NET-SCORE RESULTS

State Level 8,9,&10 March 13 & 14,2004
Hosted by Emerald City Gym (scores by www.gymscore.com)

2004 State Results

LEVEL 10 AGES JRA

PL NAME TEAM VT PL UB PL BB PL FX PL AA
1 Jennifer Kesler Gym East 9.450 2 9.750 1 9.350 1 9.075 5 37.625
2 Kathleen Niu Metropolitan 9.525 1 9.425 2 8.850 2 9.325 3 37.125
3 Anissa Madrid Metropolitan 9.175 4 8.800 4 8.775 3 9.500 1 36.250
4 Kaycee Gassaway Naydenov 9.375 3 9.075 3 8.200 7 9.350 2 36.000
5 Cortney Williams Black Hills 9.150 5 8.400 7 8.650 6 8.700 6 34.900
6 Kayla Wonderly Naydenov 9.000 6 8.300 8 8.700 4 8.700 6 34.700
7 Kristen Linton Seattle Gymnastics 8.800 7 8.700 5 7.775 8 9.150 4 34.425
8 Tay Dunklee Black Hills 8.750 8 8.500 6 8.700 4 7.750 8 33.700

LEVEL 10 AGES JRB

PL NAME TEAM VT PL UB PL BB PL FX PL AA
1 Jessica Khoshnood Gym East 9.325 1 9.500 1 9.175 2 8.800 5 36.800
2 Nina Fogel Metropolitan 9.100 4 8.900 4 9.325 1 9.325 1 36.650
3 Morgan La Roque Black Hills 9.250 2 9.100 3 8.825 3 8.950 4 36.125
4 Kelsey Walsh Naydenov 9.175 3 8.500 7 8.325 5 9.225 2 35.225
5 Keely Smith Grace 9.025 5 8.675 5 8.325 5 9.150 3 35.175
6 Christina Sundgren Mid Columbia 8.675 7 9.375 2 8.450 4 7.850 7 34.350
7 Michelle Denise Mid Columbia 8.825 6 8.525 6 8.000 7 8.525 6 33.875

LEVEL 10 AGES SRA

PL NAME TEAM VT PL UB PL BB PL FX PL AA
1 Latasha Smith Auburn 9.725 1 9.675 1 8.575 7 9.650 1 37.625
2 Amy Brandle Northwest Gym 9.100 7 8.850 7 9.400 1 9.600 2 36.950
3 Danna Nelson Gym Express 9.250 5 9.275 4 9.225 3 9.125 5 36.875
4 Rachelle Rozsonits Gym Express 9.250 5 9.000 6 9.350 2 8.875 6 36.475
5 Sarah Nagashima Gym East 9.425 2 9.400 3 9.050 4 8.475 9 36.350
6 Sandra Blake Mid Columbia 9.400 3 9.450 2 8.000 9 9.350 3 36.200
7 Kristen Omori NW Aerials 9.000 9 8.750 8 8.975 5 9.300 4 36.025
8 Brianna Schwartz Gym Unlimited 9.025 8 9.075 5 8.425 8 8.875 6 35.400
9 Raquel Turnbow PSSG 9.375 4 8.500 9 8.650 6 8.850 8 35.375

LEVEL 10 AGES SRB

PL NAME TEAM VT PL UB PL BB PL FX PL AA
1 Cortney Krismer Black Hills 9.800 1 9.775 1 9.200 1 8.925 4 37.700
2 Aimee Goheen Gym East 9.425 2 9.500 2 8.400 7 9.600 1 36.925
3 Sheri Perle Mid Columbia 9.175 5 9.175 5 8.700 4 9.225 2 36.275
4 Raimey Iselin PSSG 9.225 4 9.250 4 8.625 5 9.125 3 36.225
5 Alia Loan PSSG 8.850 7 9.350 3 9.125 3 8.825 5 36.150
6 Alyssa Daly Northwest Gym 8.900 6 9.075 6 9.200 1 8.375 7 35.550
7 Camille Primous Seattle Gymnastics 9.250 3 8.100 7 8.550 6 8.750 6 34.650
8 Kathyrn Pemberton Mid Columbia 8.575 8 8.000 8 8.125 8 7.900 8 32.600

