4 Feb 2012
 

2A/3A WCD Qualifiers from SPSL Sub-District Meet
WWW.GYMSCORE.COM

February 4th, 2012 at Mt Rainier HS

Note: All members of the two qualifying teams PLUS the three All-Arounds listed below PLUS the individuals listed for each event qualified for the WCD Championships February 11. For the full scores of the qualifiers from the SPSL 2A/3A Championship see the summary page.
 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

 
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Vault Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Aja Ruswick SUM 8.200 8.200 0.000 8.200 9T-10 31.875 Ind. 1
Sierra Tinsley SUM 8.000 8.200 0.000 8.100   31.900 Ind. 2
Kelly Coyle WR 8.100 7.700 0.000 7.900   31.000 Ind. 3
Leslie Sumpter BL 7.700 8.000 0.000 7.850   24.350 Ind. 4
Kyla Lusink DEC 7.900 7.800 0.000 7.850   7.850 Ind. 5
Rheanna Slack DEC 7.700 8.000 0.000 7.850   7.850 Ind. 6
Kimi Nakayama SUM 7.850 7.800 0.000 7.825   31.425 Ind. 7
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Uneven Bars Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Kimi Nakayama SUM 6.900 7.000 0.000 6.950 9T-10 31.425 Ind. 1
Kelly Coyle WR 6.600 7.200 0.000 6.900   31.000 Ind. 2
Sierra Tinsley SUM 6.650 6.400 0.000 6.525   31.900 Ind. 3
Aja Ruswick SUM 6.300 6.300 0.000 6.300   31.875 Ind. 4
Tori Zellerhoff DEC 6.050 6.100 0.000 6.075   21.025 Ind. 5
Maggie Victor DEC 5.750 5.500 0.000 5.625   5.625 Ind. 6
Jasmine Smith DEC 5.700 5.400 0.000 5.550   5.550 Ind. 7
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Balance Beam Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Sierra Tinsley SUM 8.450 8.700 0 8.575 9 31.900 Ind. 1
Aja Ruswick SUM 8.250 8.100 0 8.175   31.875 Ind. 2
Mallory Zimbelman BL 7.800 7.700 0 7.750   15.000 Ind. 3
Kimi Nakayama SUM 7.400 7.600 0 7.500   31.425 Ind. 4
Kelly Coyle WR 7.400 7.200 0 7.300   31.000 Ind. 5
Ashley Righetti SUM 7.100 7.500 0 7.300   24.025 Ind. 6
Karissa Kohlman DEC 7.300 7.300 0 7.300   15.800 Ind. 7
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Floor Exercise Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Aja Ruswick SUM 9.100 9.300 0 9.200 6T-7 31.875 Ind. 1
Kimi Nakayama SUM 9.200 9.100 0 9.150 8T-9 31.425 Ind. 2
Kelly Coyle WR 8.800 9.000 0 8.900   31.000 Ind. 3
Sierra Tinsley SUM 8.700 8.700 0 8.700   31.900 Ind. 4
Karissa Kohlman DEC 8.400 8.600 0 8.500   15.800 Ind. 5
Tori Zellerhoff DEC 7.700 8.000 0 7.850   21.025 Ind. 6
Mallory Zimbelman BL 7.400 7.100 0 7.250   15.000 Ind. 7
Name School Vault Bars Beam Floor AA Place Top Event S.Q.Status
Anna Paradee DEC 9.125 7.275 8.600 9.200 34.200 3 9.200 AA1
Shawntel Bali DEC 8.150 6.925 8.875 8.950 32.900 8 8.950 AA2
Victoria Braun DEC 8.325 6.250 8.225 9.425 32.225   9.425 AA3

TEAM QUALIFIERS

 
School Vault Bars Beam Floor Team Total Place
ENUMCLAW HS 43.250 38.350 44.250 46.875 172.725 1
AUBURN-MOUNTAINVIEW HS 41.175 34.375 42.000 42.975 160.525 2
Home