3 Feb 2012
 

WCD Qualifiers from SeaMount League Meet

February 3rd, 2012 at Mt Rainier HS

Note: All members of the two qualifying teams PLUS the five All-Arounds listed below PLUS the individuals listed for each event qualified for the WCD Championships on February 11. For all the scores of the Seamount League Championship qualifiers see the summary page.
 

INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS

 
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Vault Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Xania Frandsen REN 7.800 7.600 0 7.700   11.050 Ind. 1
Anisha Holmes HAZ 7.500 7.500 0 7.500   7.500 Ind. 2
Elaine Nguyen HAZ 7.350 7.500 0 7.425   19.025 Ind. 3
Cynthia Fang REN 7.400 7.400 0 7.400   21.500 Ind. 4
Lisa Armitage KEN 7.300 7.400 0 7.350   18.600 Ind. 5
Amber Hendrickson KEN 7.200 7.400 0 7.300   13.350 Ind. 6
Ariel Rova EVER 7.200 7.300 0 7.250   21.650 Ind. 7
Gamani Hayden HAZ 7.100 7.200 0 7.150   7.150 Ind. 8
Gretchen Martin KEN 6.900 7.300 0 7.100   13.000 Ind. 9
Linda Nguyen EVER 6.900 7.300 0 7.100   10.650 Ind. 10
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Uneven Bars Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Liza Murtaugh REN 5.500 5.500 0 5.500 5t-6 23.200 Ind. 1
Karen Luchi EVER 5.000 5.000 0 5.000 10t-11 22.550 Ind. 2
Erica Naibert HAZ 4.850 5.000 0 4.925   4.925 Ind. 3
Shannon Brennan KEN 4.300 4.800 0 4.550   4.550 Ind. 4
Carina Tran REN 4.250 4.300 0 4.275   16.600 Ind. 5
Megan Brennan KEN 4.300 4.000 0 4.150   4.150 Ind. 6
Ariel Rova EVER 4.100 4.100 0 4.100   21.650 Ind. 7
Liz Wolcott HAZ 3.950 4.200 0 4.075   4.075 Ind. 8
Kristina Holm HAZ 4.000 4.000 0 4.000   15.500 Ind. 9
Laura Jimenez TYEE 3.750 4.000 0 3.875   19.450 Ind. 10
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Balance Beam Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Kylie Magar HAZ 6.800 6.400 0 6.600 6t-7 13.700 Ind. 1
Cindy Thai Nguyen REN 6.100 6.500 0 6.300 9t-10 15.450 Ind. 2
Katie Satterberg KEN 6.000 6.200 0 6.100   13.400 Ind. 3
Cynthia Fang REN 5.900 6.200 0 6.050   21.500 Ind. 4
Amber Hendrickson KEN 6.000 6.100 0 6.050   13.350 Ind. 5
Gretchen Martin KEN 5.800 6.000 0 5.900   13.000 Ind. 6
Emily Yoshioka REN 5.700 5.800 0 5.750   12.250 Ind. 7
Liza Murtaugh REN 5.800 5.400 0 5.600   23.200 Ind. 8
Kristina Holm HAZ 5.600 5.400 0 5.500   15.500 Ind. 9
Carina Tran REN 5.600 5.350 0 5.475   16.600 Ind. 10
Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Floor Exercise Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Katie Satterberg KEN 7.300 7.300 0 7.300 7t-8 13.400 Ind. 1
Kylie Magar HAZ 7.200 7.000 0 7.100 9t-10 13.700 Ind. 2
Cynthia Fang REN 6.900 6.600 0 6.750   21.500 Ind. 3
Emily Yoshioka REN 6.700 6.300 0 6.500   12.250 Ind. 4
Michelle Chen EVER 6.200 6.300 0 6.250   13.900 Ind. 5
Elaine Nguyen HAZ 6.000 6.400 0 6.200   19.025 Ind. 6
Maddy Brummond KEN 6.300 6.000 0 6.150   6.150 Ind. 7
Liza Murtaugh REN 6.300 5.900 0 6.100   23.200 Ind. 8
Kristina Holm HAZ 5.900 6.100 0 6.000   15.500 Ind. 9
Evelyn Dardon TYEE 5.900 6.000 0 5.950   18.775 Ind. 10t
Cindy Thai Nguyen REN 5.600 6.300 0 5.950   15.450 Ind. 10t-11
Name School Vault Bars Beam Floor AA Place Top Event S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
Karli Louie HAZ 8.325 7.175 7.900 8.575 31.975 2 8.575 AA1 AA1
Charlotte Dittmar KEN 8.200 5.350 8.550 9.125 31.225 3 9.125 AA2 AA2
Danielle Carnahan KEN 8.100 6.300 6.300 8.650 29.350 5 8.650 AA3 AA3
Mellissa Sistrunk HAZ 7.250 4.150 6.600 5.500 23.500 10 7.250 AA4 AA4
Jasmine Barker HAZ 7.325 4.300 5.700 6.150 23.475   7.325 AA5 AA5

TEAM QUALIFIERS

 
School   Vault Bars Beam Floor Team Total Place
HIGHLINE HS Total 40.575 28.775 34.200 35.425 138.975 1
LINDBERGH HS Total 39.800 24.775 32.275 36.425 133.275 2
Home