LEVEL 8 AGES 8 -11

PL NAME TEAM VT PL UB PL BB PL FX PL AA
1 Meredith Harrill Gym East 9.200 2 9.350 5 9.075 8 9.275 7 36.900
2 Molly Michaluk Gym East 9.000 5 9.000 11 9.500 1 9.375 2 36.875
3 Kate McDonald Auburn 9.025 3 9.000 11 9.350 3 9.450 1 36.825
4 Zoe Mesnik-Greene Seattle Gymnastics 8.975 7 9.575 1 9.250 5 8.975 10 36.775
4 Lenin Arguelles Emerald City 8.675 12 9.375 4 9.350 3 9.375 2 36.775
6 Brooke Chaplin Gym East 9.000 5 9.100 9 9.250 5 9.375 2 36.725
7 Hailey Olliges Auburn 8.550 14 9.425 3 9.400 2 9.050 9 36.425
8 Kelsey Messer Gym Express 9.025 3 9.450 2 9.050 9 8.750 14 36.275
9 Haley Luong NASA 8.400 15 9.050 10 9.250 5 9.325 6 36.025
10 Alison Steck Auburn 8.925 8 9.175 8 8.650 12 8.925 13 35.675
11 Katie Tougas Cascade Elite 8.750 11 9.200 7 8.725 11 8.975 10 35.650
12 Camille Gilman Naydenov 8.800 10 9.275 6 8.075 16 9.375 2 35.525
13 Jenna Donohue Cascade Elite 9.225 1 8.775 13 8.750 10 8.525 16 35.275
14 Lisa Chulich Gym Elite 8.650 13 8.625 14 8.300 14 8.650 15 34.225
15 Teryn Loland Northshore Gym 8.100 18 8.375 15 8.450 13 9.075 8 34.000
16 Mackenzie Rose Puyallup Valley 8.825 9 8.100 17 8.000 17 8.950 12 33.875
17 Danielle Cuevas Mid Columbia 8.300 17 8.200 16 8.000 17 8.225 17 32.725
18 Lynette Harris Apple Valley 8.375 16 7.900 18 8.175 15 8.150 18 32.600

LEVEL 8 AGES 12 -12

PL NAME TEAM VT PL UB PL BB PL FX PL AA
1 Megan Moore Gym East 9.425 1 9.550 1 9.450 2 9.400 2 37.825
2 Becca Knecht Auburn 9.175 8 9.500 3 9.525 1 9.500 1 37.700
3 Shawna Jordan Gym Express 9.200 7 9.550 1 9.275 3 9.300 4 37.325
4 Shawna Kelly Northshore Gym 9.325 2 9.500 3 8.750 13 9.200 7 36.775
5 Mary McIntosh Northshore Gym 8.950 10 9.150 11 9.250 4 9.025 9 36.375
6 Katya Finta Northwest Gym 9.225 4 9.225 9 8.875 11 8.650 16 35.975
7 Sienna Viltz Gym East 8.225 19 9.125 12 9.250 4 9.225 6 35.825
8 LaToya Thomas Seattle Gymnastics 9.225 4 8.950 15 8.750 13 8.775 15 35.700
9 Alexis Matthews Metropolitan 8.900 11 8.150 19 9.250 4 9.350 3 35.650
10 Kristi Zender Leading Edge N 8.550 15 9.300 7 8.800 12 8.950 13 35.600
10 Alexis Whitt Grace 8.825 13 9.250 8 8.400 17 9.125 8 35.600
12 Michelle Fero Seattle Gymnastics 9.225 4 9.025 13 7.950 20 9.250 5 35.450
13 Mackenzie Hall Mid Columbia 8.375 18 9.400 6 8.550 15 8.975 10 35.300
14 Chole Hall Mid Columbia 8.475 17 9.425 5 8.250 19 8.975 10 35.125
14 Rachel Miller PSSG 8.900 11 8.800 17 8.450 16 8.975 10 35.125
16 Tracy Tsujii Cascade Elite 9.125 9 8.425 18 9.050 8 8.475 17 35.075
17 Kristin Gollofon Northshore Gym 8.575 14 8.150 19 9.175 7 8.875 14 34.775
18 Elizabeth Miller PSSG 9.300 3 9.175 10 8.900 10 7.350 20 34.725
19 Julia Baird Gold Star 8.100 20 9.025 13 8.950 9 8.375 18 34.450
20 Maegan Campbell Cascade Elite 8.525 16 8.850 16 8.400 17 8.325 19 34.100

