9 Feb 2013
 

State Qualifiers From WCD III 2A/3A Meet

February 9th, 2013 at Mt Rainier HS

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

 
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Vault Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Sierra Tinsley SUM 8.400 8.450 0.0 8.425   32.375 Ind. 1
Alix Brown BL 8.450 8.400 0.0 8.425   31.950 Ind. 2
Jenna Louie LIND 8.400 8.400 0.0 8.400   31.950 Ind. 3
Madylan Coventon PA 8.300 8.500 0.0 8.400   31.775 Ind. 4
Lauren Brudvik AMV 8.350 8.450 0.0 8.400   16.450 Ind. 5
Megan Keller KING 8.350 8.350 0.0 8.350   32.375 Ind. 6
Samantha McCurley BL 8.300 8.350 0.0 8.325   29.825 Ind. 7
Stephanie Hetzler NT 8.200 8.400 0.0 8.300   29.475 Ind. 8
Alyssa Martinez PA 8.150 8.400 0.0 8.275   29.675 Ind. 9
Carah Brown NK 8.150 8.300 0.0 8.225   30.675 Ind. 10
Katie Gibson PA 8.150 8.300 0.0 8.225   28.975 Ind. 11
Cecily Schwagler PA 8.200 8.200 0.0 8.200   32.550 Ind. 12
Ally Erkers SUM 8.150 8.100 0.0 8.125   28.600 Ind. 13
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Uneven Bars Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Alix Brown BL 7.550 7.800 0.0 7.675 8T 31.950 Ind. 1
Lizzy Garcia KING 7.600 7.500 0.0 7.550 10 31.475 Ind. 2
Megan Keller KING 7.550 7.300 0.0 7.425   32.375 Ind. 3
Madylan Coventon PA 7.150 7.400 0.0 7.275   31.775 Ind. 4
Jessica Dimof NK 7.200 7.300 0.0 7.250   30.525 Ind. 5
Jenna Louie LIND 7.050 7.300 0.0 7.175   31.950 Ind. 6
Carah Brown NK 7.200 7.000 0.0 7.100   30.675 Ind. 7
Alexis Hefton PA 7.150 7.000 0.0 7.075   23.200 Ind. 8
Cecily Schwagler PA 6.900 7.150 0.0 7.025   32.550 Ind. 9
D'Anne Davidson NK 6.900 6.600 0.0 6.750   31.675 Ind. 10
Sierra Tinsley SUM 6.700 6.600 0.0 6.650   32.375 Ind. 11
Alison Pariera NK 6.750 6.500 0.0 6.625   20.350 Ind. 12
Ally Erkers SUM 6.750 6.400 0.0 6.575   28.600 Ind. 13T
Samantha McCurley BL 6.350 6.800 0.0 6.575   29.825 Ind. 13T
Vasha MCQuarrie AMV 6.550 6.600 0.0 6.575   22.675 Ind. 13T
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Balance Beam Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Cecily Schwagler PA 8.700 8.450 0.0 8.575   32.550 Ind. 1
Sierra Tinsley SUM 8.500 8.300 0.0 8.400   32.375 Ind. 2
Alix Brown BL 8.500 8.300 0.0 8.400   31.950 Ind. 3
Megan Keller KING 8.200 8.400 0.0 8.300   32.375 Ind. 4
Jenna Louie LIND 8.250 8.200 0.0 8.225   31.950 Ind. 5
Lizzy Garcia KING 8.200 8.200 0.0 8.200   31.475 Ind. 6
Hannah Houck AMV 8.000 8.300 0.0 8.150   16.550 Ind. 7
Alyssa Kooser TIM 8.100 7.700 0.0 7.900   28.875 Ind. 8
Megan Kelly KING 8.000 7.650 0.0 7.825   29.900 Ind. 9
D'Anne Davidson NK 7.800 7.800 0.0 7.800   31.675 Ind. 10
Kylie Magar HAZ 7.600 7.900 0.0 7.750   25.975 Ind. 11
Danielle Carnahan KEN 7.700 7.700 0.0 7.700   16.400 Ind. 12
Makia Williams LIND 7.600 7.700 0.0 7.650   30.000 Ind. 13
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Floor Exercise Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
D'Anne Davidson NK 9.000 9.100 0.0 9.050   31.675 Ind. 1
Makia Williams LIND 9.100 8.900 0.0 9.000   30.000 Ind. 2
Sierra Tinsley SUM 9.000 8.800 0.0 8.900   32.375 Ind. 3
Sarah Zimmerman NK 8.800 9.000 0.0 8.900   30.225 Ind. 4
Christa Jefferson TIM 8.800 8.900 0.0 8.850   23.200 Ind. 5
Cecily Schwagler PA 8.700 8.800 0.0 8.750   32.550 Ind. 6
Madylan Coventon PA 8.700 8.700 0.0 8.700   31.775 Ind. 7
Danielle Carnahan KEN 8.700 8.700 0.0 8.700   16.400 Ind. 8
Hannah Houck AMV 8.400 8.400 0.0 8.400   16.550 Ind. 9
Alyssa Martinez PA 8.200 8.600 0.0 8.400   29.675 Ind. 10
Carah Brown NK 8.400 8.300 0.0 8.350   30.675 Ind. 11
Megan Keller KING 8.400 8.200 0.0 8.300   32.375 Ind. 12
Megan Kelly KING 8.300 8.100 0.0 8.200   29.900 Ind. 13T
Alexis Hefton PA 8.000 8.400 0.0 8.200   23.200 Ind. 13T
Name School Vault Bars Beam Floor AA Place Top Event S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Chloe Seferos NK 9.075 7.675 8.350 9.175 34.275 9 9.175 AA 1
Kourtney Belarde TIM 8.450 7.125 9.125 9.200 33.900   9.200 AA 2
Kimi Nakayama SUM 8.350 7.300 8.400 9.000 33.050   9.000 AA 3
Cassie Hunt AMV 8.550 6.650 8.275 9.500 32.975   9.500 AA 4

TEAM QUALIFIERS

 
School   Vault Bars Beam Floor Team Total Place
ENUMCLAW HS Total 45.825 40.975 45.325 47.300 179.425 1
DECATUR HS Total 43.475 35.175 44.475 45.525 168.650 2
HIGHLINE HS Total 42.375 34.575 40.050 41.300 158.300 3
Home