2005 WCD III State Qualifiers    
Vault    
Name School State Qualifier Position
Stefanie Odenbrett Olympia 1
Kaylyn Borden Todd Beamer 2
Michelle Wittenberg Capital 3
Kai Morrow North Kitsap 4
Jennifer McCreery Thomas Jefferson 5
Melanie Hyatt Port Angeles 6
Heather Penor Federal Way 7
Jenna Marshall Auburn Riverside 8
Nina Giertsen Tahoma 9
Shelley Oswald Tahoma 10
Carrie Williams Tahoma 11
Danielle Schemm Port Angeles 12
Margeaux Egelston Kentwood 13
Shirley Leung Kentridge 14
     
Uneven Bars    
Name School State Qualifier Position
Etasha Bhatt Capital 1
Kaylyn Borden Todd Beamer 2
Kai Morrow North Kitsap 3
Shelley Oswald Tahoma 4
Nina Giertsen Tahoma 5
Jenna Marshall Auburn Riverside 6
Carrie Williams Tahoma 7
Hannah McMacken Auburn Riverside 8
Lyndsay Jones Kentwood 9
Sarah Frey Olympia 10
Keelin Crews Federal Way 11
Stephanie Adams Port Angeles 12
Chantael Duke Decatur 13
Stefanie Odenbrett Olympia 14
     
Balance Beam    
Name School State Qualifier Position
Etasha Bhatt Capital 1
Michelle Wittenberg Capital 2
Jennifer McCreery Thomas Jefferson 3
Shelley Oswald Tahoma 4
Kaylyn Borden Todd Beamer 5
Kai Morrow North Kitsap 6
Danielle Schemm Port Angeles 7
Nikki Noble Puyallup 8
Paige Wakasugi Kentridge 9
Stefanie Odenbrett Olympia 10
Jenna Marshall Auburn Riverside 11
Margeaux Egelston Kentwood 12
Heather Penor Federal Way 13
Carrie Williams Tahoma 14
     
Floor Exercise    
Name School State Qualifier Position
Stefanie Odenbrett Olympia 1
Melanie Hyatt Port Angeles 2
Michelle Wittenberg Capital 3
Kai Morrow North Kitsap 4
Nicora Long Thomas Jefferson 5
Shelley Oswald Tahoma 6
Jenna Marshall Auburn Riverside 7
Sarah Frey Olympia 8
Kaylyn Borden Todd Beamer 9
Carrie Williams Tahoma 10
Danielle Schemm Port Angeles 11
Heather Penor Federal Way 12
Jennifer McCreery Thomas Jefferson 13
Margeaux Egelston Kentwood 14
     
All-Arounds    
Name School State Qualifier Position
Mykel Stivers Federal Way 1
Jamee Dooley Olympia 2
Leslie McKinnon Federal Way 3
Jessica Lindberg Bremerton 4
MeKenna Millard Kentwood 5
     
Teams    
School Place  
Rogers Team 1  
Sumner Team 2  
Auburn Team 3  
     
Rosters    
Carleigh Dempsey Rogers  
Kaity Marrs Rogers  
Kelsey Roseborough Rogers  
Jennifer Scott Rogers  
Amanda Sinclair Rogers  
Chelsea Whitton Rogers  
     
Leah Bassen Sumner  
Mikayla Fitzpatrick Sumner  
Allison Herzog Sumner  
Chelsea Herzog Sumner  
Whitney Killian Sumner  
Cortney Killian Sumner  
Tia Larsen Sumner  
Brianna Schwartz Sumner  
Amy Woods Sumner  
     
Liz Anderson Auburn  
Erikka Burns Auburn  
Sarah Coke Auburn  
Hailey Johnson Auburn  
Brittany Jones Auburn  
Diana Kistler Auburn  
Kelsey Konold Auburn  
Ashley Lamb Auburn  
Marie Lucas Auburn  
Devanni Partridge Auburn  
Heather Smith Auburn  
Shalise Ward Auburn  
Krista Whitish Auburn