LEVEL 8 AGES 13 -13

PL NAME TEAM VT PL UB PL BB PL FX PL AA
1 Kerry Lazarz Gym East 9.275 2 9.350 2 9.125 3 9.425 2 37.175
2 Meghan Ballou Northwest Gym 9.125 4 9.425 1 9.175 1 8.900 13 36.625
3 Sasha Archer Northshore Gym 9.325 1 9.275 5 8.725 14 9.050 10 36.375
4 Becca Mack Northshore Gym 8.975 5 9.075 7 9.025 5 9.275 3 36.350
5 Rebecca Engberg Gym East 8.275 12 9.300 3 8.950 9 9.525 1 36.050
6 Hayden Brooks Northshore Gym 8.975 5 9.075 7 8.775 12 9.200 7 36.025
7 Katie Arlan NW Aerials 8.825 7 8.875 9 9.025 5 9.250 5 35.975
8 Carleigh Dempsey Grace 8.650 10 9.300 3 8.725 14 9.150 9 35.825
9 Katie Brennan Black Hills 8.675 8 8.875 9 8.875 10 9.275 3 35.700
10 Juliet Law Northwest Gym 9.150 3 9.225 6 8.250 17 8.975 11 35.600
11 Brianna Howe Puyallup Valley 8.650 10 8.650 13 8.850 11 9.200 7 35.350
12 Victoria Barrow Desert Gym 8.175 14 8.300 15 9.050 4 9.225 6 34.750
13 Lauren Sivula Mid Columbia 8.675 8 8.000 17 8.975 8 8.825 14 34.475
14 Meghan Small Leading Edge N 8.200 13 8.875 9 8.750 13 8.600 17 34.425
15 Lauren Hamada Mid Columbia 8.150 15 8.350 14 9.000 7 8.700 15 34.200
16 Makenna Millard Metropolitan 8.050 16 8.200 16 9.175 1 8.650 16 34.075
16 Chanelle Sherman Desert Gym 7.750 17 8.700 12 8.650 16 8.975 11 34.075

