7 Feb 2014
 

Full Scores for District Qualifiers from Olympic-Narrows 2A/3A Meet

February 6th, 2014 at Mt. Rainier HS

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS' SCORES

 
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Vault Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Chloe Seferos NK 8.350 8.350 0.000 8.350 1 34.475 Team 1  
Madylan Coventon PA 8.100 8.100 0.000 8.100 2 32.525 Team 2  
Kourtney Belarde Tim 8.000 8.000 0.000 8.000 3 33.850 AA1  
Stephanie Svach Tim 8.000 7.900 0.000 7.950 4 27.800 AA3  
Carah Brown NK 7.850 7.650 0.000 7.750 5 29.200 Team 1  
Shay-Lyn Gracey PA 7.750 7.700 0.000 7.725 6 14.275 Team 2  
Alysa Martinez PA 7.700 7.700 0.000 7.700 7 28.875 Team 2  
Mara Ong NK 7.650 7.500 0.000 7.575 8t 29.550 Team 1  
Kaelin Williams King 7.600 7.550 0.000 7.575 8t 26.750 Ind. 1
Jessica Dimof NK 7.550 7.400 0.000 7.475 10 29.625 Team 1  
Amanda Emmett NT 7.400 7.500 0.000 7.450   28.350 AA2  
Maya Wharton PA 7.500 7.300 0.000 7.400   29.325 Team 2  
Brienne Palmer NK 7.500 7.200 0.000 7.350   7.350 Team 1  
Isabella Anselm NK 7.300 7.350 0.000 7.325   13.600 Team 1  
Laura Rooney PA 7.200 7.200 0.000 7.200   7.200 Team 2  
Amanda Joubert Tim 7.100 7.200 0.000 7.150   26.275 Ind. 2
Taylor Seaman King 6.900 7.100 0.000 7.000   22.725 Ind. 3
Katie Gibson PA 6.700 6.600 0.000 6.650   28.025 Team 2  
Erica Yoshii NT 6.300 6.400 0.000 6.350   23.200 Ind. 4
Summer Carmichael Tim 5.600 5.300 0.000 5.450   13.600 Ind. 5
Mistaya Benefield King 4.700 4.700 0.000 4.700   15.350 Ind. 6
Janina Janisch King 4.000 4.000 0.000 4.000   14.400 Ind. 7
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Uneven Bars Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Chloe Seferos NK 7.700 8.200 0.000 7.950 1 34.475 Team 1  
Madylan Coventon PA 7.200 7.300 0.000 7.250 2 32.525 Team 2  
Kourtney Belarde Tim 7.100 7.200 0.000 7.150 3 33.850 AA1  
Lexi Hefton PA 6.850 6.600 0.000 6.725 4 6.725 Team 2  
Carah Brown NK 6.500 6.700 0.000 6.600 5 29.200 Team 1  
Jessica Dimof NK 6.350 6.600 0.000 6.475 6 29.625 Team 1  
Maya Wharton PA 6.600 6.300 0.000 6.450 7 29.325 Team 2  
Mara Ong NK 6.400 6.400 0.000 6.400 8 29.550 Team 1  
Katie Gibson PA 6.200 6.400 0.000 6.300 9 28.025 Team 2  
Stephanie Svach Tim 6.400 6.100 0.000 6.250 10 27.800 AA3  
Amanda Emmett NT 5.900 6.200 0.000 6.050   28.350 AA2  
Grace DeMeurisse NK 6.050 5.700 0.000 5.875   21.300 Team 1  
Alison Pariera NK 5.750 5.800 0.000 5.775   12.775 Team 1  
Elizabeth DeFrang PA 5.600 5.800 0.000 5.700   11.675 Team 2  
Amanda Joubert Tim 5.800 5.400 0.000 5.600   26.275 Ind. 1
Alysa Martinez PA 4.800 5.400 0.000 5.100   28.875 Team 2  
Kaelin Williams King 4.900 5.100 0.000 5.000   26.750 Ind. 2
