5 Feb 2015
 

District Qualifiers from Olympic-Narrows 2A/3A Meet

February 5th, 2015 at Mt. Rainier HS

The following process is used to select qualifiers:
All gymnasts of the top 2 teams become qualifiers. The top 3 All-arounds not already selected are added. Finally, the top 7 scorers for each individual event that have not been selected are included.

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

 
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Vault Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Julie Pineau ** Seq 8.500 8.300 0.000 8.400 4 29.925 Ind. 1
Kaelin Williams ** King 7.800 7.700 0.000 7.750   28.875 Ind. 2
Amanda Emmett ** NT 7.700 7.700 0.000 7.700   29.000 Ind. 3
Caytlin Johnston ** NT 7.600 7.500 0.000 7.550   26.000 Ind. 4
Yuko Ketch ** NK 7.600 7.500 0.000 7.550   23.425 Ind. 5
Ennisa Albin ** Seq 7.200 7.400 0.000 7.300   24.175 Ind. 6
Mackenzie Wagoner NK 7.200 7.200 0.000 7.200   10.800 Ind. 7t
Chloe Broadbent ** NK 7.300 7.100 0.000 7.200   23.200 Ind. 7t
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Uneven Bars Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Kaelin Williams ** King 5.650 6.000 0.000 5.825 10 28.875 Ind. 1
Amanda Emmett ** NT 5.500 6.100 0.000 5.800   29.000 Ind. 2
Julie Pineau ** Seq 5.700 5.800 0.000 5.750   29.925 Ind. 3
Andresa Robinson ** NT 5.300 5.500 0.000 5.400   22.350 Ind. 4
MorgAnn Melby ** RR 4.800 5.000 0.000 4.900   21.450 Ind. 5
Bethany Cleaver NK 4.900 4.200 0.000 4.550   11.350 Ind. 6
Caytlin Johnston ** NT 4.300 4.400 0.000 4.350   26.000 Ind. 7
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Balance Beam Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Kaelin Williams ** King 7.700 7.600 0.000 7.650 6 28.875 Ind. 1
Julie Pineau ** Seq 7.200 7.250 0.000 7.225 10 29.925 Ind. 2
Amanda Emmett ** NT 7.400 7.000 0.000 7.200   29.000 Ind. 3
Caytlin Johnston ** NT 6.800 7.000 0.000 6.900   26.000 Ind. 4
Ennisa Albin ** Seq 6.300 7.000 0.000 6.650   24.175 Ind. 5
Becky Darrow NK 6.100 6.300 0.000 6.200   13.200 Ind. 6
Alli Maxim ** RR 6.100 6.000 0.000 6.050   23.325 Ind. 7
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Floor Exercise Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Julie Pineau ** Seq 8.400 8.700 0.000 8.550 9 29.925 Ind. 1
Amanda Emmett ** NT 8.300 8.300 0.000 8.300   29.000 Ind. 2
Kaelin Williams ** King 7.600 7.700 0.000 7.650   28.875 Ind. 3
Alli Maxim ** RR 7.400 7.200 0.000 7.300   23.325 Ind. 4
Caytlin Johnston ** NT 7.300 7.100 0.000 7.200   26.000 Ind. 5
Allyssa Vasquez ** RR 6.900 7.300 0.000 7.100   19.700 Ind. 6
Becky Darrow NK 7.000 7.000 0.000 7.000   13.200 Ind. 7
Name School Vault Bars Beam Floor AA Place Top Event S.Q.Status
Chloe Seferos ** NK 8.500 7.050 8.850 9.600 34.000 2 9.600 AA1
Mikka Yamane ** King 8.300 7.075 8.575 9.050 33.000 4 9.050 AA2
Carah Brown ** NK 8.200 7.025 7.500 8.600 31.325 6 8.600 AA3

TEAM QUALIFIERS

 
School   Vault Bars Beam Floor Team Total Place
Capital HS Total 41.900 34.100 35.625 41.900 153.525 1
Port Angeles HS Total 40.200 30.600 38.200 40.925 149.925 2
Home