4 Feb 2012
 

4A WCD Qualifiers from SPSL Sub-District Meet
WWW.GYMSCORE.COM

February 4th, 2012 at Mt Rainier HS

Note: All members of the six qualifying teams PLUS the three All-Arounds listed below PLUS the individuals listed for each event qualified for the WCD Championships February 11. For the full scores of the qualifiers from the SPSL 4A Championship see the summary page.
 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

 
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Vault Place AA S.Q. Status S.Q. Position
Jennifer Fouch KR 9.400 9.400 0 9.400 3 33.625 Ind. 1
Madison Near PUY 8.450 8.500 0 8.475   32.950 Ind. 2
Megan Lee KW 8.400 8.450 0 8.425   30.675 Ind. 3
Chloe Phipps ROG 8.400 8.400 0 8.400   31.850 Ind. 4
Andrea Clarke OLY 8.350 8.350 0 8.350   33.525 Ind. 5
Johanna Erickson PUY 8.300 8.300 0 8.300   30.875 Ind. 6
Alizhae (Ali) Shedwin KM 8.400 8.200 0 8.300   21.700 Ind. 7
Hailey Halford PUY 8.250 8.200 0 8.225   32.225 Ind. 8
Deborah Cabanos ROG 8.250 8.200 0 8.225   31.775 Ind. 9
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Uneven Bars Place AA S.Q. Status S.Q. Position
Andrea Clarke OLY 7.200 7.400 0 7.300   33.525 Ind. 1
Chloe Phipps ROG 7.250 7.300 0 7.275   31.850 Ind. 2
Amy Hiraki KR 6.700 7.300 0 7.000   30.975 Ind. 3
Valarie Pham FW 6.700 7.200 0 6.950   31.625 Ind. 4
Madison Near PUY 6.700 7.100 0 6.900   32.950 Ind. 5
Juliana Adams KM 6.800 7.000 0 6.900   31.525 Ind. 6
Megan Lee KW 6.700 6.900 0 6.800   30.675 Ind. 7
Hailey Halford PUY 6.750 6.800 0 6.775   32.225 Ind. 8
Mariah Campbell FW 6.700 6.800 0 6.750   30.150 Ind. 9
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Balance Beam Place AA S.Q. Status S.Q. Position
Andrea Clarke OLY 9.100 9.100 0 9.100 8 33.525 Ind. 1
Jennifer Fouch KR 8.850 8.700 0 8.775   33.625 Ind. 2
Mackenzie Andrews OLY 8.800 8.700 0 8.750   31.300 Ind. 3
Kaylee Kiffer TAH 8.500 8.650 0 8.575   23.950 Ind. 4
Deborah Cabanos ROG 8.400 8.600 0 8.500   31.775 Ind. 5
Michaela Zerr AUB 8.400 8.600 0 8.500   29.825 Ind. 6
Tiffany McNeary FW 8.500 8.400 0 8.450   30.050 Ind. 7
Ellie Hoekman KR 8.550 8.300 0 8.425   31.700 Ind. 8
Alex Crosett TAH 8.400 8.400 0 8.400   30.325 Ind. 9
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Floor Exercise Place AA S.Q. Status S.Q. Position
Jennifer Fouch KR 9.450 9.450 0 9.450 8 33.625 Ind. 1
Madison Near PUY 9.150 9.300 0 9.225   32.950 Ind. 2
Tia Thomas FW 9.300 9.150 0 9.225   24.000 Ind. 3
Mackenzie Andrews OLY 9.150 9.100 0 9.125   31.300 Ind. 4
Ellie Hoekman KR 9.000 9.200 0 9.100   31.700 Ind. 5
Chloe Phipps ROG 9.000 8.950 0 8.975   31.850 Ind. 6
Deborah Cabanos ROG 8.950 9.050 0.1 8.900   31.775 Ind. 7
Hailey Halford PUY 8.800 8.950 0 8.875   32.225 Ind. 8
Bailie Davis AUB 8.750 9.000 0 8.875   32.100 Ind. 9T
Tori McDermott-Hale TAH 8.900 8.850 0 8.875   29.700 Ind. 9T
Name School Vault Bars Beam Floor AA Place Top Event S.Q. Status
Kayla Kershner TAH 8.550 8.300 8.800 9.125 34.775 10 9.125 AA1
Summer Barrett PUY 8.250 8.300 8.550 9.250 34.350   9.250 AA2
Ashley Ostrand OLY 9.050 7.300 8.850 8.875 34.075   9.050 AA3

TEAM QUALIFIERS

 
School Vault Bars Beam Floor Team Total Place
MT RAINIER HS 44.225 38.525 44.600 46.225 173.575 1
THOMAS JEFFERSON HS 43.225 37.675 45.650 45.825 172.375 2
EMERALD RIDGE HS 45.225 37.650 42.525 46.300 171.700 3
TODD BEAMER HS 43.950 38.050 41.700 45.650 169.350 4
AUBURN-RIVERSIDE HS 40.625 36.100 42.025 43.950 162.700 5
KENTLAKE HS 41.900 32.675 43.375 44.550 162.500 6
Home