15 Feb 2014
 

State Qualifiers From WCD III 2A/3A Meet

February 15th, 2014 at Mt Rainier HS

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

 
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Vault Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Karli Louie Haz 8.400 8.500 0.000 8.450 8 32.075 Ind. 1
Lauren Waters BL 8.350 8.450 0.000 8.400 10T-11 15.950 Ind. 2
Sierra Tinsley Sum 8.300 8.400 0.000 8.350   31.400 Ind. 3
Danielle Carnahan Ken 8.150 8.400 0.000 8.275   31.975 Ind. 4
Madylan Coventon PA 8.100 8.350 0.000 8.225   31.050 Ind. 5
Holly Szigety Lind 8.200 8.200 0.000 8.200   31.025 Ind. 6
Katie Gibson PA 8.150 8.200 0.000 8.175   29.475 Ind. 7
Kelly Watrous AMV 7.900 8.300 0.000 8.100   24.275 Ind. 8T-8
Shay-Lyn Gracey PA 7.900 8.300 0.000 8.100   15.300 Ind. 8T-9
Hanna Houck AMV 8.200 8.000 0.000 8.100   32.475 Ind. 8T-10
Nieves Alvarez High 8.000 8.200 0.000 8.100   23.000 Ind. 8T-11
Stephanie Svach Timb 8.000 8.000 0.000 8.000   28.575 Ind. 12T-12
Samantha McCurley BL 7.800 8.200 0.000 8.000   22.900 Ind. 12T-13
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Uneven Bars Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Danielle Carnahan Ken 7.300 7.800 0.000 7.550 7T-8 31.975 Ind. 1
Lauren Waters BL 7.500 7.600 0.000 7.550 7T-9 15.950 Ind. 2
Hanna Houck AMV 7.150 7.300 0.000 7.225   32.475 Ind. 3
Madylan Coventon PA 6.950 7.250 0.000 7.100   31.050 Ind. 4T-4
Maya Wharton PA 7.000 7.200 0.000 7.100   30.125 Ind. 4T-5
Lexi Hefton PA 7.100 6.900 0.000 7.000   7.000 Ind. 6
Samantha McCurley BL 6.700 6.900 0.000 6.800   22.900 Ind. 7
Sierra Tinsley Sum 6.750 6.600 0.000 6.675   31.400 Ind. 8
Ashlee Tarro Sum 6.400 6.800 0.000 6.600   6.600 Ind. 9
Karli Louie Haz 6.400 6.400 0.000 6.400   32.075 Ind. 10
Emily Morgan AMV 6.400 6.200 0.000 6.300   21.350 Ind. 11
Alysa Martinez PA 6.100 6.400 0.000 6.250   29.950 Ind. 12
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Balance Beam Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Hanna Houck AMV 8.600 8.650 0.000 8.625 7 32.475 Ind. 1
Karli Louie Haz 8.100 7.800 0.000 7.950   32.075 Ind. 2
Sierra Tinsley Sum 7.900 7.900 0.000 7.900   31.400 Ind. 3
Kelly Watrous AMV 7.850 7.500 0.000 7.675   24.275 Ind. 4
Holly Szigety Lind 7.600 7.400 0.000 7.500   31.025 Ind. 5
Katie Gibson PA 7.200 7.650 0.000 7.425   29.475 Ind. 6
Delaney Ralph AMV 7.600 7.200 0.000 7.400   7.400 Ind. 7
Autumn Doolittle Lind 7.400 7.200 0.000 7.300   27.550 Ind. 8
Kylie Magar Haz 7.000 7.400 0.000 7.200   22.375 Ind. 9T-9
Shay-Lyn Gracey PA 7.400 7.000 0.000 7.200   15.300 Ind. 9T-10
Stephanie Svach Timb 7.250 7.000 0.000 7.125   28.575 Ind. 11T-11
Kirsten Timm Haz 7.150 7.100 0.000 7.125   28.525 Ind. 11T-12
Kimmy Hoang Ren 7.250 7.000 0.000 7.125   26.475 Ind. 11T-13
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Floor Exercise Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Karli Louie Haz 9.300 9.250 0.000 9.275 4 32.075 Ind. 1
Danielle Carnahan Ken 9.150 9.150 0.000 9.150 7 31.975 Ind. 2
Holly Szigety Lind 9.100 9.150 0.000 9.125 8T-9 31.025 Ind. 3
Madylan Coventon PA 8.850 9.000 0.000 8.925   31.050 Ind. 4
Alysa Martinez PA 9.000 8.700 0.000 8.850   29.950 Ind. 5
Hanna Houck AMV 8.500 8.550 0.000 8.525   32.475 Ind. 6
Kelly Watrous AMV 8.350 8.650 0.000 8.500   24.275 Ind. 7
Sierra Tinsley Sum 8.550 8.400 0.000 8.475   31.400 Ind. 8T-8
Amanda Emmett NT 8.600 8.350 0.000 8.475   28.125 Ind. 8T-9
Maya Wharton PA 8.250 8.100 0.000 8.175   30.125 Ind. 10
Samantha McCurley BL 8.200 8.000 0.000 8.100   22.900 Ind. 11
Kylie Magar Haz 8.150 8.000 0.000 8.075   22.375 Ind. 12
Name School Vault Bars Beam Floor AA Place Top Event S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Kiley McCain Sum 8.750 8.400 8.300 9.025 34.475 4 9.025 AA1 1
Hailey Taylor BL 8.300 7.625 8.125 9.400 33.450 6 9.400 AA2 2
Kourtney Belarde Timb 8.400 7.000 8.875 9.125 33.400 7 9.125 AA3 3
Nikole Otto BL 8.375 7.550 7.675 9.050 32.650 10 9.050 AA4 4
School   Vault Bars Beam Floor Team Total Place
Enumclaw HS Total 44.325 38.025 44.075 45.950 172.375 1
Decatur HS Total 41.625 34.800 39.900 43.725 160.05 2
North Kitsap HS Total 40.375 33.775 36.750 42.525 153.425 3
Home