11 Feb 2012
 

2A/3A State Qualifiers from WCD III 2A/3A District Meet
WWW.GYMSCORE.COM

February 11th, 2012 at Mt Rainier HS

Note: All members of the two qualifying teams PLUS the four All-Arounds listed below PLUS the individuals listed for each event qualified for the State Championships February 18th. For the full scores of the qualifiers from the WCD III 2A/3A Championship see the summary page.
 

STATE QUALIFIERS

 
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Vault Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Jenna Louie LIND 8.450 8.500 0 8.475 6 30.525 Ind. 1
Victoria Braun DEC 8.450 8.450 0 8.450 7T-7 32.950 Ind. 2
Sierra Tinsley SUM 8.400 8.500 0 8.450 7T-8 31.800 Ind. 3
Shawntel Bali DEC 8.400 8.450 0 8.425 9 33.175 Ind. 4
Emily Giammalva SEQ 8.450 8.350 0 8.400 10 23.275 Ind. 5
D'Anne Davidson NK 8.300 8.450 0 8.375   33.300 Ind. 6
Karli Louie HAZ 8.400 8.350 0 8.375   32.325 Ind. 7
Hannah Armitage CAP 8.300 8.400 0 8.350   31.450 Ind. 8
Danielle Carnahan KEN 8.200 8.500 0 8.350   30.475 Ind. 9
Kimi Nakayama SUM 8.300 8.100 0 8.200   32.425 Ind. 10
Madylan Coventon PA 8.400 8.000 0 8.200   31.250 Ind. 11
Makia Williams LIND 8.400 8.000 0 8.200   28.950 Ind. 12
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Uneven Bars Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
D'Anne Davidson NK 7.500 7.700 0 7.600 7T-7 33.300 Ind. 1
Charlotte Dittmar KEN 7.600 7.500 0 7.550 9 33.650 Ind. 2
Karli Louie HAZ 7.500 7.000 0 7.250   32.325 Ind. 3
Shawntel Bali DEC 7.200 7.200 0 7.200   33.175 Ind. 4
Kimi Nakayama SUM 7.100 7.300 0 7.200   32.425 Ind. 5
Hannah Armitage CAP 7.100 7.300 0 7.200   31.450 Ind. 6
Emily Giammalva SEQ 7.000 7.350 0 7.175   23.275 Ind. 7
Madylan Coventon PA 6.900 7.100 0 7.000   31.250 Ind. 8
Megan Keller KING 6.800 7.200 0 7.000   22.450 Ind. 9
Cecily Schwagler PA 6.900 6.800 0 6.850   30.525 Ind. 10
Jessica Dimof NK 6.800 6.900 0 6.850   27.450 Ind. 11
Sierra Tinsley SUM 6.700 6.700 0 6.700   31.800 Ind. 12T
Jenna Louie LIND 6.900 6.500 0 6.700   30.525 Ind. 12T
Aja Ruswick SUM 6.800 6.600 0 6.700   31.100 Ind. 12T
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Balance Beam Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Charlotte Dittmar KEN 8.600 8.800 0 8.700 6 33.650 Ind. 1
Victoria Braun DEC 8.400 8.700 0 8.550 8 32.950 Ind. 2
D'Anne Davidson NK 8.450 8.600 0 8.525 9T-10 33.300 Ind. 3
Shawntel Bali DEC 8.450 8.450 0 8.450   33.175 Ind. 4
Sierra Tinsley SUM 8.300 8.500 0 8.400   31.800 Ind. 5
Madylan Coventon PA 8.300 8.300 0 8.300   31.250 Ind. 6
Jessica Buchholz CAP 8.400 8.100 0 8.250   31.050 Ind. 7
Kimi Nakayama SUM 8.000 8.100 0 8.050   32.425 Ind. 8
Karli Louie HAZ 8.100 8.000 0 8.050   32.325 Ind. 9
Mallory Zimbelman BL 7.750 8.100 0 7.925   14.925 Ind. 10
Aja Ruswick SUM 7.800 7.900 0 7.850   31.100 Ind. 11
Kelly Coyle WR 7.850 7.550 0 7.700   30.200 Ind. 12
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Floor Exercise Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Victoria Braun DEC 9.500 9.500 0 9.500 3 32.950 Ind. 1
Charlotte Dittmar KEN 9.300 9.300 0 9.300 7T-8 33.650 Ind. 2
Shawntel Bali DEC 9.100 9.100 0 9.100 10 33.175 Ind. 3
Kimi Nakayama SUM 9.050 8.900 0 8.975   32.425 Ind. 4
Kelly Coyle WR 8.800 8.900 0 8.850   30.200 Ind. 5
Aja Ruswick SUM 8.700 9.000 0 8.850   31.100 Ind. 6
D'Anne Davidson NK 8.700 8.900 0 8.800   33.300 Ind. 7
Danielle Carnahan KEN 8.600 8.900 0 8.750   30.475 Ind. 8
Karli Louie HAZ 8.600 8.700 0 8.650   32.325 Ind. 9
Megan Keller KING 8.600 8.700 0 8.650   22.450 Ind. 10
Karissa Kohlman DEC 8.400 8.300 0 8.350   16.025 Ind. 11
Hannah Armitage CAP 8.300 8.300 0 8.300   31.450 Ind. 12T
Jordan Sharp TIMB 8.600 8.400 0.2 8.300   29.150 Ind. 12T
Name School Vault Bars Beam Floor AA Place Top Event S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Kristen Rodal HIGH 9.600 9.050 8.750 9.650 37.050 2 9.650 AA1 1
Anna Paradee DEC 9.550 7.475 8.475 9.300 34.800 4 9.550 AA2 2
Keira Lathrop CAP 8.275 8.500 8.525 8.600 33.900 6 8.600 AA3 3
Kourtney Belarde TIMB 8.575 7.050 9.075 9.075 33.775 7 9.075 AA4 4

TEAM QUALIFIERS

 
School   Vault Bars Beam Floor Team Total Place
ENUMCLAW HS Total 43.150 40.850 42.575 47.175 173.750 1
AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS Total 40.250 35.075 41.925 41.175 158.425 2
Home