2009 4A State Qualifiers

  INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS                      
   
   Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Vault Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position  
  436  Whitney  Sidor ER 9.350 9.400 0.000 9.375 1 35.550 Ind. 1  
  432  Brianna  Howe ER 9.300 9.400 0.000 9.350 2 35.650 Ind. 2  
  481  Nora  Keith  KM 9.150 9.200 0.000 9.175 5 34.600 Ind. 3  
  405  Bri  McKenny TAH 9.000 9.100 0.000 9.050 6t 35.825 Ind. 4  
  404  Lexi Matthews TAH 8.650 8.600 0.000 8.625 10 33.775 Ind. 5  
  437  Emily  Watsek ER 8.400 8.700 0.000 8.550 32.450 Ind. 6  
  483  Alex Perez KW 8.500 8.500 0.000 8.500 31.175 Ind. 7  
   
   
   
   Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Uneven Bars Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position  
  432  Brianna  Howe ER 8.700 8.900 0.000 8.800 5 35.650 Ind. 1  
  405  Bri  McKenny TAH 8.450 8.500 0.000 8.475 6 35.825 Ind. 2  
  427  Cassie  Peterson TB 8.300 8.100 0.000 8.200 8 34.550 Ind. 3  
  409  Hannah  Stickney TAH 8.100 8.200 0.000 8.150 9t 33.900 Ind. 4  
  404  Lexi Matthews TAH 8.200 8.100 0.000 8.150 9t 33.775 Ind. 5  
  481  Nora  Keith  KM 8.150 8.100 0.000 8.125 34.600 Ind. 6  
  436  Whitney  Sidor ER 8.100 8.100 0.000 8.100 35.550 Ind. 7  
   
   
   
   Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Balance Beam Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position  
  427  Cassie  Peterson TB 9.300 9.200 0.000 9.250 5 34.550 Ind. 1  
  426  Jessica Freeborn TB 9.100 9.100 0.000 9.100 8 34.075 Ind. 2  
  405  Bri  McKenny TAH 9.150 9.000 0.000 9.075 9 35.825 Ind. 3  
  428  Katie Peterson TB 8.800 9.100 0.000 8.950 33.350 Ind. 4  
  418  Kylee Smith AR 8.750 8.700 0.000 8.725 33.500 Ind. 5  
  409  Hannah  Stickney TAH 8.900 8.500 0.000 8.700 33.900 Ind. 6  
  425  Leah Freeborn TB 8.600 8.800 0.000 8.700 32.625 Ind. 7  
   
   
   
   Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Floor Exercise Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position  
  436  Whitney  Sidor ER 9.400 9.400 0.000 9.400 2t 35.550 Ind. 1  
  481  Nora  Keith  KM 9.400 9.400 0.000 9.400 2t 34.600 Ind. 2  
  426  Jessica Freeborn TB 9.400 9.250 0.000 9.325 6t 34.075 Ind. 3  
  428  Katie Peterson TB 9.400 9.250 0.000 9.325 6t 33.350 Ind. 4  
  485  Julia Brusselback OLY 9.300 9.250 0.000 9.275 8 9.275 Ind. 5  
  405  Bri  McKenny TAH 9.150 9.300 0.000 9.225 35.825 Ind. 6  
  483  Alex Perez KW 9.250 9.150 0.000 9.200 31.175 Ind. 7t  
  433  Tad Miller ER 9.200 9.200 0.000 9.200 16.650 Ind. 7t  
   
   
   
   Name School Vault Bars Beam Floor AA Place Top Event S.Q.Status S.Q.Position  
  482  Jamie  Larsen KW 9.050 9.000 9.200 9.375 36.625 3 9.375 AA 1 1  
  421  Rebecca Turnbow AR 8.600 8.925 9.300 9.425 36.250 4 9.425 AA 2 2  
   
   
  TEAM QUALIFIERS  
   
   School   Vault Bars Beam Floor Team Total Place  
  Puyallup HS Total 43.400 39.225 44.650 45.850 173.125 1  
  Kentlake HS Total 43.000 39.275 44.250 44.025 170.550 2