Andresa Robinson NT 4.500 5.100 0.000 4.800   15.225 Ind. 3
Erica Yoshii NT 4.400 4.000 0.000 4.200   23.200 Ind. 4
Taylor Seaman King 3.450 3.700 0.000 3.575   22.725 Ind. 5
Summer Carmichael Tim 3.500 3.500 0.000 3.500   13.600 Ind. 6
Mistaya Benefield King 2.500 1.900 0.000 2.200   15.350 Ind. 7
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Balance Beam Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Kourtney Belarde Tim 9.400 9.500 0.000 9.450 1 33.850 AA1  
Chloe Seferos NK 8.800 8.750 0.000 8.775 2 34.475 Team 1  
Madylan Coventon PA 7.900 8.350 0.000 8.125 3 32.525 Team 2  
Katie Gibson PA 7.900 7.850 0.000 7.875 4 28.025 Team 2  
Maya Wharton PA 7.700 7.150 0.000 7.425 5t 29.325 Team 2  
Alysa Martinez PA 7.500 7.350 0.000 7.425 5t 28.875 Team 2  
Jessica Dimof NK 7.100 7.450 0.000 7.275 7 29.625 Team 1  
Mara Ong NK 7.100 7.350 0.000 7.225 8 29.550 Team 1  
Stephanie Svach Tim 6.900 7.000 0.000 6.950 9 27.800 AA3  
Carah Brown NK 6.600 7.200 0.000 6.900 10 29.200 Team 1  
Kaelin Williams King 6.800 6.850 0.000 6.825   26.750 Ind. 1
Grace DeMeurisse NK 6.400 6.750 0.000 6.575   21.300 Team 1  
Amanda Joubert Tim 6.600 6.350 0.000 6.475   26.275 Ind. 2
Rozzi Piper PA 6.350 6.600 0.000 6.475   13.425 Team 2  
Taylor Seaman King 6.200 6.600 0.000 6.400   22.725 Ind. 3
Erica Yoshii NT 6.200 6.400 0.000 6.300   23.200 Ind. 4
Amanda Emmett NT 5.950 6.600 0.000 6.275   28.350 AA2  
Isabella Anselm NK 6.000 6.550 0.000 6.275   13.600 Team 1  
Elizabeth DeFrang PA 6.000 5.950 0.000 5.975   11.675 Team 2  
Andresa Robinson NT 4.500 4.650 0.000 4.575   15.225 Ind. 5
Janina Janisch King 3.600 4.400 0.000 4.000   14.400 Ind. 6
Mistaya Benefield King 3.600 2.900 0.000 3.250   15.350 Ind. 7
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Floor Exercise Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Chloe Seferos NK 9.400 9.400 0.000 9.400 1 34.475 Team 1  
Kourtney Belarde Tim 9.200 9.300 0.000 9.250 2 33.850 AA1  
Madylan Coventon PA 9.000 9.100 0.000 9.050 3 32.525 Team 2  
Grace DeMeurisse NK 8.900 8.800 0.000 8.850 4 21.300 Team 1  
Alysa Martinez PA 8.400 8.900 0.000 8.650 5 28.875 Team 2  
Amanda Emmett NT 8.600 8.550 0.000 8.575 6 28.350 AA2  
Jessica Dimof NK 8.200 8.600 0.000 8.400 7 29.625 Team 1  
Mara Ong NK 8.100 8.600 0.000 8.350 8 29.550 Team 1  
Maya Wharton PA 8.100 8.000 0.000 8.050 9 29.325 Team 2  
Carah Brown NK 7.800 8.100 0.000 7.950 10 29.200 Team 1  
Kaelin Williams King 7.400 7.300 0.000 7.350   26.750 Ind. 1
Katie Gibson PA 7.100 7.300 0.000 7.200   28.025 Team 2  
Amanda Joubert Tim 7.300 6.800 0.000 7.050   26.275 Ind. 2
Alison Pariera NK 7.100 6.900 0.000 7.000   12.775 Team 1  
Rozzi Piper PA 7.000 6.900 0.000 6.950   13.425 Team 2  
Stephanie Svach Tim 6.700 6.600 0.000 6.650   27.800 AA3  