LEVEL 8 AGES 14 -15

PL NAME TEAM VT PL UB PL BB PL FX PL AA
1 Taylor Miller Gym East 9.525 1 9.225 6 9.375 1 9.375 6 37.500
2 Sam Oberholzer Gym East 8.625 16 9.675 1 9.350 2 9.525 2 37.175
3 Chailee Friant Gym Express 9.275 4 9.225 6 9.075 8 9.400 5 36.975
4 Leslie Archer Northshore Gym 9.425 2 9.275 5 9.000 10 9.250 12 36.950
5 Emi Nellenbach Black Hills 9.300 3 9.325 4 8.450 19 9.575 1 36.650
6 Caitlin Flynn Gym East 8.950 8 9.075 12 9.125 6 9.450 3 36.600
7 Natalie Melin Emerald City 9.000 7 9.350 2 8.850 11 9.350 8 36.550
8 Carly Fitzpatrick Grace 8.750 14 9.350 2 9.050 9 9.225 14 36.375
9 Amelia Neilson Auburn 9.100 6 9.175 8 8.775 14 9.300 9 36.350
10 Kelsey Ingram Gym East 9.275 4 8.250 24 9.275 3 9.450 3 36.250
11 Taryn Sykes Northshore Gym 8.800 12 8.750 17 9.250 4 9.100 16 35.900
12 Hannah Nelson Valley Gym 8.825 11 8.750 17 8.800 13 9.375 6 35.750
12 Chelsea Wirschem Metropolitan 8.800 12 8.600 21 9.100 7 9.250 12 35.750
14 Kara Chin Gym East 8.950 8 8.550 22 8.825 12 9.275 11 35.600
15 Emily Bylin Skagit Valley Gym 8.575 18 9.175 8 8.575 17 8.875 19 35.200
16 Danielle Talley Gold Star 8.900 10 8.850 15 8.600 16 8.800 20 35.150
17 Chelsea Whitton Grace 8.575 18 9.175 8 9.175 5 8.200 26 35.125
18 Kelsey Martin Rodeo City 8.475 21 8.975 13 8.475 18 8.925 18 34.850
18 Mikayla Fitzpatrick Grace 8.625 16 8.675 20 8.750 15 8.800 20 34.850
20 Teal Millage Leading Edge N 8.300 25 8.900 14 8.150 23 9.150 15 34.500
21 Amanda Hochstatter Apple Valley 8.375 22 8.750 17 8.400 20 8.750 22 34.275
22 Katie Sweatt Spokane Jr Gymn 8.375 22 8.800 16 7.750 25 9.300 9 34.225
22 Nicole Rutledge Naydenov 8.650 15 8.200 25 8.400 20 8.975 17 34.225
24 Alison Fent Puyallup Valley 8.275 26 9.100 11 8.150 23 8.550 24 34.075
25 Joanna Puryear Tri-City Gym 8.500 20 8.475 23 8.300 22 8.600 23 33.875
26 Sara Hansen Dynamic Gym 8.350 24 8.025 26 7.625 26 8.300 25 32.300

LEVEL 8 AGES 16 -UP

PL NAME TEAM VT PL UB PL BB PL FX PL AA
1 Brynn Stenslie Auburn 9.050 2 9.400 1 9.225 2 9.625 1 37.300
2 Mykel Stivers Metropolitan 8.350 11 9.025 5 9.275 1 9.275 2 35.925
3 Kara Bennet Gym East 8.900 3 9.225 3 8.475 8 9.125 4 35.725
4 Christina Tupper Metropolitan 9.075 1 7.750 14 8.700 6 9.175 3 34.700
5 Stephanie Landey Auburn 8.425 8 8.850 6 8.375 11 8.950 6 34.600
6 Kassy Sainbury Northwest Gym 8.325 13 9.300 2 8.850 4 8.025 12 34.500
7 Lauren Zegers Leading Edge N 8.350 11 8.650 7 9.050 3 8.100 11 34.150
7 Blair Warner Gold Star 8.900 3 8.175 9 8.450 9 8.625 7 34.150
9 Kim Heilbrunn Northshore Gym 8.400 9 7.900 12 8.750 5 9.075 5 34.125
10 Kaitlyn Kennaw Leading Edge N 8.450 7 8.250 8 8.425 10 8.300 10 33.425
11 Sarah Miller Dynamic Gym 8.225 14 7.100 16 8.350 13 8.575 8 32.250
12 Laura Stewart Dynamic Gym 8.375 10 7.450 15 7.850 14 8.475 9 32.150
13 Amanda Gallagher Dynamic Gym 8.650 5 7.850 13 8.375 11 6.900 14 31.775
14 Cayla Moczulski Dynamic Gym 7.950 15 7.950 11 7.675 16 7.800 13 31.375
15 Stephanie Shea Skagit Valley Gym 7.650 16 8.000 10 8.550 7 6.100 15 30.300
16 Lindsay Hernandez Leading Edge N 8.525 6   4 7.850 14     16.375

