5 Feb 2015
 

Full Scores for District Qualifiers from Olympic-Narrows 2A/3A Meet

February 5th, 2015 at Mt. Rainier HS

The following process is used to select qualifiers:
All gymnasts of the top 2 teams become qualifiers. The top 3 All-arounds not already selected are added. Finally, the top 7 scorers for each individual event that have not been selected are included.

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS' SCORES

 
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Vault Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Dalia Syrek Cap 9.300 9.200 0.000 9.250 1 18.475 Team 1  
Keira Lathrop ** Cap 9.200 9.200 0.000 9.200 2 36.925 Team 1  
Chloe Seferos ** NK 8.500 8.500 0.000 8.500 3 34.000 AA1  
Julie Pineau ** Seq 8.500 8.300 0.000 8.400 4 29.925 Ind. 1
Sydney Miner ** PA 8.500 8.200 0.000 8.350 5 29.400 Team 2  
Mikka Yamane ** King 8.300 8.300 0.000 8.300 6 33.000 AA2  
Maya Wharton ** PA 8.200 8.300 0.000 8.250 7 33.375 Team 2  
Carah Brown ** NK 8.300 8.100 0.000 8.200 8 31.325 AA3  
Carolina Watts ** Cap 8.000 8.000 0.000 8.000 9 31.925 Team 1  
Elizabeth DeFrang ** PA 7.900 8.000 0.000 7.950 10t 29.600 Team 2  
Rozzi Piper PA 8.100 7.800 0.000 7.950 10t 22.200 Team 2  
Kaelin Williams ** King 7.800 7.700 0.000 7.750   28.875 Ind. 2
Fiona Dahl Cap 7.600 7.900 0.000 7.750   13.750 Team 1  
Amanda Emmett ** NT 7.700 7.700 0.000 7.700   29.000 Ind. 3
Olivia Cronk Cap 7.700 7.700 0.000 7.700   14.800 Team 1  
Karlie Gochnour PA 8.000 7.400 0.000 7.700   13.300 Team 2  
Sarah Cox Cap 7.700 7.500 0.000 7.600   7.600 Team 1  
Caytlin Johnston ** NT 7.600 7.500 0.000 7.550   26.000 Ind. 4
Yuko Ketch ** NK 7.600 7.500 0.000 7.550   23.425 Ind. 5
Ennisa Albin ** Seq 7.200 7.400 0.000 7.300   24.175 Ind. 6
Mackenzie Wagoner NK 7.200 7.200 0.000 7.200   10.800 Ind. 7t
Chloe Broadbent ** NK 7.300 7.100 0.000 7.200   23.200 Ind. 7t
Andresa Robinson ** NT 7.000 6.900 0.000 6.950   22.350 Ind.  
MorgAnn Melby ** RR 6.900 7.000 0.000 6.950   21.450 Ind.  
Sidney Malloy ** NT 6.900 6.800 0.000 6.850   22.700 Ind.  
Cassidy Tamburro PA 6.500 7.200 0.000 6.850   19.250 Team 2  
Bethany Cleaver NK 6.700 6.900 0.000 6.800   11.350 Ind.  
Allyssa Vasquez ** RR 6.300 6.100 0.000 6.200   19.700 Ind.  
Alli Maxim ** RR 5.600 6.000 0.000 5.800   23.325 Ind.  
Kaci Vandall ** King 5.800 5.700 0.000 5.750   20.875 Ind.  
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Uneven Bars Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Keira Lathrop ** Cap 8.900 9.200 0.000 9.050 1 36.925 Team 1  
Cassii Middlestead PA 7.600 8.200 0.000 7.900 2 7.900 Team 2  
Carolina Watts ** Cap 7.500 8.000 0.000 7.750 3 31.925 Team 1  
Mikka Yamane ** King 7.250 6.900 0.000 7.075 4 33.000 AA2  
Chloe Seferos ** NK 6.800 7.300 0.000 7.050 5 34.000 AA1  
Carah Brown ** NK 6.850 7.200 0.000 7.025 6 31.325 AA3  
Maya Wharton ** PA 6.400 6.700 0.000 6.550 7 33.375 Team 2  
