15 Feb 2014
 

State Qualifiers From WCD III 4A Meet

February 15th, 2014 at Mt Rainier HS

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

 
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Vault Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Alyssa Armstrong ER 9.100 9.200 0.000 9.150 6 33.475 Ind. 1
Laura Coor Oly 9.000 9.000 0.000 9.000 7t 31.900 Ind. 2
Shelby Kantner Fer 9.000 8.900 0.000 8.950 9t 34.850 Ind. 3
Kiersten Smith ER 9.000 8.900 0.000 8.950 9t 26.600 Ind. 4
Izzy Erdem CV 8.700 8.800 0.000 8.750   33.475 Ind. 5
Mady Becker Oly 8.800 8.700 0.000 8.750   23.400 Ind. 6
Tigger Huisinga TJ 8.600 8.600 0.000 8.600   32.600 Ind. 7
Deni Cook Tah 8.600 8.550 0.000 8.575   17.000 Ind. 8
Polly Tieu FW 8.550 8.500 0.000 8.525   32.625 Ind. 9t
Rae Gordon Rog 8.550 8.500 0.000 8.525   29.650 Ind. 9t
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Uneven Bars Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Shannon Cribbin ER 8.800 8.700 0.000 8.750 4 25.475 Ind. 1
Shelby Kantner Fer 8.300 8.300 0.000 8.300 5 34.850 Ind. 2
Naomi Sarell Rog 8.200 8.250 0.000 8.225 6t 33.925 Ind. 3
Izzy Erdem CV 8.000 8.100 0.000 8.050 8 33.475 Ind. 4
Madeleine Grace FW 7.900 8.100 0.000 8.000 9 33.750 Ind. 5
Savannah Folsom CV 7.900 7.850 0.000 7.875   32.350 Ind. 6
Zoe Krambule KW 8.000 7.700 0.000 7.850   33.375 Ind. 7
Tori Ann Domini Fer 7.600 7.900 0.000 7.750   31.925 Ind. 8
Regan Hunt MtR 7.800 7.650 0.000 7.725   32.125 Ind. 9t
Alex Shook ER 7.500 7.950 0.000 7.725   7.725 Ind. 9t
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Balance Beam Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Ellie Hoekman KR 8.800 8.950 0.000 8.875 5 26.400 Ind. 1
Shelby Kantner Fer 8.900 8.800 0.000 8.850 6 34.850 Ind. 2
Ashley Bechard Aub 8.500 8.900 0.000 8.700 9t 32.525 Ind. 3
Makayla Risch TJ 8.700 8.700 0.000 8.700 9t 31.350 Ind. 4
Lexi Miller ER 8.600 8.700 0.000 8.650   33.525 Ind. 5
Tigger Huisinga TJ 8.600 8.650 0.000 8.625   32.600 Ind. 6t
Clarisa Martinez CV 8.400 8.850 0.000 8.625   31.300 Ind. 6t
Kelsey Barrett TJ 8.400 8.700 0.000 8.550   33.500 Ind. 8
Kiersten Smith ER 8.400 8.400 0.000 8.400   26.600 Ind. 9
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Floor Exercise Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Tia Thomas FW 9.500 9.600 0.000 9.550 2 31.550 Ind. 1
Izzy Erdem CV 9.500 9.550 0.000 9.525 3 33.475 Ind. 2
Kelsey Barrett TJ 9.350 9.400 0.000 9.375 5 33.500 Ind. 3
Madeleine Grace FW 9.250 9.450 0.000 9.350 6 33.750 Ind. 4
Alyssa Armstrong ER 9.250 9.400 0.000 9.325 7 33.475 Ind. 5
Ellie Hoekman KR 9.350 9.250 0.000 9.300 8 26.400 Ind. 6
Polly Tieu FW 9.150 9.350 0.000 9.250 10t 32.625 Ind. 7
Kiersten Smith ER 9.200 9.300 0.000 9.250 10t 26.600 Ind. 8
Mady Becker Oly 9.100 9.300 0.000 9.200   23.400 Ind. 9
Name School Vault Bars Beam Floor AA Place Top Event S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Ashley Pernell KL 9.350 8.950 8.350 9.425 36.075 3 9.425 AA1 1
McKinzie Carter CV 9.175 7.925 9.300 9.275 35.675 4 9.300 AA2 2
Ava Welch MtR 9.350 7.825 8.800 8.975 34.950 5 9.350 AA3 3

TEAM QUALIFIERS

 
School   Vault Bars Beam Floor Team Total Place
Mead HS Total 42.750 39.825 43.325 44.125 170.025 1
Puyallup HS Total 44.150 38.275 42.450 44.975 169.850 2
Home