LEVEL 9 AGES JRA

PL NAME TEAM VT PL UB PL BB PL FX PL AA
1 Melissa Thomson Gym East 9.225 4 9.625 1 9.125 3 9.375 2 37.350
2 Kelsi Blalock Auburn 9.375 1 9.600 2 8.975 4 9.250 5 37.200
3 Britnee Senner Emerald City 8.875 8 9.300 4 9.500 1 9.300 4 36.975
4 Dana Bonincontri Emerald City 9.325 2 8.650 9 9.400 2 9.500 1 36.875
5 Alyssa Strodel Northshore Gym 9.175 6 9.325 3 8.850 5 9.175 7 36.525
6 Kalliah McCartney Naydenov 9.200 5 9.150 6 8.800 6 9.325 3 36.475
7 Reina Ingram PSSG 9.250 3 8.500 10 8.800 6 9.250 5 35.800
8 Victoria Batie Gymagine 8.875 8 9.050 7 8.375 9 9.000 8 35.300
9 Mikaela Niles Mid Columbia 9.150 7 9.250 5 8.400 8 8.425 11 35.225
10 Katrina Young Seattle Gymnastics 8.825 10 8.950 8 8.250 10 8.500 10 34.525
11 Julia Brusselbach Black Hills 8.575 11 8.075 11 8.125 11 8.975 9 33.750
12 Danielle Taylor Mid Columbia 8.425 12 7.950 12 7.450 12 7.850 13 31.675
13 Katie Smoot Mid Columbia 8.250 13 6.800 13 7.250 13 8.075 12 30.375

LEVEL 9 AGES JRB

PL NAME TEAM VT PL UB PL BB PL FX PL AA
1 Shenshakea Sanders Auburn 9.200 2 9.550 1 9.250 2 9.400 3 37.400
2 Jenna Dudley Leading Edge N 9.300 1 9.400 3 9.425 1 8.725 14 36.850
3 Kaylee Boyd Northwest Gym 9.100 5 9.350 5 8.925 9 9.350 5 36.725
4 Kristin Scribner Gym Express 9.200 2 9.050 7 8.950 6 9.250 7 36.450
5 Brittany Davidson Auburn 9.150 4 9.525 2 8.175 17 9.300 6 36.150
6 Bethany Chapin NW Aerials 9.075 6 8.850 10 9.025 4 9.175 8 36.125
7 Mandi Shipp Naydenov 9.000 8 9.375 4 9.200 3 8.225 15 35.800
8 Ruby Engreitz NW Aerials 8.900 10 8.800 11 8.575 13 9.475 1 35.750
9 Elizabeth Hartman Black Hills 8.675 15 8.800 11 8.600 12 9.375 4 35.450
10 Heidi Luong NASA 8.600 17 8.150 17 8.950 6 9.425 2 35.125
11 Tana Loan PSSG 8.150 19 8.950 9 8.950 6 9.000 10 35.050
12 Anna Epps Cascade Elite 8.625 16 9.250 6 8.100 18 8.975 11 34.950
13 Kaysha Heck Gymagine 8.850 12 8.250 16 8.500 14 9.050 9 34.650
14 Jamie Larsen Gym Express 8.850 12 8.975 8 8.675 11 8.000 17 34.500
15 Heidi Rodenhizer Seattle Gymnastics 8.925 9 8.450 15 9.025 4 7.875 18 34.275
16 Hannah Miller Naydenov 9.050 7 8.650 14 8.375 15 8.100 16 34.175
17 Sysko Nieto Naydenov 8.900 10 8.000 18 8.200 16 8.975 11 34.075
18 Corrine Wise Metropolitan 8.200 18 7.750 19 8.850 10 8.925 13 33.725
19 Meera Shanti Black Hills 8.775 14 8.700 13     7.800 19 25.275

