2A & 3A District Tournament     Districts 3, 5, 7, & 8 at Federal Way High School 2-14-2003
 
STATE QUALIFIER NAME TEAM VAULT PL BARS PL BEAM PL FLOOR PL AA PL
1st Team Olivia Trueblood Columbia River 9.275 2 7.825 10 9.100 4 9.350 1 35.550 5
1st Team Melanie Bacon Columbia River 9.075 4 8.925 3 8.550 10 9.275 4 35.825 3
1st Team Sterling Thomason Columbia River 8.200 19 7.050 24 7.375 29 8.550 16 31.175 21
1st Team Jennifer Dogget Columbia River 7.450 35 0.000   0.000   0.000   7.450 65
1st Team Shera Pickett Columbia River 7.200 44 0.000   0.000   7.750 32 14.950 50
1st Team Cortney Hahn Columbia River 7.125 46 0.000   7.600 25 7.950 31 22.675 41
1st Team Raelyn Freimuth Columbia River 0.000   6.600 32 0.000   0.000   6.600 74
1st Team Kacie Long Columbia River 0.000   8.400 6 0.000   0.000   8.400 63
1st Team Anna Manessiotis Columbia River 0.000   5.750 41 7.450 27 0.000   13.200 55
1st Team Kati Anderson Columbia River 0.000   0.000   7.725 24 7.700 33 15.425 49
2nd Team Abby Griebenow Kennedy 9.500 1 8.950 2 9.625 1 9.300 3 37.375 1
2nd Team Kim Merlich Kennedy 8.650 6 9.025 1 9.450 2 9.350 1 36.475 2
2nd Team Julianne Gueco Kennedy 8.600 7 7.575 13 8.475 13 9.050 8 33.700 10
2nd Team Emily Herr Kennedy 7.550 31 4.750 51 7.200 33 7.100 43 26.600 34
2nd Team Sara Reynolds  Kennedy 7.450 35 0.000   6.350 49 7.450 35 21.250 43
2nd Team Teddy Rupp Kennedy 7.400 37 5.200 46 5.300 57 7.050 45 24.950 38
2nd Team Danielle Depew Kennedy 0.000   3.550 57 0.000   0.000   3.550 83
All Around Brynn Stenslie Hazen 8.600 7 8.625 4 9.200 3 9.175 5 35.600 4
All Around Anna Scholes Lindbergh 8.600 7 8.000 9 8.575 9 9.150 6 34.325 6
VAULT, BARS, BEAM Liz Kelley Lakeside 9.125 3 7.425 14 8.425 15 8.550 16 33.525 13
VAULT, BARS, FLOOR Gina Froelich Hanford 8.900 5 8.200 8 7.950 20 8.650 13 33.700 10
VAULT, BARS, BEAM, FLOOR Blair Warner Washougal 8.450 10 8.550 5 8.475 13 8.600 14 34.075 8
VAULT, BARS, BEAM, FLOOR Raquel Murray Mt. Rainier 8.450 10 7.775 12 8.875 7 8.600 14 33.700 10
VAULT, BEAM Tara Patricelli Lindbergh 8.450 10 6.800 29 8.925 6 8.325 20 32.500 16
VAULT Alicia Rothacher Washougal 8.425 13 7.000 26 8.000 18 8.075 27 31.500 19
VAULT Alison Thomas Hazen 8.425 13 6.900 28 7.300 31 8.000 30 30.625 23
VAULT, BARS, BEAM Autumn Smith Highline 8.350 15 7.425 14 8.500 11 8.425 19 32.700 14
VAULT, FLOOR Risa Long Mt. Rainier 8.350 15 7.100 17 8.050 17 8.850 10 32.350 17
VAULT, FLOOR Rachel Matthews Lakeside 8.350 15 7.100 17 7.525 26 8.900 9 31.875 18
BARS, BEAM, FLOOR Carrie Christensen Tyee 8.250 18 7.825 10 8.950 5 9.075 7 34.100 7
BEAM, FLOOR Brianna Nielsen Stevenson 8.200 19 7.100 17 8.500 11 8.725 11 32.525 15
BARS, BEAM, FLOOR Alicia Main Lakeside 8.200 19 8.275 7 8.600 8 8.700 12 33.775 9
BARS Megan Rhyne Hanford 7.850 27 7.200 16 7.825 22 8.250 22 31.125 22