Rosa Quimby Cap 6.500 6.500 0.000 6.500 8 20.600 Team 1  
Fiona Dahl Cap 6.000 6.000 0.000 6.000 9 13.750 Team 1  
Kaelin Williams ** King 5.650 6.000 0.000 5.825 10 28.875 Ind. 1
Amanda Emmett ** NT 5.500 6.100 0.000 5.800   29.000 Ind. 2
Julie Pineau ** Seq 5.700 5.800 0.000 5.750   29.925 Ind. 3
Karlie Gochnour PA 5.600 5.600 0.000 5.600   13.300 Team 2  
Elizabeth DeFrang ** PA 5.400 5.400 0.000 5.400   29.600 Team 2  
Andresa Robinson ** NT 5.300 5.500 0.000 5.400   22.350 Ind. 4
Cassidy Tamburro PA 5.500 4.800 0.000 5.150   19.250 Team 2  
MorgAnn Melby ** RR 4.800 5.000 0.000 4.900   21.450 Ind. 5
Sydney Miner ** PA 4.900 4.700 0.000 4.800   29.400 Team 2  
Nasha Boonkue Cap 5.100 4.500 0.000 4.800   10.650 Team 1  
Teagan Wyllie Cap 5.000 4.300 0.000 4.650   15.500 Team 1  
Bethany Cleaver NK 4.900 4.200 0.000 4.550   11.350 Ind. 6
Caytlin Johnston ** NT 4.300 4.400 0.000 4.350   26.000 Ind. 7
Alli Maxim ** RR 4.250 4.100 0.000 4.175   23.325 Ind.  
Yuko Ketch ** NK 4.150 4.100 0.000 4.125   23.425 Ind.  
Sidney Malloy ** NT 4.000 4.100 0.000 4.050   22.700 Ind.  
Kaci Vandall ** King 3.900 3.900 0.000 3.900   20.875 Ind.  
Chloe Broadbent ** NK 3.900 3.600 0.000 3.750   23.200 Ind.  
Ennisa Albin ** Seq 3.750 3.700 0.000 3.725   24.175 Ind.  
Mackenzie Wagoner NK 3.500 3.700 0.000 3.600   10.800 Ind.  
Allyssa Vasquez ** RR 1.800 2.400 0.000 2.100   19.700 Ind.  
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Balance Beam Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Maya Wharton ** PA 9.300 9.500 0.000 9.400 1 33.375 Team 2  
Keira Lathrop ** Cap 9.300 9.100 0.000 9.200 2 36.925 Team 1  
Chloe Seferos ** NK 9.000 8.700 0.000 8.850 3 34.000 AA1  
Mikka Yamane ** King 8.500 8.650 0.000 8.575 4 33.000 AA2  
Sydney Miner ** PA 7.900 7.700 0.000 7.800 5 29.400 Team 2  
Kaelin Williams ** King 7.700 7.600 0.000 7.650 6 28.875 Ind. 1
Carah Brown ** NK 7.300 7.700 0.000 7.500 7 31.325 AA3  
Elizabeth DeFrang ** PA 7.200 7.600 0.000 7.400 8 29.600 Team 2  
Carolina Watts ** Cap 7.400 7.250 0.000 7.325 9 31.925 Team 1  
Julie Pineau ** Seq 7.200 7.250 0.000 7.225 10 29.925 Ind. 2
Amanda Emmett ** NT 7.400 7.000 0.000 7.200   29.000 Ind. 3
Rozzi Piper PA 7.300 6.800 0.000 7.050   22.200 Team 2  
Caytlin Johnston ** NT 6.800 7.000 0.000 6.900   26.000 Ind. 4
Rosa Quimby Cap 6.700 7.000 0.000 6.850   20.600 Team 1  
Ennisa Albin ** Seq 6.300 7.000 0.000 6.650   24.175 Ind. 5
Alyssa Wetzler PA 6.300 6.800 0.000 6.550   6.550 Team 2  
Emily Basden PA 6.400 6.500 0.000 6.450   12.550 Team 2  
Amy Stock Cap 6.200 6.600 0.000 6.400   6.400 Team 1  
Becky Darrow NK 6.100 6.300 0.000 6.200   13.200 Ind. 6
Alli Maxim ** RR 6.100 6.000 0.000 6.050   23.325 Ind. 7
Nasha Boonkue Cap 5.900 5.800 0.000 5.850   10.650 Team 1  
Chloe Broadbent ** NK 5.700 5.700 0.000 5.700   23.200 Ind.  
Sidney Malloy ** NT 5.600 5.300 0.000 5.450   22.700 Ind.  