Shay-Lyn Gracey PA 6.700 6.400 0.000 6.550   14.275 Team 2  
Janina Janisch King 6.600 6.200 0.000 6.400   14.400 Ind. 3
Erica Yoshii NT 6.400 6.300 0.000 6.350   23.200 Ind. 4
Andresa Robinson NT 5.600 6.100 0.000 5.850   15.225 Ind. 5
Taylor Seaman King 6.000 5.700 0.100 5.750   22.725 Ind. 6
Mistaya Benefield King 5.500 4.900 0.000 5.200   15.350 Ind. 7
Summer Carmichael Tim 4.500 4.800 0.000 4.650   13.600 Ind.  
Name School Vault Bars Beam Floor AA Place Top Event S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Chloe Seferos NK 8.350 7.950 8.775 9.400 34.475 1 9.400 Team 1  
Kourtney Belarde Tim 8.000 7.150 9.450 9.250 33.850 2 9.450 AA1  
Madylan Coventon PA 8.100 7.250 8.125 9.050 32.525 3 9.050 Team 2  
Jessica Dimof NK 7.475 6.475 7.275 8.400 29.625 4 8.400 Team 1  
Mara Ong NK 7.575 6.400 7.225 8.350 29.550 5 8.350 Team 1  
Maya Wharton PA 7.400 6.450 7.425 8.050 29.325 6 8.050 Team 2  
Carah Brown NK 7.750 6.600 6.900 7.950 29.200 7 7.950 Team 1  
Alysa Martinez PA 7.700 5.100 7.425 8.650 28.875 8 8.650 Team 2  
Amanda Emmett NT 7.450 6.050 6.275 8.575 28.350 9 8.575 AA2  
Katie Gibson PA 6.650 6.300 7.875 7.200 28.025 10 7.875 Team 2  
Stephanie Svach Tim 7.950 6.250 6.950 6.650 27.800   7.950 AA3  
Kaelin Williams King 7.575 5.000 6.825 7.350 26.750   7.575 Ind.  
Amanda Joubert Tim 7.150 5.600 6.475 7.050 26.275   7.150 Ind.  
Erica Yoshii NT 6.350 4.200 6.300 6.350 23.200   6.350 Ind.  
Taylor Seaman King 7.000 3.575 6.400 5.750 22.725   7.000 Ind.  
Grace DeMeurisse NK 0.000 5.875 6.575 8.850 21.300   8.850 Team 1  
Mistaya Benefield King 4.700 2.200 3.250 5.200 15.350   5.200 Ind.  
Andresa Robinson NT 0.000 4.800 4.575 5.850 15.225   5.850 Ind.  
Janina Janisch King 4.000 0.000 4.000 6.400 14.400   6.400 Ind.  
Shay-Lyn Gracey PA 7.725 0.000 0.000 6.550 14.275   7.725 Team 2  
Isabella Anselm NK 7.325 0.000 6.275 0.000 13.600   7.325 Team 1  
Summer Carmichael Tim 5.450 3.500 0.000 4.650 13.600   5.450 Ind.  
Rozzi Piper PA 0.000 0.000 6.475 6.950 13.425   6.950 Team 2  
Alison Pariera NK 0.000 5.775 0.000 7.000 12.775   7.000 Team 1  
Elizabeth DeFrang PA 0.000 5.700 5.975 0.000 11.675   5.975 Team 2  
Brienne Palmer NK 7.350 0.000 0.000 0.000 7.350   7.350 Team 1  
Laura Rooney PA 7.200 0.000 0.000 0.000 7.200   7.200 Team 2  
Lexi Hefton PA 0.000 6.725 0.000 0.000 6.725   6.725 Team 2  

TEAM SCORES & PLACEMENT

 
School   Vault Bars Beam Floor Team Total Place
North Kitsap HS Total 38.500 33.300 36.750 42.950 151.500 1
Port Angeles HS Total 38.125 32.425 37.325 39.900 147.775 2
Timberline HS Total 28.550 22.500 22.875 27.600 101.525 3
Kingston HS Total 23.275 10.775 20.475 24.700 79.225 4
North Thurston HS Total 13.800 15.050 17.150 20.775 66.775 5
Home