8 Feb 2014
 

District Qualifiers from SPSL 4A Meet

February 8th, 2014 at Mt. Rainier HS

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

 
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Vault Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Laura Coor Oly 8.900 8.800 0.000 8.850 4 32.850 Ind. 1
Mady Becker Oly 8.600 8.550 0.000 8.575 6 31.825 Ind. 2
Michaela Huppe  Oly 8.450 8.400 0.000 8.425 9 29.325 Ind. 3
Carissa Clark TB 8.400 8.400 0.000 8.400 10T-12 24.750 Ind. 4
Ashley Bechard Aub 8.300 8.350 0.000 8.325   32.450 Ind. 5
Bailie Davis Aub 8.350 8.200 0.000 8.275   32.525 Ind. 6
Ellie Hoekman KR 8.200 8.300 0.000 8.250   32.375 Ind. 7T-7
Deni Cook Tah 8.250 8.250 0.000 8.250   31.125 Ind. 7T-8
Marcella Ratsamy KM 8.200 8.300 0.000 8.250   28.425 Ind. 7T-9
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Uneven Bars Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Makayla Waggoner Oly 8.000 8.200 0.000 8.100   16.150 Ind. 1
Luba Migdal AR 8.000 8.000 0.000 8.000   32.900 Ind. 2
Carissa Clark TB 7.400 7.500 0.000 7.450   24.750 Ind. 3
Laura Coor Oly 7.300 7.500 0.000 7.400   32.850 Ind. 4
Ashley Bechard Aub 7.300 7.400 0.000 7.350   32.450 Ind. 5
Mariah Heflin TB 7.300 7.100 0.000 7.200   14.900 Ind. 6
Bailie Davis Aub 6.800 7.000 0.000 6.900   32.525 Ind. 7T-7
Mady Becker Oly 7.000 6.800 0.000 6.900   31.825 Ind. 7T-8
Michaela Huppe  Oly 6.800 7.000 0.000 6.900   29.325 Ind. 7T-9
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Balance Beam Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Serasa Favors TB 8.500 8.800 0.000 8.650   15.975 Ind. 1
Luba Migdal AR 8.400 8.600 0.000 8.500   32.900 Ind. 2T-2
Ashley Bechard Aub 8.400 8.600 0.000 8.500   32.450 Ind. 2T-3
Ellie Hoekman KR 8.500 8.200 0.000 8.350   32.375 Ind. 4T-4
Hannah Wilson AR 8.300 8.400 0.000 8.350   30.050 Ind. 4T-5
Bailie Davis Aub 8.300 8.500 0.100 8.300   32.525 Ind. 6
Amy Hiraki KR 8.300 8.100 0.000 8.200   30.700 Ind. 7
Crystal Valmonte KR 8.000 8.100 0.000 8.050   16.600 Ind. 8T-8
Makayla Waggoner Oly 8.100 8.000 0.000 8.050   16.150 Ind. 8T-9
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Floor Exercise Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Ellie Hoekman KR 9.300 9.350 0.000 9.325 8 32.375 Ind. 1
Bailie Davis Aub 8.850 9.250 0.000 9.050   32.525 Ind. 2
Mady Becker Oly 8.800 9.000 0.000 8.900   31.825 Ind. 3T-3
Carissa Clark TB 8.800 9.000 0.000 8.900   24.750 Ind. 3T-4
Deni Cook Tah 8.700 8.650 0.000 8.675   31.125 Ind. 5
Laura Coor Oly 8.600 8.700 0.000 8.650   32.850 Ind. 6T-6
Amy Hiraki KR 8.800 8.500 0.000 8.650   30.700 Ind. 6T-7
Luba Migdal AR 8.400 8.650 0.000 8.525   32.900 Ind. 8
Ashley Bechard Aub 8.200 8.550 0.100 8.275   32.450 Ind. 9
Name School Vault Bars Beam Floor AA Place Top Event S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Ava Welch MtR 9.400 8.400 8.200 9.400 35.400 3 9.400 AA1 1
Zoe Krembule KW 8.300 9.100 8.700 9.050 35.150 5 9.100 AA2 2
Regan Hunt MtR 8.275 8.850 7.600 9.275 34.000 10 9.275 AA3 3

TEAM QUALIFIERS

 
School   Vault Bars Beam Floor Team Total Place
Emerald Ridge HS Total 41.900 42.025 42.600 44.625 171.150 1
Puyallup HS Total 41.700 39.125 42.450 46.050 169.325 2
Kentlake HS Total 41.025 38.600 43.675 42.900 166.200 3
Thomas Jefferson HS Total 41.025 34.800 40.175 42.475 158.475 4
Rogers HS Total 40.175 35.650 39.900 41.600 157.325 5
Federal Way HS Total 40.525 34.350 38.425 42.350 155.650 6
Home