Kaci Vandall ** King 5.400 5.450 0.000 5.425   20.875 Ind.  
Kori Hansen NK 5.300 5.350 0.000 5.325   12.025 Ind.  
Yuko Ketch ** NK 5.000 5.100 0.000 5.050   23.425 Ind.  
Teagan Wyllie Cap 4.600 4.900 0.000 4.750   15.500 Team 1  
Andresa Robinson ** NT 4.900 4.500 0.000 4.700   22.350 Ind.  
Allyssa Vasquez ** RR 4.400 4.200 0.000 4.300   19.700 Ind.  
Shea Lowry    King 4.000 4.200 0.000 4.100   10.000 Ind.  
MorgAnn Melby ** RR 4.000 4.000 0.000 4.000   21.450 Ind.  
Bethany Ball NT 3.700 3.200 0.000 3.450   8.800 Ind.  
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Floor Exercise Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Chloe Seferos ** NK 9.500 9.700 0.000 9.600 1 34.000 AA1  
Keira Lathrop ** Cap 9.400 9.550 0.000 9.475 2 36.925 Team 1  
Dalia Syrek Cap 9.150 9.300 0.000 9.225 3 18.475 Team 1  
Maya Wharton ** PA 9.200 9.150 0.000 9.175 4 33.375 Team 2  
Mikka Yamane ** King 9.000 9.100 0.000 9.050 5 33.000 AA2  
Carolina Watts ** Cap 8.800 8.900 0.000 8.850 6t 31.925 Team 1  
Elizabeth DeFrang ** PA 8.900 8.800 0.000 8.850 6t 29.600 Team 2  
Carah Brown ** NK 8.600 8.600 0.000 8.600 8 31.325 AA3  
Julie Pineau ** Seq 8.400 8.700 0.000 8.550 9 29.925 Ind. 1
Sydney Miner ** PA 8.400 8.500 0.000 8.450 10 29.400 Team 2  
Amanda Emmett ** NT 8.300 8.300 0.000 8.300   29.000 Ind. 2
Kaelin Williams ** King 7.600 7.700 0.000 7.650   28.875 Ind. 3
Alli Maxim ** RR 7.400 7.200 0.000 7.300   23.325 Ind. 4
Rosa Quimby Cap 7.100 7.400 0.000 7.250   20.600 Team 1  
Cassidy Tamburro PA 7.500 7.000 0.000 7.250   19.250 Team 2  
Rozzi Piper PA 7.200 7.200 0.000 7.200   22.200 Team 2  
Caytlin Johnston ** NT 7.300 7.100 0.000 7.200   26.000 Ind. 5
Allyssa Vasquez ** RR 6.900 7.300 0.000 7.100   19.700 Ind. 6
Olivia Cronk Cap 7.300 6.900 0.000 7.100   14.800 Team 1  
Becky Darrow NK 7.000 7.000 0.000 7.000   13.200 Ind. 7
Yuko Ketch ** NK 6.700 6.700 0.000 6.700   23.425 Ind.  
Kori Hansen NK 6.700 6.700 0.000 6.700   12.025 Ind.  
Chloe Broadbent ** NK 6.500 6.600 0.000 6.550   23.200 Ind.  
Ennisa Albin ** Seq 6.500 6.500 0.000 6.500   24.175 Ind.  
Sidney Malloy ** NT 6.100 6.600 0.000 6.350   22.700 Ind.  
Teagan Wyllie Cap 6.000 6.200 0.000 6.100   15.500 Team 1  
Emily Basden PA 6.000 6.200 0.000 6.100   12.550 Team 2  
Shea Lowry    King 6.000 5.800 0.000 5.900   10.000 Ind.  
Kaci Vandall ** King 5.600 6.000 0.000 5.800   20.875 Ind.  
MorgAnn Melby ** RR 5.800 5.400 0.000 5.600   21.450 Ind.  
Bethany Ball NT 5.300 5.400 0.000 5.350   8.800 Ind.  
Andresa Robinson ** NT 5.300 5.300 0.000 5.300   22.350 Ind.  
Name School Vault Bars Beam Floor AA Place Top Event S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Keira Lathrop ** Cap 9.200 9.050 9.200 9.475 36.925 1 9.475 Team 1  
Chloe Seferos ** NK 8.500 7.050 8.850 9.600 34.000 2 9.600 AA1 1
Maya Wharton ** PA 8.250 6.550 9.400 9.175 33.375 3 9.400 Team 2  
Mikka Yamane ** King 8.300 7.075 8.575 9.050 33.000 4 9.050 AA2 2