LEVEL 9 AGES SRA

PL NAME TEAM VT PL UB PL BB PL FX PL AA
1 Francesca Jacobs Auburn 9.200 4 9.475 1 9.425 1 9.575 1 37.675
2 Alison Schimmel-Bristow Gym East 9.250 2 9.200 4 8.900 6 9.450 2 36.800
3 Kelli Fournier Gym East 9.225 3 9.075 9 9.300 2 9.050 7 36.650
4 Jamie Hughes NW Aerials 9.325 1 8.700 11 9.250 3 9.250 3 36.525
5 Alyssa Drevniak Grace 8.800 8 9.150 5 9.250 3 8.650 9 35.850
6 Tova Loutsis Cascade Elite 8.650 11 9.350 2 8.575 9 9.225 5 35.800
7 Kelli Bates Grace 8.600 13 9.025 10 8.900 6 9.250 3 35.775
8 Kimberly Liekweg NW Aerials 9.000 6 9.250 3 8.350 12 9.075 6 35.675
9 Kaleena King Gym Express 9.000 6 9.150 5 8.550 10 8.800 8 35.500
10 Jackie Bibee NASA 8.750 10 9.125 7 7.850 15 8.600 10 34.325
11 Alison Lavin NW Aerials 9.125 5 9.100 8 8.300 13 7.650 15 34.175
12 Lisa Barrett Desert Gym 8.625 12 7.900 14 8.600 8 8.475 12 33.600
13 Kaylin Greene Northwest Gym 7.900 15 8.500 12 8.375 11 8.275 13 33.050
14 Kai Morrow TREK 8.050 14 8.000 13 8.275 14 8.500 11 32.825
15 Kristen Kuniyoshi Seattle Gymnastics 8.800 8 6.500 15 9.025 5 7.800 14 32.125

LEVEL 9 AGES SRB

PL NAME TEAM VT PL UB PL BB PL FX PL AA
1 Rosemary Puccio NW Aerials 9.225 2 9.375 3 9.300 2 9.275 4 37.175
2 Michelle Low Cascade Elite 8.925 4 9.425 2 8.700 11 9.350 3 36.400
3 Brandi Petrukitas Black Hills 8.900 6 9.550 1 8.750 10 9.150 5 36.350
4 Celia Short Emerald City 9.275 1 8.775 6 9.325 1 8.925 8 36.300
5 Jessica Fuller Desert Gym 8.800 10 8.200 11 9.100 6 9.425 1 35.525
6 Megan Lolley Black Hills 8.350 15 9.000 5 8.700 11 9.400 2 35.450
7 Whitney Nelson Leading Edge N 8.800 10 9.050 4 8.675 13 8.750 10 35.275
8 Brooke Nall TREK 9.050 3 8.200 11 9.150 4 8.750 10 35.150
9 Dani Okerlund Northshore Gym 8.925 4 8.700 7 9.300 2 8.175 14 35.100
10 Katie Boyko Gold Star 8.850 9 8.550 9 9.125 5 8.475 13 35.000
11 Jennifer Lehman Grace 8.900 6 8.650 8 8.825 9 8.600 12 34.975
12 Brittany Walsh Naydenov 8.575 13 8.450 10 8.550 14 8.775 9 34.350
13 Katie McDaniel Metropolitan 8.500 14 7.800 14 8.925 8 9.000 7 34.225
14 Rebekah Sieg Apple Valley 8.750 12 8.150 13 9.025 7 8.075 15 34.000
15 Jessica Lindberg TREK 8.875 8 6.800 15 7.300 15 9.125 6 32.100
NET-SCORE(tm) legend:
NET-SCORE is a registered trademark of Salem Gymnastics Center, Winston-Salem, NC, USA
NET-SCORE THE ULTIMATE GYMNASTICS SCORING SYSTEM VER 7.55/ html output of net-score, 03-14-2004