2009 3A State Qualifiers

                       
 INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS  
   
   
    Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Vault Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position  
  130  Christine Yamaguchi LIND 8.550 8.500 0.000 8.525 6 31.825 Ind. 1  
  131  Aleyna Yamaguchi LIND 8.450 8.450 0.000 8.450 8T 31.275 Ind. 2  
  175  Jessica Buchholz CAP 8.300 8.400 0.000 8.350 30.675 Ind. 3  
  161  Victoria Fernandez REN 8.400 8.300 0.000 8.350 27.150 Ind. 4  
  189  Dana VanWyck KING 8.300 8.300 0.000 8.300 29.475 Ind. 5  
  120  Becca ShureReinhart HAZ 8.100 8.300 0.000 8.200 29.825 Ind. 6  
  201  Aja Ruswick SUM 8.200 8.100 0.000 8.150 31.650 Ind. 7  
  194  Lisbet Fernandez SUM 8.200 8.100 0.000 8.150 30.600 Ind. 8  
  115  Robin Lee HAZ 8.100 8.000 0.000 8.050 29.525 Ind. 9  
  182  Morgan Williams TIM 8.000 8.100 0.000 8.050 27.600 Ind. 10  
  187  Sarah Skinner BL 8.200 7.900 0.000 8.050 13.575 Ind. 11  
  197  Hayley Markstrom SUM 8.000 8.000 0.000 8.000 26.175 Ind. 12  
  180  Tani Sullivan NT 7.900 8.100 0.000 8.000 20.250 Ind. 13  
  192  Jayden Hoover PA 7.800 8.100 0.000 7.950 20.100 Ind. 14  
   
   
    Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Uneven Bars Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position  
  130  Christine Yamaguchi LIND 7.150 7.000 0.000 7.075 10T 32 Ind. 1  
  120  Becca ShureReinhart HAZ 6.900 7.000 0.000 6.950 29.825 Ind. 2  
  131  Aleyna Yamaguchi LIND 6.550 6.600 0.000 6.575 31.275 Ind. 3  
  201  Aja Ruswick SUM 6.450 6.500 0.000 6.475 31.650 Ind. 4  
  115  Robin Lee HAZ 6.400 6.300 0.000 6.350 29.525 Ind. 5  
  175  Jessica Buchholz CAP 6.200 6.100 0.000 6.150 30.675 Ind. 6  
  194  Lisbet Fernandez SUM 6.200 6.100 0.000 6.150 30.600 Ind. 7  
  197  Hayley Markstrom SUM 5.900 6.000 0.000 5.950 26.175 Ind. 8  
  189  Dana VanWyck KING 6.100 5.800 0.000 5.950 29.475 Ind. 9  
  187  Sarah Skinner BL 5.750 5.300 0.000 5.525 13.575 Ind. 10  
  191  Allison Hodgin PA 5.400 5.600 0.000 5.500 21.000 Ind. 11  
  180  Tani Sullivan NT 5.300 5.600 0.000 5.450 20.250 Ind. 12  
  182  Morgan Williams TIM 5.300 5.400 0.000 5.350 27.600 Ind. 13  
  199  Rachel O'Donnell SUM 5.450 5.200 0.000 5.325 17.650 Ind. 14T  
  158  Casey Anderson REN 5.450 5.200 0.000 5.325 12.325 Ind. 14T  
   