Carolina Watts ** Cap 8.000 7.750 7.325 8.850 31.925 5 8.850 Team 1  
Carah Brown ** NK 8.200 7.025 7.500 8.600 31.325 6 8.600 AA3 3
Julie Pineau ** Seq 8.400 5.750 7.225 8.550 29.925 7 8.550 Ind.  
Elizabeth DeFrang ** PA 7.950 5.400 7.400 8.850 29.600 8 8.850 Team 2  
Sydney Miner ** PA 8.350 4.800 7.800 8.450 29.400 9 8.450 Team 2  
Amanda Emmett ** NT 7.700 5.800 7.200 8.300 29.000 10 8.300 Ind.  
Kaelin Williams ** King 7.750 5.825 7.650 7.650 28.875   7.750 Ind.  
Caytlin Johnston ** NT 7.550 4.350 6.900 7.200 26.000   7.550 Ind.  
Ennisa Albin ** Seq 7.300 3.725 6.650 6.500 24.175   7.300 Ind.  
Yuko Ketch ** NK 7.550 4.125 5.050 6.700 23.425   7.550 Ind.  
Alli Maxim ** RR 5.800 4.175 6.050 7.300 23.325   7.300 Ind.  
Chloe Broadbent ** NK 7.200 3.750 5.700 6.550 23.200   7.200 Ind.  
Sidney Malloy ** NT 6.850 4.050 5.450 6.350 22.700   6.850 Ind.  
Andresa Robinson ** NT 6.950 5.400 4.700 5.300 22.350   6.950 Ind.  
Rozzi Piper PA 7.950 0.000 7.050 7.200 22.200   7.950 Team 2  
MorgAnn Melby ** RR 6.950 4.900 4.000 5.600 21.450   6.950 Ind.  
Kaci Vandall ** King 5.750 3.900 5.425 5.800 20.875   5.800 Ind.  
Rosa Quimby Cap 0.000 6.500 6.850 7.250 20.600   7.250 Team 1  
Allyssa Vasquez ** RR 6.200 2.100 4.300 7.100 19.700   7.100 Ind.  
Cassidy Tamburro PA 6.850 5.150 0.000 7.250 19.250   7.250 Team 2  
Dalia Syrek Cap 9.250 0.000 0.000 9.225 18.475   9.250 Team 1  
Teagan Wyllie Cap 0.000 4.650 4.750 6.100 15.500   6.100 Team 1  
Olivia Cronk Cap 7.700 0.000 0.000 7.100 14.800   7.700 Team 1  
Fiona Dahl Cap 7.750 6.000 0.000 0.000 13.750   7.750 Team 1  
Karlie Gochnour PA 7.700 5.600 0.000 0.000 13.300   7.700 Team 2  
Becky Darrow NK 0.000 0.000 6.200 7.000 13.200   7.000 Ind.  
Emily Basden PA 0.000 0.000 6.450 6.100 12.550   6.450 Team 2  
Kori Hansen NK 0.000 0.000 5.325 6.700 12.025   6.700 Ind.  
Bethany Cleaver NK 6.800 4.550 0.000 0.000 11.350   6.800 Ind.  
Mackenzie Wagoner NK 7.200 3.600 0.000 0.000 10.800   7.200 Ind.  
Nasha Boonkue Cap 0.000 4.800 5.850 0.000 10.650   5.850 Team 1  
Shea Lowry    King 0.000 0.000 4.100 5.900 10.000   5.900 Ind.  
Bethany Ball NT 0.000 0.000 3.450 5.350 8.800   5.350 Ind.  
Cassii Middlestead PA 0.000 7.900 0.000 0.000 7.900   7.900 Team 2  
Sarah Cox Cap 7.600 0.000 0.000 0.000 7.600   7.600 Team 1  
Alyssa Wetzler PA 0.000 0.000 6.550 0.000 6.550   6.550 Team 2  
Amy Stock Cap 0.000 0.000 6.400 0.000 6.400   6.400 Team 1  

TEAM SCORES & PLACEMENT

 
School   Vault Bars Beam Floor Team Total Place
Capital HS Total 41.900 34.100 35.625 41.900 153.525 1
Port Angeles HS Total 40.200 30.600 38.200 40.925 149.925 2
North Kitsap HS Total 38.650 26.500 33.575 38.600 137.325 3
North Thurston HS Total 29.050 19.600 27.700 32.500 108.850 4
Kingston HS Total 21.800 16.800 25.750 28.400 92.750 5
River Ridge HS Total 18.950 11.175 14.350 20.000 64.475 6
Sequim HS Total 15.700 9.475 13.875 15.050 54.100 7
Home