9 Feb 2013
 

State Qualifiers From WCD III 4A Meet

February 9th, 2013 at Mt Rainier HS

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

 
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Vault Place AA Status Position
Summer Barrett PUY 9.200 9.300 0.0 9.250 3T 35.300 Ind. 1
Ava Welch MR 9.200 9.300 0.0 9.250 3T 34.875 Ind. 2
Tori Domini FER 8.900 8.800 0.0 8.850 10 34.050 Ind. 3
McKinzie Carter CV 8.650 9.000 0.0 8.825   35.450 Ind. 4
Shelby Kantner FER 8.750 8.700 0.0 8.725   35.125 Ind. 5
Megan Lee KW 8.650 8.700 0.0 8.675   23.050 Ind. 6
Deborah Cabanos ROG 8.550 8.600 0.0 8.575   25.700 Ind. 7
Deni Cook TAH 8.550 8.550 0.0 8.550   8.550 Ind. 8
Kelsey Larson ROG 8.450 8.600 0.0 8.525   16.275 Ind. 9
Rae Gordon ROG 8.450 8.550 0.0 8.500   8.500 Ind. 10
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Uneven Bars Place AA Status Position
Kerrie Heckel MR 8.650 8.700 0.0 8.675 4T 34.325 Ind. 1
Ava Welch MR 8.250 8.400 0.0 8.325 7 34.875 Ind. 2
Izzy Erdem CV 8.400 8.200 0.0 8.300 8 35.050 Ind. 3
Shelby Kantner FER 8.150 8.400 0.0 8.275 9T 35.125 Ind. 4
McKinzie Carter CV 8.100 8.300 0.0 8.200   35.450 Ind. 5
Zoe Krambule KW 8.050 8.350 0.0 8.200   32.650 Ind. 6
Hanna Bjerkestrand MEAD 7.900 8.200 0.0 8.050   8.050 Ind. 7
Summer Barrett PUY 8.050 7.800 0.0 7.925   35.300 Ind. 8
Brianna Tinnel KL 7.550 8.000 0.0 7.775   32.425 Ind. 9
Josie Nesbitt MEAD 7.800 7.700 0.0 7.750   32.050 Ind. 10
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Balance Beam Place AA Status Position
McKinzie Carter CV 9.100 9.350 0.0 9.225 4 35.450 Ind. 1
Tori Domini FER 9.100 9.000 0.0 9.050 6 34.050 Ind. 2
Shelby Kantner FER 8.900 8.900 0.0 8.900 7 35.125 Ind. 3
Izzy Erdem CV 8.800 8.800 0.0 8.800 8 35.050 Ind. 4
Kaitlyn Engen MEAD 8.900 8.600 0.0 8.750 9 24.675 Ind. 5
MadisonNear PUY 8.800 8.650 0.0 8.725 10 33.800 Ind. 6
Ellie Hoekman KR 8.500 8.800 0.0 8.650   26.425 Ind. 7
Hailey Halford PUY 8.700 8.600 0.0 8.650   32.875 Ind. 8
Summer Barrett PUY 8.800 8.400 0.0 8.600   35.300 Ind. 9
Johanna Erickson PUY 8.550 8.600 0.0 8.575   24.050 Ind. 10
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Floor Exercise Place AA Status Position
Izzy Erdem CV 9.500 9.700 0.0 9.600 3T 35.050 Ind. 1
Tia Thomas FW 9.600 9.600 0.0 9.600 3T 9.600 Ind. 2
Summer Barrett PUY 9.650 9.400 0.0 9.525 6T 35.300 Ind. 3
Kerrie Heckel MR 9.450 9.600 0.0 9.525 6T 34.325 Ind. 4
Ellie Hoekman KR 9.300 9.400 0.0 9.350   26.425 Ind. 5
Carissa Clark TB 9.300 9.200 0.0 9.250   24.725 Ind. 6
Shelby Kantner FER 9.200 9.250 0.0 9.225   35.125 Ind. 7
McKinzie Carter CV 9.200 9.200 0.0 9.200   35.450 Ind. 8
Madison Near PUY 9.200 9.200 0.0 9.200   33.800 Ind. 9
Madi Miller AR 9.200 9.200 0.0 9.200   32.825 Ind. 10
Name School Vault Bars Beam Floor AA Place Top Event Status Position
Cadie Pratt MEAD 8.775 9.250 9.250 9.625 36.900 2 9.625 AA 1
Ashley Pernell KL 9.275 8.925 9.100 9.200 36.500 4 9.275 AA 2
Katya Komissarova MR 8.900 8.450 8.625 9.525 35.500 5T 9.525 AA 3

TEAM QUALIFIERS

 
School   Vault Bars Beam Floor Team Total Place
EMERALD RIDGE HS Total 44.850 40.525 44.275 46.725 176.375 1
THOMAS JEFFERSON HS Total 42.925 38.350 42.300 46.125 169.700 2
Home