   
    Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Balance Beam Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position  
  131  Aleyna Yamaguchi LIND 8.300 8.800 0.000 8.550 31.275 Ind. 1  
  175  Jessica Buchholz CAP 8.300 8.500 0.000 8.400 30.675 Ind. 2  
  201  Aja Ruswick SUM 8.300 8.400 0.000 8.350 31.650 Ind. 3  
  130  Christine Yamaguchi LIND 8.100 8.400 0.000 8.250 31.825 Ind. 4  
  118  Leslie Mikolaizik HAZ 8.000 7.600 0.000 7.800 14.875 Ind. 5  
  194  Lisbet Fernandez SUM 7.850 7.600 0.000 7.725 30.600 Ind. 6  
  184  Courtney Fisher BL 7.700 7.700 0.000 7.700 7.700 Ind. 7  
  124  Jami Kouba LIND 7.400 7.800 0.000 7.600 25.050 Ind. 8  
  115  Robin Lee HAZ 7.600 7.400 0.000 7.500 29.525 Ind. 9  
  170  Danielle Sposori KEN 7.000 7.800 0.000 7.400 25.725 Ind. 10  
  149  Yordanos Beyene HIGH 7.300 7.500 0.000 7.400 14.100 Ind. 11  
  161  Victoria Fernandez REN 7.100 7.600 0.000 7.350 27.150 Ind. 12  
  158  Casey Anderson REN 6.900 7.100 0.000 7.000 12.325 Ind. 13  
  176  Mariko Ota CAP 6.900 7.300 0.100 7.000 7.000 Ind. 14  
   
   
    Name School J1 J2 N.Ded Floor Exercise Place AA S.Q.Status S.Q.Position  
  201  Aja Ruswick SUM 8.600 8.750 0.000 8.675 31.650 Ind. 1  
  194  Lisbet Fernandez SUM 8.400 8.750 0.000 8.575 30.600 Ind. 2  
  189  Dana VanWyck KING 8.300 8.250 0.000 8.275 29.475 Ind. 3  
  130  Christine Yamaguchi LIND 7.950 8.000 0.000 7.975 31.825 Ind. 4  
  120  Becca ShureReinhart HAZ 7.850 7.900 0.000 7.875 29.825 Ind. 5  
  175  Jessica Buchholz CAP 7.850 7.700 0.000 7.775 30.675 Ind. 6  
  182  Morgan Williams TIM 7.700 7.800 0.000 7.750 27.600 Ind. 7  
  131  Aleyna Yamaguchi LIND 7.750 7.650 0.000 7.700 31.275 Ind. 8  
  115  Robin Lee HAZ 7.650 7.600 0.000 7.625 29.525 Ind. 9  
  191  Allison Hodgin PA 7.550 7.650 0.000 7.600 21.000 Ind. 10  
  164  Mizue Aoki KEN 7.500 7.200 0.000 7.350 14.200 Ind. 11  
  170  Danielle Sposori KEN 7.050 7.100 0.000 7.075 25.725 Ind. 12  
  118  Leslie Mikolaizik HAZ 7.050 7.100 0.000 7.075 14.875 Ind. 13  
  181  Erin Adams TIM 6.800 7.200 0.000 7.000 26.450 Ind. 14T  
  155  Yvette Preston HIGH 7.050 6.950 0.000 7.000 13.200 Ind. 14T  
   
   
    Name School Vault Bars Beam Floor AA Place Top Event S.Q.Status S.Q.Position
  178  Mia Tabbutt CAP 9.450 9.225 9.375 8.900 36.950 1 9.45 AA 1 1
  195  Rachel Heckroth SUM 9.175 8.550 9.125 9.200 36.050 3 9.2 AA 2 2
  121  Louise Baker LIND 8.600 8.775 8.650 9.350 35.375 4 9.35 AA 3 3
  165  Charlotte Dittmar KEN 8.450 7.750 8.475 8.900 33.575 7 8.9 AA 4 4
  186  Kelsi Potterf BL 8.400 6.550 8.200 9.225 32.375 9.225 AA 5 5
   
   
  TEAM QUALIFIERS  
   
    School   Vault Bars Beam Floor Team Total Place  
  Auburn Mountainview HS Total 42.650 37.175 42.750 45.350 167.925 1  
  North Kitsap HS Total 40.675 32.775 38.275 43.400 155.125 2  
  Mt. Rainier HS Total 41.300 32.000 38.925 38.775 151.000 3