700   25.550 Ind. 4
Cat Reid Ever 7.500 7.700 0.000 7.600   16.900 Ind. 5
Autumn Doolittle ** Lind 7.400 7.600 0.000 7.500   27.150 Ind. 6
Marcielo Tamayo ** Lind 7.400 7.300 0.000 7.350   25.350 Ind. 7
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Uneven Bars Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Alyssa Hoffman Ken 5.800 6.100 0.000 5.950 5 27.550 Ind. 1
Hao Trieu Ever 5.200 5.400 0.000 5.300   22.850 Ind. 2
Sarah Tief ** High 5.200 5.300 0.000 5.250   25.550 Ind. 3
Molly Randall High 5.100 5.300 0.000 5.200   5.200 Ind. 4
Kaylee Lilleberg Ever 5.000 5.000 0.000 5.000   17.650 Ind. 5
Megan Brennan Ken 5.200 4.800 0.000 5.000   11.850 Ind. 6
Autumn Doolittle ** Lind 4.700 4.800 0.000 4.750   27.150 Ind. 7
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Balance Beam Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Autumn Doolittle ** Lind 7.300 7.000 0.000 7.150 4t 27.150 Ind. 1
Alyssa Hoffman Ken 7.100 7.000 0.000 7.050 8t 27.550 Ind. 2
Katie Gatto ** High 6.700 7.300 0.000 7.000   26.200 Ind. 3
Allison Hargett Ken 7.000 7.000 0.000 7.000   25.700 Ind. 4
Marcielo Tamayo ** Lind 7.000 7.000 0.000 7.000   25.350 Ind. 5
Jessi Blake Ken 6.800 6.600 0.000 6.700   6.700 Ind. 6
Keirsten Ridenour Lind 6.500 6.800 0.000 6.650   6.650 Ind. 7
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Floor Exercise Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Emily Hargett Ken 7.800 7.900 0.000 7.850 2 25.550 Ind. 1
Autumn Doolittle ** Lind 7.900 7.600 0.000 7.750 3 27.150 Ind. 2
Alyssa Hoffman Ken 7.400 7.300 0.000 7.350 5t 27.550 Ind. 3
Sarah Tief ** High 7.200 6.900 0.000 7.050   25.550 Ind. 4
Allison Hargett Ken 7.100 6.900 0.000 7.000   25.700 Ind. 5
Katie Gatto ** High 6.900 6.500 0.000 6.700   26.200 Ind. 6
Malinda Phommachack ** Lind 6.300 6.800 0.000 6.550   22.950 Ind. 7
Name School Vault Bars Beam Floor AA Place Top Event S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Jenna Louie ** Lind 8.500 7.700 8.650 8.950 33.800 1 8.950 AA1 1
Nieves Alvarez ** High 7.700 5.550 7.150 7.350 27.750 5t 7.700 AA2 2
Alexis Sata ** Tyee 7.500 5.750 7.150 7.350 27.750 5t 7.500 AA3 3

TEAM QUALIFIERS

 
School   Vault Bars Beam Floor Team Total Place
Hazen HS Total 39.375 28.850 34.050 35.900 138.175 1
Renton HS Total 39.050 27.750 36.050 35.200 138.050 2
Home